1. Giornata
25.07.2012 Hvardiyets Hvardiyske - FK Bastion non disputa
16:00 Skala Stryi - Dinamo Khmelnitskiy 0:1
16:00 Makiyivvuhillya Makiyivka - Hirnyk-Sport 3:5 dr
16:00 Real Pharm Yuzhne - Niva Ternopil 0:1
17:00 FK Kremin - Yednist Pliski 4:0
17:00 Stal Dniprodzerzhynsk (old) - Myr Hornostayivka 3:0
17:00 FK Bucha - FK UkrAhroKom 1:2
17:00 SK Odessa - Zhemchuzhina Yalta 0:2
17:00 Kristal Kherson - FK Ternopil 3:1
2. Giornata
22.08.2012 15:00 Zhemchuzhina Yalta - Titan Armyansk 4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) dr
15:00 Hvardiyets Hvardiyske - FK UkrAhroKom 1:3
16:00 Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih - Stal Alchevsk 1:3 (1:2)
16:00 Niva Ternopil - Zirka Kirovograd 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) dr
16:00 SK Odessa - FK Poltava 3:2 (2:0, 2:2) dts
16:00 Kristal Kherson - Krymteplitsia Molodizhne 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Shakhtar Sverdlovsk - PFK Oleksandriya 2:1 (0:1, 1:1) dts
16:00 Hirnyk-Sport - Naftovik-Ukrnafta 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 FK Kremin - MFK Mikolaiv 2:1 (0:0)
16:30 Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka - Slavutych Cherkasy 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) dts
16:30 Avangard Kramatorsk - PFC Sumy 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 Dinamo Khmelnitskiy - Desna Chernigov 0:2 (0:0, 0:0) dts
17:45 FK Obolon Kiev - Arsenal Bila Tserkva 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Helios Kharkov - Olimpik Donetsk 3:0 (1:0)
18:00 PFK Sevastopol - FK Bukovina 1:0 (1:0)
3. Giornata
22.09.2012 15:30 Stal Alchevsk - Arsenal Kiev 2:3 (1:0, 1:1) dts
18:00 Chernomorets Odessa - Metalurh Donetsk 2:0 (0:0)
23.09.2012 14:00 Shakhtar Sverdlovsk - SK Odessa 2:1 (1:0)
14:00 Avangard Kramatorsk - Zorya Lugansk 4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) dr
14:00 Stal Dniprodzerzhynsk (old) - FK Illichivets 0:6 (0:2)
15:00 Zhemchuzhina Yalta - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 Desna Chernigov - Vorskla Poltava 1:2 (0:2)
15:00 FK Kremin - Niva Ternopil 0:2 (0:2)
15:00 Hirnyk-Sport - Tavriya Simferopol (alt) 0:2
15:00 Helios Kharkov - Hoverla Uzhgorod 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 FK UkrAhroKom - Metalurg Zaporizhya 5:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) dr
16:15 Slavutych Cherkasy - Volyn Lutsk 1:3 (0:0, 1:1) dts
17:00 PFK Sevastopol - FK Krivbas (old) 2:1 (1:0)
17:00 Krymteplitsia Molodizhne - Karpaty Lviv 0:2 (0:0)
17:00 FK Obolon Kiev - Metalist Kharkov 1:4 (0:2)
18:30 Shakhtar Donetsk - Dinamo Kiev 4:1 (2:1)
Ottavi di finale
31.10.2012 12:00 Shakhtar Sverdlovsk - Volyn Lutsk 0:2 (0:1)
13:00 Avangard Kramatorsk - Arsenal Kiev 0:1 (0:0)
15:30 Vorskla Poltava - Tavriya Simferopol (alt) 2:3 (0:3)
17:00 FK UkrAhroKom - Chernomorets Odessa 1:2 (0:1)
17:30 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - FK Illichivets 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Niva Ternopil - PFK Sevastopol 0:2 (0:1)
18:15 Hoverla Uzhgorod - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:4 (0:0)
19:30 Karpaty Lviv - Metalist Kharkov 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) dts
Quarti di finale
17.04.2013 15:30 PFK Sevastopol - Tavriya Simferopol (alt) 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) dr
16:30 Volyn Lutsk - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Karpaty Lviv 2:1 (2:0)
19:00 Arsenal Kiev - Chernomorets Odessa 1:2 (1:1)
Semifinali
08.05.2013 17:00 PFK Sevastopol - Shakhtar Donetsk 2:4 (1:2)
19:30 Chernomorets Odessa - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:1 (0:1)
Finale
22.05.2013 18:45 Shakhtar Donetsk - Chernomorets Odessa 3:0 (1:0)