1. Giornata
09.08.2008 13:00 Scunthorpe United - Leeds United 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Carlisle United 2:3 (1:2)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Colchester United 4:2 (2:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Stockport County 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Leicester City - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Hereford United 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town 4:2 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Millwall FC 4:3 (1:2)
16:00 Southend United - Peterborough United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Tranmere Rovers 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Walsall FC 1:1 (1:0)
2. Giornata
16.08.2008 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Bristol Rovers 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Crewe Alexandra 4:2 (2:1)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Swindon Town 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Huddersfield Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Yeovil Town 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 Leeds United - Oldham Athletic 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Southend United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Northampton Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Leyton Orient 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Leicester City 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Hartlepool United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Scunthorpe United 2:1 (1:1)
3. Giornata
22.08.2008 20:45 Southend United - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:2 (0:0)
23.08.2008 14:00 Yeovil Town - Leeds United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Hereford United 6:1 (3:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Walsall FC 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Stockport County 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Milton Keynes Dons 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Leicester City - Tranmere Rovers 3:1 (1:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Carlisle United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Millwall FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Cheltenham Town 4:0 (1:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Peterborough United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Colchester United 1:3 (0:2)
4. Giornata
30.08.2008 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Leyton Orient 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Yeovil Town 4:1 (1:1)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Leicester City 0:4 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Oldham Athletic 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Crewe Alexandra 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Bristol Rovers 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Millwall FC - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Swindon Town 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Hartlepool United 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Scunthorpe United 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Northampton Town 4:1 (3:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Southend United 5:2 (1:1)
5. Giornata
05.09.2008 20:45 Hereford United - Swindon Town 1:1 (0:1)
06.09.2008 13:15 Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers 5:4 (2:1)
16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Scunthorpe United 1:4 (0:2)
16:00 Carlisle United - Southend United 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Crewe Alexandra 5:2 (2:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Hartlepool United 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Yeovil Town 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Oldham Athletic 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Leyton Orient 0:2 (0:0)
16.09.2008 20:45 Stockport County - Northampton Town 1:1 (0:1)
30.09.2008 20:45 Colchester United - Leicester City 0:1 (0:0)
6. Giornata
12.09.2008 20:45 Hartlepool United - Cheltenham Town 4:1 (1:0)
13.09.2008 14:00 Leicester City - Millwall FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Walsall FC 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Colchester United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Stockport County 0:3 (0:2)
16:00 Northampton Town - Peterborough United 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Carlisle United 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Southend United - Hereford United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Leeds United 1:3 (1:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:1 (0:0)
7. Giornata
20.09.2008 13:15 Carlisle United - Leeds United 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Walsall FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Southend United 3:4 (2:2)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Oldham Athletic 3:3 (0:2)
16:00 Hereford United - Scunthorpe United 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Northampton Town 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Leicester City 1:3 (1:1)
16:00 Millwall FC - Cheltenham Town 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Stockport County - Swindon Town 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Bristol Rovers 2:2 (2:1)
8. Giornata
26.09.2008 20:45 Southend United - Leyton Orient 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Colchester United 3:4 (1:3)
27.09.2008 16:00 Bristol Rovers - Crewe Alexandra 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Stockport County 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Hereford United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Leicester City - Hartlepool United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Peterborough United 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Yeovil Town 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Carlisle United 2:1 (1:0)
28.09.2008 15:00 Swindon Town - Millwall FC 1:2 (0:1)
9. Giornata
03.10.2008 20:45 Hartlepool United - Swindon Town 3:3 (0:2)
20:45 Stockport County - Oldham Athletic 3:1 (0:1)
04.10.2008 13:00 Peterborough United - Leeds United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Cheltenham Town 3:3 (2:2)
16:00 Carlisle United - Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Bristol Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town 1:3 (0:1)
16:00 Hereford United - Walsall FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Leicester City 2:3 (0:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Scunthorpe United 2:2 (0:2)
16:00 Millwall FC - Milton Keynes Dons 0:4 (0:2)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Southend United 1:2 (0:1)
10. Giornata
10.10.2008 20:45 Northampton Town - Hartlepool United 1:0 (1:0)
11.10.2008 13:15 Milton Keynes Dons - Carlisle United 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Leyton Orient 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Colchester United 4:3 (1:2)
16:00 Leeds United - Brighton & Hove Albion 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Southend United - Stockport County 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Huddersfield Town 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Millwall FC 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Walsall FC - Peterborough United 1:2 (0:2)
12.10.2008 15:00 Oldham Athletic - Hereford United 4:0 (3:0)
11.11.2008 20:45 Leicester City - Yeovil Town 1:0 (1:0)
11. Giornata
18.10.2008 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Hereford United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Peterborough United 3:3 (1:1)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Scunthorpe United 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Milton Keynes Dons 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Bristol Rovers 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Tranmere Rovers 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Millwall FC - Leeds United 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Northampton Town - Yeovil Town 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Leicester City 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Southend United - Swindon Town 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Colchester United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Hartlepool United 2:3 (2:0)
12. Giornata
21.10.2008 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Southend United 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Bristol Rovers - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Colchester United - Millwall FC 1:2 (1:2)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Huddersfield Town 5:3 (2:3)
20:45 Hereford United - Carlisle United 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Leeds United - Leyton Orient 2:1 (2:1)
20:45 Leicester City - Walsall FC 2:2 (1:1)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Stockport County 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 Peterborough United - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Swindon Town - Northampton Town 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Cheltenham Town 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Yeovil Town - Crewe Alexandra 3:2 (1:0)
13. Giornata
24.10.2008 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Crewe Alexandra 2:0 (0:0)
25.10.2008 16:00 Bristol Rovers - Southend United 4:2 (3:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Carlisle United 5:0 (3:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Stockport County 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Walsall FC 3:0 (0:0)
16:00 Leicester City - Northampton Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Cheltenham Town 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Huddersfield Town 4:0 (2:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Millwall FC 3:2 (2:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Leyton Orient 0:0 (0:0)
14. Giornata
16.09.2008 20:45 Cheltenham Town - Bristol Rovers 2:1 (2:0)
28.10.2008 20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Leicester City 3:2 (0:2)
20:45 Carlisle United - Hartlepool United 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Crewe Alexandra - Peterborough United 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Yeovil Town 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Leyton Orient - Milton Keynes Dons 1:2 (0:2)
20:45 Millwall FC - Hereford United 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Southend United - Leeds United 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Stockport County - Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
29.11.2008 16:00 Northampton Town - Colchester United 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 Walsall FC - Swindon Town 2:1 (1:0)
15. Giornata
01.11.2008 14:00 Southend United - Colchester United 3:3 (2:1)
16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Millwall FC 4:1 (1:0)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Leeds United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Crewe Alexandra 3:2 (2:1)
16:00 Leicester City - Bristol Rovers 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Hartlepool United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Yeovil Town 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Hereford United 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Swindon Town 3:3 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Carlisle United 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Northampton Town 3:1 (2:0)
16. Giornata
14.11.2008 20:45 Bristol Rovers - Scunthorpe United 1:2 (0:1)
15.11.2008 13:15 Leeds United - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Brighton & Hove Albion 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Walsall FC 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Milton Keynes Dons 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Hereford United - Cheltenham Town 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Stockport County 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Leicester City 2:2 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Southend United 2:2 (2:2)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Peterborough United 0:1 (0:1)
17. Giornata
22.11.2008 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Huddersfield Town 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Swindon Town 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Stockport County 0:3 (0:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Northampton Town 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Hartlepool United 4:1 (1:1)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Millwall FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Colchester United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Leicester City 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Southend United - Oldham Athletic 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Milton Keynes Dons 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
18. Giornata
25.11.2008 20:45 Cheltenham Town - Southend United 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Colchester United - Yeovil Town 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Bristol Rovers 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Leyton Orient 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Leicester City - Crewe Alexandra 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 Millwall FC - Carlisle United 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Hereford United 3:0 (0:0)
20:45 Northampton Town - Leeds United 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Walsall FC 3:2 (2:2)
20:45 Stockport County - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Swindon Town - Peterborough United 2:2 (1:1)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Scunthorpe United 2:0 (1:0)
19. Giornata
06.12.2008 15:30 Leicester City - Southend United 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Crewe Alexandra 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Hereford United 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Yeovil Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Walsall FC 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Bristol Rovers 3:2 (2:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Scunthorpe United 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Leyton Orient 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Peterborough United 1:3 (0:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Carlisle United 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Leeds United 2:1 (1:1)
20. Giornata
12.12.2008 20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Milton Keynes Dons 2:4 (1:1)
13.12.2008 16:00 Bristol Rovers - Tranmere Rovers 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Leicester City 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Swindon Town 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Hartlepool United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Colchester United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Cheltenham Town 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Oldham Athletic 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Northampton Town 4:4 (3:1)
16:00 Southend United - Huddersfield Town 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Millwall FC 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Stockport County 2:4 (2:3)
21. Giornata
19.12.2008 20:45 Hartlepool United - Southend United 3:0 (2:0)
20.12.2008 16:00 Cheltenham Town - Walsall FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Scunthorpe United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Hereford United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Leicester City - Peterborough United 4:0 (2:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Crewe Alexandra 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Leeds United 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Carlisle United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Bristol Rovers 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Yeovil Town 2:3 (1:2)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:0 (0:0)
22. Giornata
26.12.2008 13:00 Peterborough United - Millwall FC 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 Bristol Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Colchester United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Carlisle United - Huddersfield Town 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic 0:3 (0:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Tranmere Rovers 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Leeds United - Leicester City 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Swindon Town 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Hartlepool United 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Southend United - Northampton Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Stockport County 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Cheltenham Town 1:1 (0:1)
23. Giornata
28.12.2008 13:00 Stockport County - Leeds United 1:3 (1:1)
14:00 Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Peterborough United 3:6 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Leyton Orient 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Crewe Alexandra 1:4 (0:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Scunthorpe United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Leicester City - Hereford United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Yeovil Town 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Southend United 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Bristol Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Walsall FC 2:1 (1:0)
24. Giornata
03.01.2009 16:00 Huddersfield Town - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (0:1)
13.01.2009 20:45 Yeovil Town - Scunthorpe United 1:2 (0:2)
20.01.2009 20:45 Leyton Orient - Southend United 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:0 (0:0)
10.02.2009 20:45 Carlisle United - Walsall FC 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Colchester United - Tranmere Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
17.02.2009 20:45 Hartlepool United - Leicester City 2:2 (1:1)
20:45 Hereford United - Leeds United 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Millwall FC - Swindon Town 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Stockport County - Cheltenham Town 1:0 (1:0)
24.02.2009 20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Northampton Town 1:1 (0:1)
17.03.2009 20:45 Crewe Alexandra - Bristol Rovers 1:1 (0:0)
25. Giornata
10.01.2009 16:00 Leeds United - Carlisle United 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Leicester City - Leyton Orient 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (0:0)
12.01.2009 20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Colchester United 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Hartlepool United 2:1 (1:0)
13.01.2009 20:45 Swindon Town - Stockport County 1:1 (0:0)
17.02.2009 20:45 Bristol Rovers - Yeovil Town 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Southend United - Crewe Alexandra 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Peterborough United 1:1 (1:1)
24.02.2009 20:45 Cheltenham Town - Millwall FC 1:3 (1:0)
17.03.2009 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Hereford United 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Walsall FC - Brighton & Hove Albion 3:0 (3:0)
26. Giornata
16.01.2009 20:45 Hartlepool United - Northampton Town 2:0 (1:0)
17.01.2009 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Leeds United 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Milton Keynes Dons 3:2 (0:2)
16:00 Colchester United - Cheltenham Town 3:1 (0:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United 3:2 (0:1)
16:00 Hereford United - Oldham Athletic 5:0 (4:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Swindon Town 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Bristol Rovers 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Walsall FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Southend United 3:1 (2:0)
19.01.2009 20:45 Yeovil Town - Leicester City 0:2 (0:0)
27. Giornata
24.01.2009 16:00 Bristol Rovers - Colchester United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Peterborough United 3:1 (0:0)
16:00 Leicester City - Huddersfield Town 4:2 (1:1)
16:00 Northampton Town - Crewe Alexandra 5:1 (2:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Stockport County 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Southend United - Yeovil Town 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Carlisle United 4:1 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Hereford United 1:1 (1:0)
24.02.2009 20:45 Swindon Town - Hartlepool United 0:1 (0:0)
17.03.2009 20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Millwall FC 0:1 (0:1)
28. Giornata
27.01.2009 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Bristol Rovers - Cheltenham Town 3:2 (1:1)
20:45 Colchester United - Northampton Town 2:1 (0:1)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Carlisle United 2:2 (0:2)
20:45 Hereford United - Millwall FC 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Leeds United - Southend United 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Leicester City - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Leyton Orient 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Peterborough United - Crewe Alexandra 4:2 (0:1)
20:45 Swindon Town - Walsall FC 3:2 (2:0)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Stockport County 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Yeovil Town - Huddersfield Town 1:0 (1:0)
29. Giornata
31.01.2009 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Hartlepool United 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Carlisle United - Colchester United 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Milton Keynes Dons 3:5 (0:3)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Tranmere Rovers 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Peterborough United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Yeovil Town 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Scunthorpe United 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Leicester City 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Southend United - Bristol Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Hereford United 4:1 (2:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Leeds United 1:0 (1:0)
30. Giornata
03.02.2009 20:45 Huddersfield Town - Hartlepool United 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Stockport County - Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Walsall FC - Leicester City 1:4 (0:2)
10.02.2009 20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Peterborough United 2:4 (2:2)
24.02.2009 20:45 Crewe Alexandra - Yeovil Town 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Bristol Rovers 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Southend United - Scunthorpe United 2:0 (0:0)
17.03.2009 20:45 Cheltenham Town - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
24.03.2009 20:45 Carlisle United - Hereford United 1:2 (1:2)
20:45 Northampton Town - Swindon Town 3:4 (1:3)
31.03.2009 20:45 Millwall FC - Colchester United 0:1 (0:0)
07.04.2009 20:45 Leyton Orient - Leeds United 2:2 (0:1)
31. Giornata
07.02.2009 16:00 Hartlepool United - Walsall FC 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Leyton Orient 0:0 (0:0)
18:20 Leicester City - Oldham Athletic 0:0 (0:0)
09.02.2009 20:45 Leeds United - Millwall FC 2:0 (1:0)
24.02.2009 20:45 Colchester United - Stockport County 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Peterborough United - Carlisle United 1:0 (0:0)
17.03.2009 20:45 Swindon Town - Southend United 3:0 (2:0)
24.03.2009 20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Crewe Alexandra 2:2 (2:0)
31.03.2009 20:45 Bristol Rovers - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Yeovil Town - Northampton Town 1:0 (0:0)
07.04.2009 20:45 Hereford United - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:2 (0:1)
28.04.2009 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town 3:0 (2:0)
32. Giornata
14.02.2009 13:00 Huddersfield Town - Leeds United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Carlisle United 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Hereford United 2:3 (1:1)
16:00 Leicester City - Swindon Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Crewe Alexandra 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Hartlepool United 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Northampton Town 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Yeovil Town 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Bristol Rovers 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Southend United - Tranmere Rovers 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Millwall FC 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Colchester United 2:0 (2:0)
33. Giornata
21.02.2009 16:00 Bristol Rovers - Leicester City 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Carlisle United - Stockport County 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Southend United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Huddersfield Town 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Leyton Orient 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Peterborough United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Leeds United - Cheltenham Town 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Walsall FC 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United 4:2 (0:2)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Oldham Athletic 2:2 (2:2)
34. Giornata
28.02.2009 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Crewe Alexandra 0:4 (0:1)
16:00 Carlisle United - Bristol Rovers 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Hartlepool United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Leyton Orient 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Leeds United - Scunthorpe United 3:2 (2:1)
16:00 Millwall FC - Oldham Athletic 2:3 (0:2)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Leicester City 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Southend United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Swindon Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Yeovil Town 2:0 (0:0)
35. Giornata
02.03.2009 20:45 Oldham Athletic - Leeds United 1:1 (0:0)
03.03.2009 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Walsall FC 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Tranmere Rovers 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Colchester United 2:2 (0:1)
20:45 Leicester City - Stockport County 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Leyton Orient - Peterborough United 2:3 (1:3)
20:45 Southend United - Millwall FC 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town 2:2 (1:1)
21.04.2009 20:45 Bristol Rovers - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Yeovil Town - Hereford United 2:2 (0:1)
28.04.2009 20:45 Northampton Town - Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 (0:1)
36. Giornata
07.03.2009 16:00 Bristol Rovers - Leeds United 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Hereford United 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Peterborough United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Millwall FC 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Leicester City - Cheltenham Town 4:0 (2:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Northampton Town - Tranmere Rovers 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Colchester United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Stockport County 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Southend United - Walsall FC 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Milton Keynes Dons 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Carlisle United 1:1 (1:0)
37. Giornata
10.03.2009 20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Southend United 1:3 (1:1)
20:45 Carlisle United - Leyton Orient 1:3 (0:2)
20:45 Colchester United - Swindon Town 3:2 (2:1)
20:45 Hereford United - Bristol Rovers 0:3 (0:2)
20:45 Leeds United - Yeovil Town 4:0 (2:0)
20:45 Millwall FC - Northampton Town 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Peterborough United - Scunthorpe United 2:1 (0:1)
20:45 Stockport County - Hartlepool United 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Walsall FC - Crewe Alexandra 1:1 (0:0)
11.03.2009 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Leicester City 2:0 (0:0)
24.03.2009 20:45 Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (1:0)
38. Giornata
14.03.2009 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Yeovil Town 5:0 (2:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Hartlepool United 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Crewe Alexandra 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Southend United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Swindon Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Millwall FC - Leicester City 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Oldham Athletic 6:2 (2:2)
16:00 Peterborough United - Northampton Town 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Leyton Orient 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Huddersfield Town 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Bristol Rovers 0:5 (0:3)
39. Giornata
21.03.2009 16:00 Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Leeds United 2:3 (0:3)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Millwall FC 2:3 (2:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Cheltenham Town 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Leicester City - Colchester United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Walsall FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Northampton Town - Stockport County 4:0 (2:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Tranmere Rovers 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Southend United - Carlisle United 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Hereford United 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Milton Keynes Dons 0:0 (0:0)
40. Giornata
27.03.2009 20:45 Southend United - Hartlepool United 3:2 (3:1)
28.03.2009 13:00 Peterborough United - Leicester City 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Stockport County 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Northampton Town 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Millwall FC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Huddersfield Town 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Colchester United 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Cheltenham Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Swindon Town 1:0 (1:0)
41. Giornata
04.04.2009 16:00 Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Leeds United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Hereford United 4:2 (2:2)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Southend United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Leicester City - Carlisle United 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Millwall FC - Walsall FC 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Peterborough United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Yeovil Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra 0:0 (0:0)
05.04.2009 16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers 2:0 (1:0)
21.04.2009 20:45 Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United 3:3 (1:1)
42. Giornata
10.04.2009 14:00 Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Northampton Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Cheltenham Town 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Millwall FC 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Scunthorpe United - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (1:1)
11.04.2009 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Swindon Town 2:3 (1:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Hartlepool United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Leicester City 1:3 (1:1)
16:00 Leeds United - Stockport County 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Colchester United 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Tranmere Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
43. Giornata
13.04.2009 13:15 Leicester City - Leeds United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Yeovil Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Scunthorpe United 2:3 (1:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Carlisle United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Southend United 2:3 (0:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Crewe Alexandra 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Walsall FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Leyton Orient 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Hereford United 2:1 (2:0)
20:45 Millwall FC - Peterborough United 2:0 (1:0)
44. Giornata
18.04.2009 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Oldham Athletic 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Millwall FC 4:2 (4:1)
16:00 Carlisle United - Swindon Town 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Colchester United 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Leeds United - Tranmere Rovers 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Northampton Town 1:3 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Stockport County 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Southend United - Leicester City 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Huddersfield Town 2:3 (2:2)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Hartlepool United 2:3 (1:2)
45. Giornata
24.04.2009 20:45 Leicester City - Scunthorpe United 2:2 (1:0)
20:45 Stockport County - Crewe Alexandra 4:3 (1:1)
25.04.2009 13:00 Swindon Town - Bristol Rovers 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Cheltenham Town - Carlisle United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Peterborough United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Leeds United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Brighton & Hove Albion 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Millwall FC - Leyton Orient 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Walsall FC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Hereford United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Southend United 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Yeovil Town 1:1 (0:0)
46. Giornata
02.05.2009 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Stockport County 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol Rovers - Hartlepool United 4:1 (2:1)
16:00 Carlisle United - Millwall FC 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Leicester City 0:3 (0:0)
16:00 Hereford United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Leeds United - Northampton Town 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Leyton Orient - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Swindon Town 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Tranmere Rovers 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Southend United - Cheltenham Town 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Oldham Athletic 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Colchester United 0:2 (0:2)