1. Giornata
06.08.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Swindon Town 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Chesterfield FC 1:3 (1:2)
16:00 Brentford FC - Scunthorpe United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Doncaster Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Colchester United 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Bradford City 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - AFC Bournemouth 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Yeovil Town 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Walsall FC 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Southend United - Port Vale FC 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 Swansea City - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
2. Giornata
09.08.2005 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Barnsley FC 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Hartlepool United 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Bradford City - Southend United 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Colchester United - Swansea City 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Bristol City 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Port Vale FC - Gillingham FC 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic 2:3 (0:2)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool FC 2:2 (2:1)
20:45 Walsall FC - Nottingham Forest 3:2 (0:1)
20:45 Yeovil Town - Rotherham United 0:0 (0:0)
10.08.2005 20:30 Chesterfield FC - Brentford FC 1:3 (1:1)
3. Giornata
12.08.2005 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Oldham Athletic 4:0 (1:0)
13.08.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Bristol City 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Rotherham United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Barnsley FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Hartlepool United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Swansea City 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Gillingham FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Nottingham Forest 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Southend United 2:2 (0:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Blackpool FC 1:1 (1:1)
15.08.2005 20:45 Port Vale FC - Brentford FC 1:0 (0:0)
4. Giornata
20.08.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Yeovil Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Swindon Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Tranmere Rovers 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Port Vale FC 4:2 (4:2)
16:00 Gillingham FC - AFC Bournemouth 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Walsall FC 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Colchester United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Scunthorpe United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Chesterfield FC 4:1 (2:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Bradford City 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Southend United - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Swansea City - Doncaster Rovers 1:2 (1:0)
5. Giornata
26.08.2005 20:45 Scunthorpe United - Southend United 1:0 (1:0)
27.08.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Brentford FC 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Bradford City - AFC Bournemouth 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Milton Keynes Dons 2:2 (0:2)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Tranmere Rovers 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Oldham Athletic 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Nottingham Forest 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Hartlepool United 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Doncaster Rovers 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Blackpool FC 4:0 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Yeovil Town 4:2 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Swansea City 2:5 (1:1)
6. Giornata
29.08.2005 13:00 Southend United - Colchester United 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Bradford City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Walsall FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Gillingham FC 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Scunthorpe United 3:3 (1:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Port Vale FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Rotherham United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Swansea City - Barnsley FC 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Swindon Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Chesterfield FC 1:3 (1:1)
20.09.2005 20:45 Nottingham Forest - Bristol City 3:1 (2:1)
7. Giornata
02.09.2005 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Bradford City - Chesterfield FC 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Blackpool FC 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Scunthorpe United 1:4 (0:2)
03.09.2005 13:00 Hartlepool United - Yeovil Town 0:1 (0:0)
13:05 Bristol City - Colchester United 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Nottingham Forest - Brentford FC 1:2 (0:1)
14:00 Port Vale FC - Rotherham United 2:0 (1:0)
14:00 Walsall FC - Swindon Town 1:0 (0:0)
04.09.2005 16:00 Southend United - Oldham Athletic 2:1 (2:0)
13.09.2005 20:45 Gillingham FC - Barnsley FC 0:3 (0:2)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Swansea City 1:3 (1:1)
8. Giornata
09.09.2005 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Bradford City 2:2 (1:2)
10.09.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Nottingham Forest 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Hartlepool United 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Milton Keynes Dons 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - AFC Bournemouth 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Doncaster Rovers 3:2 (3:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Huddersfield Town 0:3 (0:2)
16:00 Rotherham United - Gillingham FC 3:0 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Port Vale FC 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Swansea City - Bristol City 7:1 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Southend United 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Walsall FC 2:1 (0:1)
9. Giornata
17.09.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Swindon Town 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Yeovil Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bristol City - Blackpool FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Scunthorpe United 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Oldham Athletic 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Swansea City 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Brentford FC 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Barnsley FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Rotherham United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Colchester United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Southend United - Tranmere Rovers 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Chesterfield FC 2:3 (2:0)
10. Giornata
24.09.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Doncaster Rovers 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Milton Keynes Dons 3:2 (1:2)
16:00 Brentford FC - Bristol City 2:3 (0:2)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Hartlepool United 3:1 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - AFC Bournemouth 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Southend United 2:4 (2:2)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Walsall FC 1:3 (0:1)
16:00 Swansea City - Nottingham Forest 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Bradford City 2:3 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Gillingham FC 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Port Vale FC 1:0 (0:0)
11. Giornata
27.09.2005 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Swansea City 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Bradford City - Colchester United 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Bristol City - Barnsley FC 3:0 (3:0)
20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Swindon Town 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Gillingham FC - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Rotherham United 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Scunthorpe United 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Nottingham Forest - Blackpool FC 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Southend United - Yeovil Town 4:1 (0:1)
20:45 Walsall FC - Brentford FC 0:0 (0:0)
28.09.2005 20:45 Port Vale FC - Oldham Athletic 2:2 (0:1)
12. Giornata
01.10.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Oldham Athletic 4:0 (3:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Rotherham United 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Bristol City - Hartlepool United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Chesterfield FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Bradford City 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Southend United 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - AFC Bournemouth 2:2 (2:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Swindon Town 3:1 (0:1)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Walsall FC 3:2 (1:2)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Yeovil Town 3:4 (2:2)
16:00 Swansea City - Blackpool FC 3:2 (2:1)
13. Giornata
07.10.2005 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Doncaster Rovers 2:1 (0:1)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Scunthorpe United 0:2 (0:2)
08.10.2005 13:30 Yeovil Town - Swansea City 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 Swindon Town - Port Vale FC 1:2 (1:1)
14:00 Walsall FC - Milton Keynes Dons 1:1 (0:0)
09.10.2005 15:00 Oldham Athletic - Brentford FC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Colchester United 1:2 (0:1)
17:00 Southend United - Nottingham Forest 1:0 (0:0)
10.10.2005 20:45 Bradford City - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (1:1)
25.10.2005 20:45 Rotherham United - Barnsley FC 0:1 (0:0)
26.10.2005 20:30 Chesterfield FC - Bristol City 3:0 (0:0)
01.11.2005 20:45 Hartlepool United - Gillingham FC 3:1 (1:0)
14. Giornata
15.10.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Blackpool FC 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Swindon Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - AFC Bournemouth 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Southend United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Yeovil Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Walsall FC 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Chesterfield FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Hartlepool United 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Bradford City 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Rotherham United 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Swansea City - Oldham Athletic 0:0 (0:0)
15. Giornata
22.10.2005 16:00 Blackpool FC - Brentford FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Port Vale FC 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Gillingham FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Huddersfield Town 4:3 (3:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Milton Keynes Dons 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Bristol City 4:3 (2:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Swansea City 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Southend United - Barnsley FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Colchester United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Doncaster Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Nottingham Forest 3:0 (2:0)
16. Giornata
29.10.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Walsall FC 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - AFC Bournemouth 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Bristol City - Southend United 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Yeovil Town 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Tranmere Rovers 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Blackpool FC 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Swindon Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Bradford City 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Hartlepool United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Oldham Athletic 4:2 (2:2)
16:00 Swansea City - Chesterfield FC 5:1 (4:1)
17. Giornata
11.11.2005 20:45 Swindon Town - Bristol City 2:1 (2:1)
12.11.2005 14:00 Chesterfield FC - Port Vale FC 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Bradford City - Barnsley FC 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Rotherham United - Colchester United 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 Southend United - Swansea City 1:2 (0:1)
15:00 Tranmere Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 Yeovil Town - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Nottingham Forest 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Brentford FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Gillingham FC 2:0 (1:0)
13.11.2005 15:00 Oldham Athletic - Doncaster Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 Blackpool FC - Scunthorpe United 5:2 (3:2)
18. Giornata
18.11.2005 20:45 Swansea City - Yeovil Town 2:0 (1:0)
19.11.2005 13:00 Huddersfield Town - Bradford City 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Rotherham United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Oldham Athletic 3:3 (2:3)
16:00 Bristol City - Chesterfield FC 2:4 (1:3)
16:00 Colchester United - Blackpool FC 3:2 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - AFC Bournemouth 4:2 (1:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Hartlepool United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Walsall FC 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Southend United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Swindon Town 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (0:0)
19. Giornata
26.11.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Hartlepool United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Blackpool FC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Gillingham FC 5:0 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Bristol City 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Nottingham Forest 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Southend United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Brentford FC 1:3 (1:2)
16:00 Swindon Town - Barnsley FC 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Swansea City 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Rotherham United 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Oldham Athletic 0:2 (0:1)
20. Giornata
03.12.2005 16:00 Rotherham United - Swindon Town 0:1 (0:1)
06.12.2005 20:45 Barnsley FC - Tranmere Rovers 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Blackpool FC - AFC Bournemouth 1:3 (1:2)
20:45 Brentford FC - Yeovil Town 3:2 (2:1)
20:45 Bristol City - Bradford City 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Gillingham FC - Doncaster Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Colchester United 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Huddersfield Town 2:2 (0:1)
20:45 Nottingham Forest - Port Vale FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Walsall FC 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Southend United - Chesterfield FC 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Swansea City - Scunthorpe United 2:0 (0:0)
21. Giornata
10.12.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Scunthorpe United 5:2 (3:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Tranmere Rovers 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Chesterfield FC 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bristol City - Huddersfield Town 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Port Vale FC 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - AFC Bournemouth 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers 2:3 (0:2)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Walsall FC 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Rotherham United - Yeovil Town 1:2 (1:2)
16:00 Southend United - Bradford City 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Swansea City - Colchester United 1:1 (1:1)
22. Giornata
16.12.2005 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Nottingham Forest 3:1 (1:0)
17.12.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Gillingham FC 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Rotherham United 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Swansea City 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Southend United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Bristol City 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Blackpool FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Brentford FC 1:4 (1:3)
16:00 Walsall FC - Hartlepool United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Barnsley FC 2:1 (0:1)
23. Giornata
23.12.2005 20:45 Yeovil Town - AFC Bournemouth 1:1 (0:1)
26.12.2005 13:30 Rotherham United - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (1:0)
14:00 Brentford FC - Swansea City 2:1 (2:0)
14:00 Gillingham FC - Bristol City 1:1 (0:1)
14:00 Oldham Athletic - Bradford City 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Hartlepool United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Doncaster Rovers 4:0 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Blackpool FC 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Chesterfield FC 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Colchester United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
24. Giornata
28.12.2005 20:30 Chesterfield FC - Swindon Town 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Bradford City - Walsall FC 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Bristol City - Rotherham United 3:1 (1:1)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Southend United 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Port Vale FC 0:3 (0:0)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Yeovil Town 4:1 (0:1)
10.01.2006 20:45 Blackpool FC - Oldham Athletic 1:0 (0:0)
31.01.2006 20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Nottingham Forest 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Swansea City - Gillingham FC 1:2 (0:1)
07.02.2006 20:45 Colchester United - Scunthorpe United 1:0 (1:0)
28.02.2006 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Barnsley FC 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Brentford FC 0:0 (0:0)
25. Giornata
31.12.2005 13:00 Gillingham FC - Milton Keynes Dons 3:0 (2:0)
13:00 Yeovil Town - Bristol City 1:1 (1:0)
13:30 Swindon Town - Swansea City 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Brentford FC - Colchester United 0:2 (0:1)
14:00 Nottingham Forest - Chesterfield FC 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Southend United - AFC Bournemouth 2:1 (1:0)
14:30 Walsall FC - Blackpool FC 2:0 (0:0)
15:00 Port Vale FC - Tranmere Rovers 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Huddersfield Town 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Hartlepool United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Bradford City 0:0 (0:0)
26. Giornata
02.01.2006 14:00 Chesterfield FC - Barnsley FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Southend United 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Scunthorpe United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Brentford FC 3:3 (1:2)
16:00 Bristol City - Walsall FC 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Nottingham Forest 3:1 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Yeovil Town 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Swindon Town 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Gillingham FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Oldham Athletic 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Swansea City - Port Vale FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United 3:2 (1:1)
27. Giornata
07.01.2006 16:00 Chesterfield FC - Bradford City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Southend United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - AFC Bournemouth 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Hartlepool United 2:0 (1:0)
10.01.2006 20:45 Barnsley FC - Gillingham FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Rotherham United - Port Vale FC 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Scunthorpe United - Huddersfield Town 2:2 (1:1)
20:45 Swansea City - Milton Keynes Dons 3:1 (3:0)
17.01.2006 20:45 Brentford FC - Nottingham Forest 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Colchester United - Bristol City 3:2 (2:1)
24.01.2006 20:45 Blackpool FC - Doncaster Rovers 4:2 (3:1)
31.01.2006 20:45 Swindon Town - Walsall FC 1:0 (1:0)
28. Giornata
14.01.2006 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Rotherham United 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Swansea City 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bristol City - Scunthorpe United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Chesterfield FC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Swindon Town 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Blackpool FC 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Yeovil Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Oldham Athletic 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Barnsley FC 3:2 (2:0)
16:00 Southend United - Brentford FC 4:1 (2:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Colchester United 0:2 (0:0)
29. Giornata
21.01.2006 13:00 Scunthorpe United - Doncaster Rovers 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Bristol City 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Huddersfield Town 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Walsall FC 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Port Vale FC 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Gillingham FC 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Nottingham Forest 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Swansea City - Hartlepool United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - AFC Bournemouth 4:2 (1:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Southend United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Bradford City 0:1 (0:0)
30. Giornata
27.01.2006 20:45 Nottingham Forest - Barnsley FC 0:2 (0:2)
20:45 Southend United - Swindon Town 2:0 (2:0)
28.01.2006 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Chesterfield FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Swansea City 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Rotherham United 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Blackpool FC 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Oldham Athletic 3:2 (1:2)
28.02.2006 20:45 Port Vale FC - Scunthorpe United 1:2 (1:1)
21.03.2006 20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Colchester United 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Walsall FC - Yeovil Town 0:2 (0:2)
28.03.2006 20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Brentford FC 0:1 (0:1)
31. Giornata
03.02.2006 20:45 Swansea City - AFC Bournemouth 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (1:0)
04.02.2006 16:00 Barnsley FC - Bristol City 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Nottingham Forest 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Walsall FC 5:0 (2:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Gillingham FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Bradford City 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Port Vale FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Rotherham United - Hartlepool United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Doncaster Rovers 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Southend United 0:2 (0:1)
32. Giornata
10.02.2006 20:45 Hartlepool United - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Southend United - Rotherham United 2:0 (2:0)
11.02.2006 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Oldham Athletic 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Swindon Town 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Brentford FC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Barnsley FC 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Tranmere Rovers 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Colchester United 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool FC 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Swansea City 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Yeovil Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Scunthorpe United 2:2 (1:2)
33. Giornata
14.02.2006 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Bristol City 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Barnsley FC - Port Vale FC 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Blackpool FC - Huddersfield Town 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Brentford FC - Southend United 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Colchester United - Walsall FC 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Rotherham United - AFC Bournemouth 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Swansea City - Bradford City 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Swindon Town - Gillingham FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Hartlepool United 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Yeovil Town - Milton Keynes Dons 1:1 (0:0)
15.02.2006 20:30 Chesterfield FC - Doncaster Rovers 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Nottingham Forest 3:0 (0:0)
34. Giornata
18.02.2006 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Blackpool FC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Bristol City 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Southend United 3:4 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Gillingham FC 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Milton Keynes Dons 5:0 (3:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Nottingham Forest 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Swansea City 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Swindon Town - Rotherham United 2:3 (2:2)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Barnsley FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Oldham Athletic 0:2 (0:0)
07.03.2006 20:45 Yeovil Town - Brentford FC 1:2 (1:1)
11.04.2006 20:45 Colchester United - Hartlepool United 2:0 (0:0)
35. Giornata
24.02.2006 20:45 Swansea City - Huddersfield Town 2:2 (2:0)
25.02.2006 16:00 Barnsley FC - Colchester United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Yeovil Town 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Port Vale FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bristol City - AFC Bournemouth 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Scunthorpe United 1:3 (1:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Doncaster Rovers 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Bradford City 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Swindon Town 7:1 (3:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Chesterfield FC 0:4 (0:1)
16:00 Southend United - Walsall FC 0:0 (0:0)
36. Giornata
04.03.2006 16:00 Barnsley FC - Swansea City 2:2 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Nottingham Forest 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Yeovil Town 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Southend United 0:3 (0:3)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Doncaster Rovers 2:2 (2:1)
07.03.2006 20:45 Swindon Town - Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (0:2)
14.03.2006 20:30 Scunthorpe United - Hartlepool United 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Rotherham United - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (1:0)
21.03.2006 20:45 Bradford City - Blackpool FC 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Gillingham FC - Brentford FC 3:2 (2:1)
04.04.2006 20:45 Port Vale FC - Milton Keynes Dons 3:1 (3:1)
11.04.2006 20:45 Walsall FC - AFC Bournemouth 0:1 (0:1)
37. Giornata
10.03.2006 20:45 Hartlepool United - Huddersfield Town 3:1 (1:1)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol City 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Southend United - Scunthorpe United 3:0 (1:0)
11.03.2006 16:00 Blackpool FC - Rotherham United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Bradford City 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Barnsley FC 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Port Vale FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Gillingham FC 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Colchester United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Chesterfield FC 4:1 (3:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Swindon Town 0:0 (0:0)
12.03.2006 16:00 Swansea City - Walsall FC 1:1 (0:1)
38. Giornata
17.03.2006 20:45 Swansea City - Brentford FC 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Walsall FC 1:2 (0:1)
18.03.2006 16:00 Blackpool FC - Port Vale FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Yeovil Town 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Oldham Athletic 1:4 (0:3)
16:00 Bristol City - Gillingham FC 6:0 (3:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Scunthorpe United 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Swindon Town 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Nottingham Forest 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Barnsley FC 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Rotherham United 4:1 (2:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Southend United 2:1 (1:1)
39. Giornata
25.03.2006 16:00 Barnsley FC - AFC Bournemouth 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Doncaster Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Swansea City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Milton Keynes Dons 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Blackpool FC 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Bristol City 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Colchester United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Southend United - Hartlepool United 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Chesterfield FC 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Bradford City 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Tranmere Rovers 2:2 (1:1)
40. Giornata
31.03.2006 20:45 Hartlepool United - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Port Vale FC 3:0 (1:0)
01.04.2006 13:00 Doncaster Rovers - Rotherham United 3:1 (3:1)
14:00 Chesterfield FC - Nottingham Forest 1:3 (1:2)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Walsall FC 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Southend United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Scunthorpe United 4:2 (1:2)
16:00 Bristol City - Yeovil Town 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Brentford FC 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Barnsley FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham FC 1:2 (1:0)
11.04.2006 20:45 Swansea City - Swindon Town 2:1 (0:0)
41. Giornata
08.04.2006 16:00 Barnsley FC - Chesterfield FC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Bradford City 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Huddersfield Town 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Colchester United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Milton Keynes Dons 1:2 (1:2)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Swansea City 3:2 (1:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Tranmere Rovers 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - AFC Bournemouth 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Southend United - Blackpool FC 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Hartlepool United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Bristol City 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Doncaster Rovers 3:0 (1:0)
42. Giornata
14.04.2006 16:00 Southend United - Gillingham FC 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Yeovil Town - Scunthorpe United 0:1 (0:0)
15.04.2006 16:00 Blackpool FC - Swansea City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Doncaster Rovers 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Colchester United 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Bristol City 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Barnsley FC 0:3 (0:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Brentford FC 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Nottingham Forest 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Port Vale FC 1:1 (0:0)
43. Giornata
17.04.2006 16:00 Barnsley FC - Southend United 2:2 (2:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Blackpool FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Oldham Athletic 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Walsall FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Bradford City 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Hartlepool United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Yeovil Town 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - AFC Bournemouth 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Swindon Town 1:2 (1:2)
16:00 Swansea City - Rotherham United 0:2 (0:2)
18.04.2006 20:45 Huddersfield Town - Chesterfield FC 1:2 (1:0)
44. Giornata
22.04.2006 16:00 Blackpool FC - Barnsley FC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Colchester United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Port Vale FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Milton Keynes Dons 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Nottingham Forest 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Swansea City 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Scunthorpe United 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Southend United - Doncaster Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Brentford FC 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Bristol City 0:3 (0:2)
16:00 Walsall FC - Huddersfield Town 1:3 (0:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Gillingham FC 4:3 (2:1)
45. Giornata
29.04.2006 16:00 Barnsley FC - Bradford City 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Hartlepool United 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Swindon Town 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Rotherham United 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Oldham Athletic 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Gillingham FC - Walsall FC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Yeovil Town 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Nottingham Forest - AFC Bournemouth 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Chesterfield FC 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Blackpool FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swansea City - Southend United 2:2 (2:1)
46. Giornata
06.05.2006 16:00 Blackpool FC - Gillingham FC 3:3 (1:1)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Brentford FC 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Nottingham Forest 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Swansea City 0:4 (0:2)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Port Vale FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Southend United - Bristol City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Huddersfield Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Doncaster Rovers 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Walsall FC - Barnsley FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Yeovil Town - Colchester United 0:0 (0:0)