1. Giornata
07.08.2004 16:00 Bristol City - Torquay United 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Brentford FC 3:1 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Blackpool FC 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Bradford City 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hull City - AFC Bournemouth 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Oldham Athletic 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Barnsley FC 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Colchester United 0:3 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Huddersfield Town 2:3 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Port Vale FC 3:2 (1:0)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Swindon Town 2:1 (1:0)
2. Giornata
10.08.2004 20:45 Barnsley FC - Bristol City 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Blackpool FC - Sheffield Wednesday 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Walsall FC 2:2 (0:1)
20:45 Bradford City - Peterborough United 2:2 (1:1)
20:45 Brentford FC - Doncaster Rovers 4:3 (1:2)
20:45 Colchester United - Stockport County 3:2 (3:0)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Chesterfield FC 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Wrexham AFC 2:3 (0:2)
20:45 Port Vale FC - Milton Keynes Dons 3:2 (1:1)
20:45 Torquay United - Hull City 0:3 (0:2)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Hartlepool United 2:1 (1:1)
11.08.2004 20:45 Swindon Town - Luton Town 2:3 (1:2)
3. Giornata
14.08.2004 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Bristol City 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Luton Town 3:4 (1:3)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Stockport County 0:4 (0:2)
16:00 Bradford City - Doncaster Rovers 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Wrexham AFC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Peterborough United 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Walsall FC 5:3 (2:2)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Hull City 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Milton Keynes Dons 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Sheffield Wednesday 2:4 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (1:0)
16.08.2004 21:00 Huddersfield Town - Hartlepool United 0:2 (0:0)
4. Giornata
21.08.2004 16:00 Bristol City - Swindon Town 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Colchester United 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Blackpool FC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Hull City - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Torquay United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - AFC Bournemouth 1:3 (0:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Brentford FC 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Huddersfield Town 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Bradford City 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Barnsley FC 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Port Vale FC 1:1 (0:0)
5. Giornata
27.08.2004 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday 4:2 (3:2)
28.08.2004 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Wrexham AFC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Hull City 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Luton Town 1:3 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Chesterfield FC 2:3 (1:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Stockport County 3:0 (3:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Doncaster Rovers 4:1 (3:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Peterborough United 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Milton Keynes Dons 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Bristol City 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Hartlepool United 3:0 (3:0)
16:00 Torquay United - Walsall FC 0:0 (0:0)
6. Giornata
30.08.2004 16:00 Bristol City - Brentford FC 4:1 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Colchester United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Luton Town - AFC Bournemouth 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Torquay United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Blackpool FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Tranmere Rovers 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Swindon Town 3:2 (2:2)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Barnsley FC 2:1 (1:0)
31.08.2004 20:30 Chesterfield FC - Port Vale FC 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Hull City - Bradford City 0:1 (0:0)
7. Giornata
04.09.2004 16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Luton Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Torquay United 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Port Vale FC 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - AFC Bournemouth 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Milton Keynes Dons 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Swindon Town 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Walsall FC 3:1 (1:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Barnsley FC 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Bristol City 0:1 (0:0)
05.09.2004 13:00 Huddersfield Town - Hull City 4:0 (2:0)
14.09.2004 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (0:0)
09.11.2004 20:45 Blackpool FC - Wrexham AFC 2:1 (0:1)
8. Giornata
11.09.2004 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Colchester United 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Stockport County 5:0 (3:0)
16:00 Hull City - Blackpool FC 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Luton Town - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Hartlepool United 3:2 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Huddersfield Town 0:3 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Peterborough United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Brentford FC 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Sheffield Wednesday 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Bradford City 1:0 (1:0)
9. Giornata
18.09.2004 14:00 Tranmere Rovers - Wrexham AFC 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Swindon Town 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Bristol City 4:1 (2:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Port Vale FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Walsall FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Torquay United 4:1 (1:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Barnsley FC 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Peterborough United - Hull City 2:3 (1:1)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - AFC Bournemouth 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Luton Town 1:3 (0:2)
10. Giornata
25.09.2004 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Doncaster Rovers 5:0 (4:0)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Huddersfield Town 3:3 (1:2)
16:00 Hull City - Stockport County 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Peterborough United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Hartlepool United 4:2 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Colchester United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Blackpool FC 0:3 (0:2)
16:00 Swindon Town - Bradford City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Torquay United - Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Brentford FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Sheffield Wednesday 0:3 (0:1)
11. Giornata
02.10.2004 16:00 Blackpool FC - AFC Bournemouth 3:3 (3:2)
16:00 Bradford City - Barnsley FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Bristol City 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Port Vale FC 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Wrexham AFC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Hull City 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Walsall FC 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Torquay United 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Milton Keynes Dons 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Swindon Town 3:3 (0:2)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Luton Town 1:1 (1:0)
12. Giornata
08.10.2004 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Stockport County 2:1 (2:0)
20:45 Luton Town - Hartlepool United 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Bradford City 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 Port Vale FC - Doncaster Rovers 2:0 (2:0)
09.10.2004 13:00 Barnsley FC - Brentford FC 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Torquay United - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (0:1)
14:00 Walsall FC - Colchester United 2:1 (0:0)
10.10.2004 13:15 Hull City - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Oldham Athletic - Blackpool FC 1:2 (1:1)
26.10.2004 20:45 Wrexham AFC - Peterborough United 1:1 (0:0)
27.10.2004 20:45 Swindon Town - Sheffield Wednesday 3:2 (0:1)
09.11.2004 20:45 Bristol City - Tranmere Rovers 4:0 (2:0)
13. Giornata
16.10.2004 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Port Vale FC 4:0 (3:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Colchester United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Hull City 3:1 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Torquay United 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Chesterfield FC 3:2 (2:1)
16:00 Luton Town - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (0:2)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Brentford FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Peterborough United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Bradford City 4:5 (1:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Walsall FC 1:1 (1:0)
17.10.2004 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Barnsley FC 1:0 (1:0)
14. Giornata
19.10.2004 20:45 Bradford City - Blackpool FC 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Brentford FC - Hartlepool United 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 Colchester United - Wrexham AFC 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Tranmere Rovers 1:3 (1:1)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Bristol City 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Peterborough United - Sheffield Wednesday 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Port Vale FC - Swindon Town 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Torquay United - AFC Bournemouth 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Walsall FC - Luton Town 2:0 (1:0)
20.10.2004 20:30 Chesterfield FC - Stockport County 4:0 (2:0)
20:45 Barnsley FC - Doncaster Rovers 1:3 (0:1)
20:45 Hull City - Milton Keynes Dons 3:2 (1:1)
15. Giornata
23.10.2004 16:00 Barnsley FC - Swindon Town 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Sheffield Wednesday 3:1 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Blackpool FC 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Doncaster Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Milton Keynes Dons 3:1 (3:0)
16:00 Hull City - Luton Town 3:0 (3:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - AFC Bournemouth 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Hartlepool United 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Stockport County 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Bristol City 1:2 (0:0)
23.11.2004 20:45 Torquay United - Wrexham AFC 1:0 (1:0)
16. Giornata
30.10.2004 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Barnsley FC 1:3 (0:2)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Huddersfield Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bristol City - Colchester United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Peterborough United 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Port Vale FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Bradford City 4:0 (3:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Walsall FC 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Chesterfield FC 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Oldham Athletic 1:2 (1:2)
16:00 Swindon Town - Torquay United 3:3 (3:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Brentford FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Hull City 2:2 (2:1)
17. Giornata
06.11.2004 16:00 Barnsley FC - Port Vale FC 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Colchester United 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Bristol City - Milton Keynes Dons 4:1 (3:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Blackpool FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Doncaster Rovers 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hull City - Walsall FC 3:1 (3:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Wrexham AFC 5:1 (4:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - AFC Bournemouth 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Sheffield Wednesday 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Swindon Town 2:1 (1:0)
07.11.2004 16:00 Huddersfield Town - Brentford FC 1:1 (0:0)
18. Giornata
20.11.2004 13:30 Milton Keynes Dons - Luton Town 1:4 (1:2)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Chesterfield FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Tranmere Rovers 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Bradford City 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Huddersfield Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Stockport County 3:1 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Barnsley FC 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Torquay United 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Hartlepool United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Hull City 4:2 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Peterborough United 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Bristol City 1:3 (0:2)
19. Giornata
27.11.2004 16:00 Barnsley FC - Blackpool FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Oldham Athletic 1:3 (1:1)
16:00 Bristol City - Sheffield Wednesday 1:4 (0:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Swindon Town 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - AFC Bournemouth 3:2 (1:2)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Wrexham AFC 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Hull City - Brentford FC 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Doncaster Rovers 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Port Vale FC 4:0 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Walsall FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Colchester United 1:3 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons 2:0 (0:0)
20. Giornata
07.12.2004 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Bradford City 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Wrexham AFC - Stockport County 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 Blackpool FC - Torquay United 4:0 (1:0)
20:45 Brentford FC - Luton Town 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Colchester United - Barnsley FC 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Bristol City 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Peterborough United 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Chesterfield FC 4:1 (2:0)
20:45 Port Vale FC - Tranmere Rovers 3:1 (2:0)
20:45 Walsall FC - Hartlepool United 2:1 (0:1)
08.12.2004 20:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Hull City 2:4 (1:3)
20:45 Swindon Town - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (0:2)
21. Giornata
10.12.2004 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - AFC Bournemouth 2:0 (1:0)
11.12.2004 16:00 Blackpool FC - Bristol City 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Walsall FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Hull City 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Stockport County 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Luton Town - Port Vale FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Wrexham AFC 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Chesterfield FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Brentford FC 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Doncaster Rovers 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Barnsley FC 0:1 (0:1)
22. Giornata
18.12.2004 13:00 Huddersfield Town - Bradford City 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Swindon Town 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Peterborough United 4:0 (1:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Colchester United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Luton Town 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Torquay United 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hull City - Tranmere Rovers 6:1 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Oldham Athletic 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Milton Keynes Dons 3:1 (2:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Blackpool FC 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Hartlepool United 1:5 (1:4)
19.12.2004 13:00 Doncaster Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday 0:4 (0:2)
23. Giornata
26.12.2004 14:00 Brentford FC - Torquay United 1:3 (1:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Hull City 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Wrexham AFC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Luton Town 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Oldham Athletic 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Port Vale FC 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Swindon Town 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Walsall FC 3:2 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Bristol City 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Barnsley FC 1:1 (0:0)
15.02.2005 20:45 Colchester United - AFC Bournemouth 3:1 (0:0)
24. Giornata
28.12.2004 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Huddersfield Town 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Stockport County 3:3 (2:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Hartlepool United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Colchester United 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool FC 3:1 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Peterborough United 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Sheffield Wednesday 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Swindon Town - Brentford FC 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Torquay United - Bradford City 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Tranmere Rovers 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Chesterfield FC 3:1 (2:1)
29.12.2004 20:45 Hull City - Doncaster Rovers 2:1 (1:1)
25. Giornata
01.01.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Brentford FC 3:2 (2:0)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Hartlepool United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Peterborough United 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Hull City - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Luton Town - Sheffield Wednesday 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Chesterfield FC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Tranmere Rovers 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Bradford City 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Colchester United 0:3 (0:2)
16:00 Torquay United - Stockport County 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Doncaster Rovers 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Blackpool FC 1:2 (1:0)
26. Giornata
03.01.2005 14:00 Chesterfield FC - Barnsley FC 2:2 (0:2)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Port Vale FC 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Swindon Town 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Walsall FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Oldham Athletic 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - AFC Bournemouth 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Milton Keynes Dons 5:0 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Bristol City 2:2 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Luton Town 2:2 (0:0)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Wrexham AFC 4:0 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Hull City 1:3 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Torquay United 4:1 (1:1)
27. Giornata
08.01.2005 16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Swindon Town 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Port Vale FC 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Torquay United 1:1 (1:0)
10.01.2005 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Bristol City 0:1 (0:1)
11.01.2005 20:45 Peterborough United - Wrexham AFC 2:2 (2:1)
25.01.2005 20:45 Brentford FC - Barnsley FC 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Colchester United - Walsall FC 5:0 (4:0)
01.02.2005 20:30 Chesterfield FC - Hull City 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Stockport County - AFC Bournemouth 2:2 (1:1)
08.02.2005 20:45 Blackpool FC - Oldham Athletic 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Bradford City - Milton Keynes Dons 1:4 (0:2)
15.02.2005 20:45 Hartlepool United - Luton Town 2:3 (0:1)
28. Giornata
15.01.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Sheffield Wednesday 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Huddersfield Town 4:2 (3:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Bradford City 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hull City - Peterborough United 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Luton Town - Stockport County 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Colchester United 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Doncaster Rovers 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Brentford FC 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Blackpool FC 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Hartlepool United 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Chesterfield FC 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Tranmere Rovers 1:5 (0:2)
29. Giornata
21.01.2005 20:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Port Vale FC 1:0 (1:0)
22.01.2005 16:00 Blackpool FC - Milton Keynes Dons 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Torquay United 2:2 (2:2)
16:00 Brentford FC - Swindon Town 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Wrexham AFC 2:4 (1:2)
16:00 Colchester United - Luton Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Hull City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Bristol City 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - AFC Bournemouth 3:2 (3:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Oldham Athletic 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Barnsley FC 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Walsall FC 2:1 (1:0)
30. Giornata
28.01.2005 20:45 Bristol City - Chesterfield FC 2:3 (0:2)
29.01.2005 16:00 Walsall FC - Huddersfield Town 4:3 (2:3)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Doncaster Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Tranmere Rovers 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Sheffield Wednesday 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Stockport County 3:0 (0:0)
31.01.2005 20:45 Barnsley FC - Bradford City 2:2 (0:2)
15.02.2005 20:45 Torquay United - Peterborough United 2:1 (1:0)
08.03.2005 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Blackpool FC 2:3 (1:2)
20:45 Hull City - Hartlepool United 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Port Vale FC - Colchester United 0:0 (0:0)
15.03.2005 20:45 Oldham Athletic - Brentford FC 0:2 (0:0)
31. Giornata
05.02.2005 13:00 Barnsley FC - Sheffield Wednesday 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Tranmere Rovers 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Milton Keynes Dons 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Hartlepool United 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Blackpool FC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Luton Town 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Hull City - Bristol City 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Stockport County 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - AFC Bournemouth 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Doncaster Rovers 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Wrexham AFC 2:2 (2:2)
32. Giornata
11.02.2005 20:45 Bristol City - Walsall FC 0:1 (0:0)
12.02.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Oldham Athletic 4:0 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Chesterfield FC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Hull City 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Bradford City 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Port Vale FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Swindon Town - Barnsley FC 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Colchester United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Torquay United 1:1 (0:1)
22.03.2005 20:45 Blackpool FC - Brentford FC 2:1 (2:0)
05.04.2005 20:45 Hartlepool United - Peterborough United 2:2 (2:0)
33. Giornata
19.02.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - AFC Bournemouth 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Luton Town 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Sheffield Wednesday 1:3 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Bristol City 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Blackpool FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hull City - Wrexham AFC 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Stockport County 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Hartlepool United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Swindon Town 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Milton Keynes Dons 0:0 (0:0)
12.04.2005 20:45 Brentford FC - Tranmere Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
34. Giornata
22.02.2005 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Torquay United 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Blackpool FC - Bradford City 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Bristol City - Oldham Athletic 5:1 (3:0)
20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Barnsley FC 4:0 (2:0)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Brentford FC 3:1 (0:0)
20:45 Luton Town - Walsall FC 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Hull City 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Stockport County - Chesterfield FC 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Huddersfield Town 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Wrexham AFC - Colchester United 2:2 (0:0)
23.02.2005 20:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Peterborough United 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 Swindon Town - Port Vale FC 1:0 (1:0)
35. Giornata
26.02.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Tranmere Rovers 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Torquay United 4:1 (3:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Sheffield Wednesday 3:3 (1:2)
16:00 Bristol City - Blackpool FC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Peterborough United 1:3 (1:2)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Swindon Town 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Oldham Athletic 2:1 (2:0)
16:00 Hull City - Colchester United 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Luton Town 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Hartlepool United 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Bradford City 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Milton Keynes Dons 0:0 (0:0)
36. Giornata
05.03.2005 16:00 Blackpool FC - Walsall FC 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Bradford City - Huddersfield Town 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Brentford FC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Wrexham AFC 4:6 (2:3)
16:00 Luton Town - Bristol City 5:0 (3:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Stockport County 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Port Vale FC 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Barnsley FC 1:3 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - AFC Bournemouth 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Chesterfield FC 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Hull City 1:3 (1:1)
06.03.2005 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Doncaster Rovers 2:0 (1:0)
37. Giornata
12.03.2005 16:00 Bristol City - Barnsley FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Huddersfield Town 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Brentford FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Tranmere Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Hull City - Torquay United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Swindon Town 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Port Vale FC 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Bradford City 2:2 (2:0)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Blackpool FC 3:2 (1:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Colchester United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - AFC Bournemouth 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Oldham Athletic 1:0 (0:0)
38. Giornata
18.03.2005 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Peterborough United 5:0 (3:0)
19.03.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Hull City 0:4 (0:2)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Milton Keynes Dons 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Doncaster Rovers 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Hartlepool United 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Chesterfield FC 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Sheffield Wednesday 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Stockport County 5:3 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Luton Town 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Walsall FC 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Wrexham AFC 4:2 (1:2)
16:00 Torquay United - Bristol City 0:4 (0:3)
39. Giornata
24.03.2005 20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Bradford City 1:1 (1:1)
25.03.2005 15:45 Luton Town - Barnsley FC 1:3 (0:3)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Swindon Town 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Colchester United 0:3 (0:1)
20:45 Hartlepool United - Huddersfield Town 0:1 (0:1)
26.03.2005 14:00 Walsall FC - Oldham Athletic 0:1 (0:0)
14:00 Chesterfield FC - Tranmere Rovers 2:2 (1:0)
14:00 Hull City - Port Vale FC 2:2 (1:1)
14:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Torquay United 2:2 (0:1)
05.04.2005 20:45 Bristol City - AFC Bournemouth 0:2 (0:0)
12.04.2005 20:45 Stockport County - Blackpool FC 0:1 (0:1)
03.05.2005 20:45 Wrexham AFC - Brentford FC 1:2 (1:0)
40. Giornata
28.03.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Torquay United - Luton Town 1:4 (1:2)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Doncaster Rovers 2:4 (2:2)
16:00 Barnsley FC - Walsall FC 3:2 (1:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Hartlepool United 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Bradford City - Stockport County 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Peterborough United 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Hull City 1:0 (0:0)
29.03.2005 20:45 Huddersfield Town - Sheffield Wednesday 1:0 (1:0)
13.04.2005 20:45 Swindon Town - Bristol City 0:0 (0:0)
26.04.2005 20:45 Port Vale FC - Wrexham AFC 0:2 (0:2)
41. Giornata
01.04.2005 20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Colchester United 1:1 (0:1)
02.04.2005 16:00 Bristol City - Port Vale FC 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Bradford City 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Swindon Town 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Hull City - Barnsley FC 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Blackpool FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Oldham Athletic 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Peterborough United - Huddersfield Town 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Stockport County - Brentford FC 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Walsall FC - Torquay United 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - AFC Bournemouth 1:2 (0:0)
42. Giornata
05.04.2005 20:45 Barnsley FC - Wrexham AFC 2:2 (1:0)
08.04.2005 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Stockport County 1:0 (0:0)
09.04.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Luton Town 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Peterborough United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Bristol City 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Colchester United - Hartlepool United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Doncaster Rovers 3:1 (2:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Sheffield Wednesday 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Walsall FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Milton Keynes Dons 1:0 (0:0)
10.04.2005 14:00 Bradford City - Hull City 0:2 (0:1)
43. Giornata
15.04.2005 20:45 Hartlepool United - Sheffield Wednesday 3:0 (2:0)
16.04.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Oldham Athletic 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Bradford City - Brentford FC 4:1 (4:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Wrexham AFC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - AFC Bournemouth 2:3 (1:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Colchester United 2:2 (1:1)
16:00 Hull City - Swindon Town 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Milton Keynes Dons 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Walsall FC 0:2 (0:0)
16:00 Stockport County - Doncaster Rovers 2:4 (2:1)
16:00 Torquay United - Port Vale FC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool FC 0:0 (0:0)
44. Giornata
23.04.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Peterborough United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Chesterfield FC 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Brentford FC - Huddersfield Town 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Bradford City 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Hartlepool United 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol City 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Torquay United 1:2 (1:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Barnsley FC 5:0 (2:0)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Stockport County 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Tranmere Rovers 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Hull City 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Luton Town 1:2 (1:0)
45. Giornata
29.04.2005 20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Port Vale FC 1:0 (1:0)
30.04.2005 16:00 Barnsley FC - Colchester United 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Bradford City - AFC Bournemouth 4:2 (2:0)
16:00 Bristol City - Doncaster Rovers 2:2 (0:1)
16:00 Chesterfield FC - Oldham Athletic 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hartlepool United - Walsall FC 1:3 (0:3)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Swindon Town 4:0 (0:0)
16:00 Hull City - Sheffield Wednesday 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Luton Town - Brentford FC 4:2 (1:2)
16:00 Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons 0:3 (0:2)
16:00 Stockport County - Wrexham AFC 1:4 (1:4)
16:00 Torquay United - Blackpool FC 2:0 (1:0)
46. Giornata
07.05.2005 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Hartlepool United 2:2 (2:1)
16:00 Blackpool FC - Barnsley FC 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Brentford FC - Hull City 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Colchester United - Torquay United 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Doncaster Rovers - Luton Town 3:3 (1:2)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers 2:1 (1:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Bradford City 2:1 (2:1)
16:00 Port Vale FC - Peterborough United 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Bristol City 2:3 (0:2)
16:00 Swindon Town - Chesterfield FC 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 Walsall FC - Stockport County 3:0 (0:0)
16:00 Wrexham AFC - Huddersfield Town 0:1 (0:1)