1. Giornata
15.09.1993 CSA Steaua București - Croatia Zagreb 1:2 (1:1)
FC Aarau - Milan 0:1 (0:0)
AIK Solna - Sparta Praga 1:0 (1:0)
ÍA Akranes - Feyenoord 1:0 (0:0)
Galatasaray - Cork City 2:1 (1:0)
HJK Helsinki - RSC Anderlecht 0:3 (0:0)
Dinamo Kiev - FC Barcelona 3:1 (2:1)
Kispesti Honved FC - Manchester United 2:3 (1:3)
Lech Poznań - Beitar Jerusalem 3:0 (2:0)
Linfield FC - FC Copenaghen 3:0 (2:0)
AS Monaco - AEK Athen 1:0 (0:0)
FC Porto - Floriana FC 2:0 (1:0)
Rangers FC - Levski Sofia 3:2 (1:0)
Rosenborg BK - Austria Wien 3:1 (3:1)
Skonto FC - Spartak Moskva 0:5 (0:4)
16.09.1993 Werder Bremen - Dinamo Minsk 5:2 (2:0)
28.09.1993 Croatia Zagreb - CSA Steaua București 2:3 (1:1)
29.09.1993 Milan - FC Aarau 0:0 (0:0)
Sparta Praga - AIK Solna 2:0 (1:0)
Feyenoord - ÍA Akranes 3:0 (1:0)
Cork City - Galatasaray 0:1 (0:0)
RSC Anderlecht - HJK Helsinki 3:0 (3:0)
FC Barcelona - Dinamo Kiev 4:1 (2:1)
Manchester United - Kispesti Honved FC 2:1 (0:0)
Beitar Jerusalem - Lech Poznań 2:4 (1:3)
FC Copenaghen - Linfield FC 4:0 (2:0, 3:0) dts
AEK Athen - AS Monaco 1:1 (1:1)
Floriana FC - FC Porto 0:0 (0:0)
Levski Sofia - Rangers FC 2:1 (1:1)
Austria Wien - Rosenborg BK 4:1 (1:1)
Spartak Moskva - Skonto FC 4:0 (2:0)
Dinamo Minsk - Werder Bremen 1:1 (1:0)
2. Giornata
20.10.1993 FC Copenaghen - Milan 0:6 (0:4)
Lech Poznań - Spartak Moskva 1:5 (1:3)
Sparta Praga - RSC Anderlecht 0:1 (0:0)
Manchester United - Galatasaray 3:3 (2:2)
Levski Sofia - Werder Bremen 2:2 (0:0)
FC Barcelona - Austria Wien 3:0 (1:0)
FC Porto - Feyenoord 1:0 (0:0)
AS Monaco - CSA Steaua București 4:1 (0:1)
03.11.1993 Milan - FC Copenaghen 1:0 (1:0)
Spartak Moskva - Lech Poznań 2:1 (1:1)
RSC Anderlecht - Sparta Praga 4:2 (1:1)
Galatasaray - Manchester United 0:0 (0:0)
Werder Bremen - Levski Sofia 1:0 (0:0)
Austria Wien - FC Barcelona 1:2 (1:1)
Feyenoord - FC Porto 0:0 (0:0)
CSA Steaua București - AS Monaco 1:0 (0:0)
Gruppo A
24.11.1993 AS Monaco - Spartak Moskva 4:1 (2:0)
Galatasaray - FC Barcelona 0:0 (0:0)
08.12.1993 FC Barcelona - AS Monaco 2:0 (2:0)
Spartak Moskva - Galatasaray 0:0 (0:0)
02.03.1994 AS Monaco - Galatasaray 3:0 (2:0)
Spartak Moskva - FC Barcelona 2:2 (0:1)
16.03.1994 Galatasaray - AS Monaco 0:2 (0:0)
FC Barcelona - Spartak Moskva 5:1 (1:1)
30.03.1994 Spartak Moskva - AS Monaco 0:0 (0:0)
FC Barcelona - Galatasaray 3:0 (1:0)
13.04.1994 AS Monaco - FC Barcelona 0:1 (0:1)
Galatasaray - Spartak Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
Gruppo B
24.11.1993 RSC Anderlecht - Milan 0:0 (0:0)
FC Porto - Werder Bremen 3:2 (2:0)
01.12.1993 Milan - FC Porto 3:0 (2:0)
08.12.1993 Werder Bremen - RSC Anderlecht 5:3 (0:3)
02.03.1994 Milan - Werder Bremen 2:1 (0:0)
RSC Anderlecht - FC Porto 1:0 (0:0)
16.03.1994 Werder Bremen - Milan 1:1 (0:0)
FC Porto - RSC Anderlecht 2:0 (1:0)
30.03.1994 Milan - RSC Anderlecht 0:0 (0:0)
Werder Bremen - FC Porto 0:5 (0:2)
13.04.1994 FC Porto - Milan 0:0 (0:0)
RSC Anderlecht - Werder Bremen 1:2 (1:1)
Semifinali
27.04.1994 Milan - AS Monaco 3:0 (1:0)
FC Barcelona - FC Porto 3:0 (2:0)
Finale
18.05.1994 20:15 Milan - FC Barcelona 4:0 (2:0)