1. Giornata
18.09.1973 20:00 FC Basilea - Fram Reykjavík 5:0 (2:0)
19.09.1973 CSKA Sofia - SSW Innsbruck 3:0 (3:0)
Crusaders FC - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 TPS Turku - Celtic FC 1:6 (1:2)
18:45 Waterford AFC - Újpesti Dózsa SC 2:3 (1:1)
19:00 Crvena Zvezda - FKS Stal Mielec 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 Viking FK - Spartak TAZ Trnava 1:2 (0:2)
19:00 Zorya Voroshilovgrad - APOEL Nikosia 2:0 (2:0)
19:30 Jeunesse Esch - Liverpool FC 1:1 (0:1)
19:30 Vejle BK - FC Nantes 2:2 (2:1)
20:00 Bayern Monaco - Åtvidabergs FF 3:1 (1:0)
20:00 Dynamo Dresden - Juventus 2:0 (2:0)
20:00 Club Brugge KV - Floriana FC 8:0 (5:0)
21:00 Atlético Madrid - Galatasaray 0:0 (0:0)
22:45 SL Benfica - Olympiakos Piräus 1:0 (0:0)
20.09.1973 FC Basilea - Fram Reykjavík 6:2 (3:0)
03.10.1973 SSW Innsbruck - CSKA Sofia 0:1 (0:1)
Dinamo Bucureşti - Crusaders FC 11:0 (4:0)
APOEL Nikosia - Zorya Voroshilovgrad 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Spartak TAZ Trnava - Viking FK 1:0 (1:0)
15:30 Floriana FC - Club Brugge KV 0:2 (0:0)
17:00 FKS Stal Mielec - Crvena Zvezda 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Újpesti Dózsa SC - Waterford AFC 3:0 (1:0)
19:30 Åtvidabergs FF - Bayern Monaco 3:4 (2:0, 3:1, 3:1) dr
19:30 Olympiakos Piräus - SL Benfica 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Galatasaray - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) dts
20:30 Liverpool FC - Jeunesse Esch 2:0 (0:0)
20:30 FC Nantes - Vejle BK 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Celtic FC - TPS Turku 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 Juventus - Dynamo Dresden 3:2 (3:1)
Ottavi di finale
24.10.1973 14:30 Spartak TAZ Trnava - Zorya Voroshilovgrad 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Atlético Madrid 0:2 (0:1)
17:30 Crvena Zvezda - Liverpool FC 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 Celtic FC - Vejle BK 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Club Brugge KV - FC Basilea 2:1 (1:1)
20:00 Bayern Monaco - Dynamo Dresden 4:3 (2:3)
20:15 AFC Ajax - CSKA Sofia 1:0 (1:0)
22:45 SL Benfica - Újpesti Dózsa SC 1:1 (0:0)
06.11.1973 19:30 Liverpool FC - Crvena Zvezda 1:2 (0:0)
19:30 Vejle BK - Celtic FC 0:1 (0:1)
07.11.1973 Atlético Madrid - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2 (1:2)
16:00 Újpesti Dózsa SC - SL Benfica 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 CSKA Sofia - AFC Ajax 2:0 (0:0, 1:0) dts
16:30 Zorya Voroshilovgrad - Spartak TAZ Trnava 0:1 (0:0)
17:30 Dynamo Dresden - Bayern Monaco 3:3 (1:2)
20:00 FC Basilea - Club Brugge KV 6:4 (3:2)
Quarti di finale
27.02.1974 20:00 FC Basilea - Celtic FC 3:2 (2:1)
05.03.1974 20:00 Bayern Monaco - CSKA Sofia 4:1 (2:1)
06.03.1974 15:00 Spartak TAZ Trnava - Újpesti Dózsa SC 1:1 (1:0)
16:00 Crvena Zvezda - Atlético Madrid 0:2 (0:1)
20.03.1974 18:00 Újpesti Dózsa SC - Spartak TAZ Trnava 4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) dr
18:30 CSKA Sofia - Bayern Monaco 2:1 (1:1)
21:00 Celtic FC - FC Basilea 4:2 (2:2, 3:2) dts
21.03.1974 21:00 Atlético Madrid - Crvena Zvezda 0:0 (0:0)
Semifinali
10.04.1974 18:00 Újpesti Dózsa SC - Bayern Monaco 1:1 (0:0)
20:00 Celtic FC - Atlético Madrid 0:0 (0:0)
24.04.1974 20:00 Bayern Monaco - Újpesti Dózsa SC 3:0 (1:0)
21:00 Atlético Madrid - Celtic FC 2:0 (0:0)
Finale
15.05.1974 20:15 Bayern Monaco - Atlético Madrid 1:1 (0:0, 0:0) dts
17.05.1974 20:15 Bayern Monaco - Atlético Madrid 4:0 (1:0)