Gruppo A
10.02.2020 15:30 Al Shorta - Esteghlal 1:1 (0:1)
16:35 Al Wahda - Al Ahli SFC annullato
17.02.2020 15:00 Al Shorta - Al Wahda annullato
16:30 Al Ahli SFC - Esteghlal 2:1 (2:1)
14.09.2020 17:00 Al Ahli SFC - Al Shorta 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Al Wahda - Esteghlal non disputa
17.09.2020 17:00 Al Shorta - Al Ahli SFC 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Esteghlal - Al Wahda non disputa
20.09.2020 17:00 Al Ahli SFC - Al Wahda non disputa
20:00 Esteghlal - Al Shorta 1:1 (0:1)
23.09.2020 17:00 Esteghlal - Al Ahli SFC 3:0 (2:0)
17:00 Al Wahda - Al Shorta non disputa
Gruppo B
10.02.2020 12:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Shabab Al Ahli Club 2:1 (1:0)
15:40 Al Hilal - Shahr Khodro FC annullato
17.02.2020 12:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Shahr Khodro FC 3:0 (0:0)
14:30 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Al Hilal annullato
14.09.2020 17:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Shahr Khodro FC 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Al Hilal - Pakhtakor Tashkent annullato
17.09.2020 17:00 Shahr Khodro FC - Shabab Al Ahli Club 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Hilal annullato
20.09.2020 17:00 Shahr Khodro FC - Al Hilal annullato
20:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Pakhtakor Tashkent 0:0 (0:0)
23.09.2020 20:00 Shahr Khodro FC - Pakhtakor Tashkent 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Al Hilal - Shabab Al Ahli Club non disputa
Gruppo C
11.02.2020 15:55 Sharjah FC - Al Taawoun 0:1 (0:1)
16:15 Al Duhail SC - Persepolis 2:0 (2:0)
18.02.2020 16:35 Sharjah FC - Persepolis 2:2 (2:2)
16:35 Al Taawoun - Al Duhail SC 2:0 (1:0)
15.09.2020 17:00 Al Duhail SC - Sharjah FC 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Persepolis - Al Taawoun 1:0 (0:0)
18.09.2020 17:00 Sharjah FC - Al Duhail SC 4:2 (1:1)
20:00 Al Taawoun - Persepolis 0:1 (0:0)
21.09.2020 17:00 Persepolis - Al Duhail SC 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Al Taawoun - Sharjah FC 0:6 (0:1)
24.09.2020 20:00 Persepolis - Sharjah FC 4:0 (3:0)
20:00 Al Duhail SC - Al Taawoun 0:1 (0:0)
Gruppo D
11.02.2020 15:50 Al Ain FC - Sepahan FC 0:4 (0:1)
16:15 Al Nassr - Al Sadd 2:2 (1:1)
18.02.2020 15:55 Al Ain FC - Al Nassr 1:2 (1:0)
16:35 Al Sadd - Sepahan FC 3:0 (0:0)
15.09.2020 17:00 Al Ain FC - Al Sadd 3:3 (2:1)
20:00 Sepahan FC - Al Nassr 0:2 (0:1)
18.09.2020 17:00 Al Sadd - Al Ain FC 4:0 (1:0)
20:00 Al Nassr - Sepahan FC 2:0 (2:0)
21.09.2020 17:00 Al Sadd - Al Nassr 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 Sepahan FC - Al Ain FC 0:0 (0:0)
24.09.2020 17:00 Al Nassr - Al Ain FC 0:1 (0:1)
17:00 Sepahan FC - Al Sadd 2:1 (1:0)
Gruppo E
11.02.2020 09:35 Melbourne Victory - Chiangrai United 1:0 (1:0)
18.02.2020 11:30 FC Seoul - Melbourne Victory 1:0 (1:0)
13:00 Chiangrai United - Beijing Guoan 0:1 (0:1)
21.11.2020 11:00 FC Seoul - Beijing Guoan 1:2 (0:1)
24.11.2020 11:00 Beijing Guoan - Melbourne Victory 3:1 (2:0)
14:00 FC Seoul - Chiangrai United 5:0 (1:0)
27.11.2020 11:00 Melbourne Victory - Beijing Guoan 0:2 (0:2)
14:00 Chiangrai United - FC Seoul 2:1 (1:0)
30.11.2020 11:00 Beijing Guoan - FC Seoul 3:1 (2:0)
14:00 Chiangrai United - Melbourne Victory 2:2 (0:2)
03.12.2020 14:00 Melbourne Victory - FC Seoul 2:1 (2:0)
14:00 Beijing Guoan - Chiangrai United 1:1 (0:0)
Gruppo F
11.02.2020 11:30 Ulsan Hyundai - FC Tokyo 1:1 (0:0)
18.02.2020 11:00 FC Tokyo - Perth Glory 1:0 (0:0)
18.11.2020 11:00 Perth Glory - Shanghai Shenhua 1:2 (0:2)
21.11.2020 14:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Shanghai Shenhua 3:1 (2:0)
24.11.2020 11:00 FC Tokyo - Shanghai Shenhua 0:1 (0:0)
14:00 Perth Glory - Ulsan Hyundai 1:2 (0:0)
27.11.2020 11:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Perth Glory 2:0 (0:0)
14:00 Shanghai Shenhua - FC Tokyo 1:2 (0:0)
30.11.2020 11:00 FC Tokyo - Ulsan Hyundai 1:2 (1:1)
14:00 Shanghai Shenhua - Perth Glory 3:3 (0:1)
03.12.2020 11:00 Perth Glory - FC Tokyo 0:1 (0:1)
11:00 Shanghai Shenhua - Ulsan Hyundai 1:4 (0:2)
Gruppo G
12.02.2020 Vissel Kobe - Johor Darul Ta’zim annullato
19.02.2020 11:30 Suwon Bluewings - Vissel Kobe 0:1 (0:0)
03.03.2020 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Suwon Bluewings annullato
19.11.2020 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Guangzhou Evergrande non disputa
22.11.2020 11:00 Suwon Bluewings - Guangzhou Evergrande 0:0 (0:0)
25.11.2020 Suwon Bluewings - Johor Darul Ta’zim non disputa
11:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Vissel Kobe 1:3 (0:1)
28.11.2020 11:00 Vissel Kobe - Guangzhou Evergrande 0:2 (0:2)
01.12.2020 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Vissel Kobe non disputa
11:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Suwon Bluewings 1:1 (0:0)
04.12.2020 Guangzhou Evergrande - Johor Darul Ta’zim non disputa
14:00 Vissel Kobe - Suwon Bluewings 0:2 (0:0)
Gruppo H
12.02.2020 11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Yokohama F. Marinos 1:2 (0:2)
19.02.2020 11:30 Yokohama F. Marinos - Sydney FC 4:0 (3:0)
04.03.2020 09:30 Sydney FC - Jeonbuk FC 2:2 (0:0)
19.11.2020 11:00 Sydney FC - Shanghai SIPG 1:2 (1:0)
22.11.2020 14:00 Jeonbuk FC - Shanghai SIPG 1:2 (1:1)
25.11.2020 11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Sydney FC 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 Shanghai SIPG - Yokohama F. Marinos 0:1 (0:0)
28.11.2020 14:00 Yokohama F. Marinos - Shanghai SIPG 1:2 (1:1)
01.12.2020 11:00 Yokohama F. Marinos - Jeonbuk FC 4:1 (1:0)
14:00 Shanghai SIPG - Sydney FC 0:4 (0:2)
04.12.2020 11:00 Shanghai SIPG - Jeonbuk FC 0:2 (0:2)
11:00 Sydney FC - Yokohama F. Marinos 1:1 (1:1)
Ottavi di finale
26.09.2020 15:40 Al Ahli SFC - Shabab Al Ahli Club 4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) dr
19:45 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Esteghlal 2:1 (1:1)
27.09.2020 15:40 Persepolis - Al Sadd 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Al Nassr - Al Taawoun 1:0 (0:0)
06.12.2020 11:00 Beijing Guoan - FC Tokyo 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Melbourne Victory 3:0 (0:0)
07.12.2020 11:00 Vissel Kobe - Shanghai SIPG 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Yokohama F. Marinos - Suwon Bluewings 2:3 (1:0)
Quarti di finale
30.09.2020 15:40 Al Nassr - Al Ahli SFC 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Persepolis - Pakhtakor Tashkent 2:0 (0:0)
10.12.2020 11:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Beijing Guoan 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Vissel Kobe - Suwon Bluewings 7:6 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) dr
Semifinali
03.10.2020 17:00 Al Nassr - Persepolis 3:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) dr
13.12.2020 11:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Vissel Kobe 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) dts
Finale
19.12.2020 13:00 Persepolis - Ulsan Hyundai 1:2 (1:1)