# Giocatore Paese Squadra punti
1. Odion Ighalo Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 6 (5+1)
2. Adam Ounas Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 4 (3+1)
Sadio Mané Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 4 (3+1)
4. Cédric Bakambu Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR 3 (3+0)
Riyad Mahrez Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 3 (3+0)
Carolus Andriamatsinoro Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 3 (2+1)
Wilfried Zaha Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio 3 (2+1)
Youssef Msakni Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia 3 (2+1)
Jonathan Kodjia Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio 3 (2+1)
Baghdad Bounedjah Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 3 (2+1)
Islam Slimani Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 3 (1+2)
Franck Kessié Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio 3 (0+3)
Ismaël Bennacer Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 3 (0+3)
14. Emmanuel Okwi Uganda Uganda Uganda Uganda 2 (2+0)
Mickaël Poté Benin Benin Benin Benin 2 (2+0)
Jordan Ayew Ghana Ghana Ghana Ghana 2 (2+0)
Stéphane Bahoken Francia Francia Camerun Camerun 2 (2+0)
Youcef Belaïli Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 2 (2+0)
Ahmed Elmohamady Egitto Egitto Egitto Egitto 2 (2+0)
Bongani Zungu Sudafrica Sudafrica Sudafrica Sudafrica 2 (2+0)
Youssef En-Nesyri Marocco Marocco Marocco Marocco 2 (2+0)
Mohamed Yattara Guinea Guinea Guinea Guinea 2 (2+0)
Michael Olunga Kenya Kenya Kenya Kenya 2 (2+0)
Mohamed Salah Egitto Egitto Egitto Egitto 2 (2+0)
Trezeguet Egitto Egitto Egitto Egitto 2 (1+1)
Lalaina Nomenjanahary Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 2 (1+1)
Adama Traoré Mali Mali Mali Mali 2 (1+1)
Wahbi Khazri Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia 2 (1+1)
Alex Iwobi Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 2 (1+1)
Max Gradel Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio 2 (1+1)
Sofiane Féghouli Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 2 (1+1)
Idrissa Gueye Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 2 (1+1)
Moubarak Boussoufa Marocco Marocco Marocco Marocco 2 (1+1)
Ayman Ashraf Egitto Egitto Egitto Egitto 2 (0+2)
Cebio Soukou Benin Benin Benin Benin 2 (0+2)
Moses Simon Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 2 (0+2)
Moussa Doumbia Mali Mali Mali Mali 2 (0+2)
Farouk Miya Uganda Uganda Uganda Uganda 2 (0+2)
Abdul Rahman Baba Ghana Ghana Ghana Ghana 2 (0+2)
Lamine Gassama Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 2 (0+2)
41. Samuel Chukwueze Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (1+0)
Krépin Diatta Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 1 (1+0)
Maxwel Cornet Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio 1 (1+0)
Abdoulay Diaby Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (1+0)
Serey Dié Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio 1 (1+0)
Djalma Angola Angola Angola Angola 1 (1+0)
El Hacen El Id Mauritania Mauritania Mauritania Mauritania 1 (1+0)
François Kamano Guinea Guinea Guinea Guinea 1 (1+0)
Amadou Haïdara Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (1+0)
Kenneth Omeruo Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (1+0)
Adama Traoré Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (1+0)
Naïm Sliti Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia 1 (1+0)
Ferjani Sassi Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia 1 (1+0)
Ismaïla Sarr Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 1 (1+0)
Mbwana Samatta Tanzania Tanzania Tanzania Tanzania 1 (1+0)
Diadié Samassékou Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (1+0)
Thomas Partey Ghana Ghana Ghana Ghana 1 (1+0)
Johanna Omolo Kenya Kenya Kenya Kenya 1 (1+0)
Clinton N'Jie Camerun Camerun Camerun Camerun 1 (1+0)
Marco Ilaimaharitra Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 1 (1+0)
Simon Msuva Tanzania Tanzania Tanzania Tanzania 1 (1+0)
Chancel Mbemba Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR 1 (1+0)
Moussa Marega Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (1+0)
Thembinkosi Lorch Sudafrica Sudafrica Sudafrica Sudafrica 1 (1+0)
Yassine Khenissi Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia 1 (1+0)
Joslin Kamatuka Namibia Namibia Namibia Namibia 1 (1+0)
Khama Billiat Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 1 (1+0)
Patrick Kaddu Uganda Uganda Uganda Uganda 1 (1+0)
Sory Kaba Guinea Guinea Guinea Guinea 1 (1+0)
Jonathan Bolingi Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR 1 (1+0)
William Troost-Ekong Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (1+0)
Yaya Banana Camerun Camerun Camerun Camerun 1 (1+0)
André Ayew Ghana Ghana Ghana Ghana 1 (1+0)
Britt Assombalonga Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR 1 (1+0)
Faneva Andriatsima Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 1 (1+0)
Anicet Andrianantenaina Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 1 (1+0)
Ibrahim Amada Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 1 (1+0)
Moïse Adilehou Benin Benin Benin Benin 1 (1+0)
Keita Baldé Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 1 (1+0)
Meschack Elia Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR 1 (0+1)
Ovidy Karuru Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 1 (0+1)
Kasim Adams Ghana Ghana Ghana Ghana 1 (0+1)
Jean-Philippe Gbamin Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio Costa d'Avorio 1 (0+1)
Ramy Bensebaini Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 1 (0+1)
Jodel Dossou Benin Benin Benin Benin 1 (0+1)
Amadou Diawara Guinea Guinea Guinea Guinea 1 (0+1)
Ola Aina Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (0+1)
Romain Métanire Francia Francia Madagascar Madagascar 1 (0+1)
Christian Bassogog Camerun Camerun Camerun Camerun 1 (0+1)
Wajdi Kechrida Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia 1 (0+1)
Ngonda Muzinga Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR 1 (0+1)
Lebo Mothiba Sudafrica Sudafrica Sudafrica Sudafrica 1 (0+1)
Djos Mpeko Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR Congo DR 1 (0+1)
Ahmed Musa Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (0+1)
M'Baye Niang Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 1 (0+1)
Eric Omondi Kenya Kenya Kenya Kenya 1 (0+1)
Pascal Razakanantenaina Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 1 (0+1)
Percy Tau Sudafrica Sudafrica Sudafrica Sudafrica 1 (0+1)
Ayub Timbe Kenya Kenya Kenya Kenya 1 (0+1)
Karl Toko Ekambi Camerun Camerun Camerun Camerun 1 (0+1)
Ibrahima Traoré Guinea Guinea Guinea Guinea 1 (0+1)
Youcef Atal Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 1 (0+1)
Nordin Amrabat Marocco Marocco Marocco Marocco 1 (0+1)