» Arbitri  
Nome nato Paese P. giallo doppio giallo rosso
Sándor Puhl 14.07.1955 Ungheria Ungheria 4 9 - -
Piero Ceccarini 20.10.1953 Italia Italia 3 10 - -
Michel Piraux 15.10.1955 Belgio Belgio 3 3 - 2
Mike Reed 22.10.1951 Inghilterra Inghilterra 3 10 - 1
Gilles Veissière 18.09.1959 Francia Francia 3 4 - 1
Charles Agius 02.12.1955 Malta Malta 2 - - 2
Juan Ansuategui Roca 27.08.1956 Spagna Spagna 2 3 - -
Marc Batta 01.11.1953 Francia Francia 2 1 - -
Günter Benkö 12.07.1955 Austria Austria 2 5 - -
Pierluigi Collina 13.02.1960 Italia Italia 2 1 - 1
Gheorge Constantin 23.04.1951 Romania Romania 2 3 - 2
Jorge Coroado 23.03.1956 Portogallo Portogallo 2 4 - -
Manuel Díaz Vega 01.09.1954 Spagna Spagna 2 11 - 1
David Elleray 03.09.1954 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 12 - 2
José García Aranda 03.03.1956 Spagna Spagna 2 6 1 -
Bernd Heynemann 22.01.1954 Germania Germania 2 1 - 1
Alan Howells 22.08.1960 Galles Galles 2 - - -
Dick Jol 29.03.1956 Olanda Olanda 2 8 - -
Ilkka Koho 10.03.1958 Finlandia Finlandia 2 17 - 1
Hellmut Krug 19.05.1956 Germania Germania 2 - - -
Nikolay Levnikov 15.05.1956 Russia Russia 2 - - -
Fernand Meese 05.11.1954 Belgio Belgio 2 - - -
Urs Meier 22.01.1959 Svizzera Svizzera 2 4 - -
Vasyl Melnichuk 18.02.1957 Ucraina Ucraina 2 - - -
Vítor Melo Pereira 21.04.1957 Portogallo Portogallo 2 4 - -
Dr. Markus Merk 15.03.1962 Germania Germania 2 1 - -
Pierluigi Pairetto 15.07.1952 Italia Italia 2 - - 1
Rune Pedersen 19.05.1963 Norvegia Norvegia 2 3 - -
Roger Philippi 12.09.1952 Lussemburgo Lussemburgo 2 - - -
Leif Sundell 15.02.1958 Svezia Svezia 2 - - -
René Temmink 24.06.1960 Olanda Olanda 2 2 - -
Alfredo Trentalange 19.07.1957 Italia Italia 2 3 - 1
Mario van der Ende 28.03.1956 Olanda Olanda 2 8 - -
Ryszard Wójcik 06.06.1956 Polonia Polonia 2 7 - -
Armand Ancion 21.09.1958 Belgio Belgio 1 - - -
Joaquim Bento Marques 26.09.1956 Portogallo Portogallo 1 - - 1
Mateo Beusan 10.03.1951 Croazia Croazia 1 - - -
Taras Bezoubiak 25.07.1955 Russia Russia 1 - - -
Giorgos Bikas 15.04.1955 Grecia Grecia 1 - - 1
Eric Blareau 25.10.1958 Belgio Belgio 1 1 - -
Hubert Byrne 28.02.1959 Irlanda Irlanda 1 3 - -
Ahmet Cakar 03.08.1962 Turchia Turchia 1 - - -
Graziano Cesari 23.12.1956 Italia Italia 1 2 - -
Hugh Dallas 26.10.1957 Scozia Scozia 1 - - 1
Krsto Danilovski 14.06.1956 Macedonia del Nord Macedonia del Nord 1 - - 1
Claude Détruche 27.06.1954 Svizzera Svizzera 1 - - 1
Algirdas Dubinskas 11.02.1958 Lituania Lituania 1 - - -
Paul Durkin 15.08.1955 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 3 1 -
Juan Fernández Marin 03.12.1957 Spagna Spagna 1 4 - 1
Knud Erik Fisker 17.09.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 1 - - -
Anders Frisk 18.02.1963 Svezia Svezia 1 3 - -
Gerd Grabher 02.11.1953 Austria Austria 1 3 - -
Alain Hamer 10.12.1965 Lussemburgo Lussemburgo 1 4 - -
Rémi Harrel 03.09.1954 Francia Francia 1 - - -
Terje Hauge 05.10.1965 Norvegia Norvegia 1 3 - -
Aron Huzu 23.03.1953 Romania Romania 1 - - 2
Leslie Irvine 23.06.1958 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 1 - - -
Sergei Khusainov 18.07.1954 Russia Russia 1 - - -
Marek Kowalczyk 02.01.1957 Polonia Polonia 1 - - -
Dr. Václav Krondl 05.02.1953 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 1 - - -
Philippe Leduc 18.06.1952 Francia Francia 1 - - -
Stephen Lodge 26.09.1952 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 - - -
Loizos Loizou 27.02.1959 Cipro Cipro 1 - - -
Antonio López Nieto 25.01.1958 Spagna Spagna 1 4 - -
Ľuboš Micheľ 16.05.1968 Slovacchia Slovacchia 1 - - -
Peter Mikkelsen 01.05.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 1 - - -
Dimitar Momirov 08.06.1951 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 3 - 1
Serge Muhmenthaler 20.05.1953 Svizzera Svizzera 1 - - -
Roy Olsen 19.01.1965 Norvegia Norvegia 1 3 - -
Sándor Piller 24.04.1962 Ungheria Ungheria 1 - - -
João Pinto Correia 18.10.1951 Portogallo Portogallo 1 - - -
Dragutin Poljak 23.10.1952 Croazia Croazia 1 - - -
Miroslav Radoman 28.02.1958 Serbia Serbia 1 - - -
John Rowbotham 05.12.1955 Scozia Scozia 1 3 - 1
Marnix Sandra 16.09.1952 Belgio Belgio 1 - - 1
Alain Sars 30.04.1961 Francia Francia 1 2 1 -
Manfred Schüttengruber 19.01.1960 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Robert Sedlacek 15.07.1955 Austria Austria 1 - - -
Alan Snoddy 29.03.1955 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 1 - - -
Hartmut Strampe 03.03.1956 Germania Germania 1 - - -
Štefan Tivold Slovenia Slovenia 1 - - -
Metin Tokat 27.05.1960 Turchia Turchia 1 - - -
Jiří Ulrich 16.07.1952 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 1 - - -
László Vagner 24.12.1955 Ungheria Ungheria 1 1 - -
Emanuel Zammit 24.06.1956 Malta Malta 1 - - 1
Vadim Zhuk 20.05.1952 Bielorussia Bielorussia 1 2 3 -
Somma 126 184 6 28