» Arbitri » assistenti  
Nome nato Paese P. giallo doppio giallo rosso
Jim McCluskey 01.11.1950 Scozia Scozia 5 9 - -
Charles Agius 02.12.1955 Malta Malta 4 14 1 1
Pierluigi Pairetto 15.07.1952 Italia Italia 4 16 - -
Mario van der Ende 28.03.1956 Olanda Olanda 4 12 1 1
Ryszard Wójcik 06.06.1956 Polonia Polonia 4 4 - -
Ahmet Cakar 03.08.1962 Turchia Turchia 3 14 - -
Ion Crăciunescu 27.08.1950 Romania Romania 3 12 - -
Anders Frisk 18.02.1963 Svezia Svezia 3 12 - -
Ladislav Gádoši 03.05.1950 Slovacchia Slovacchia 3 10 - -
Gerd Grabher 02.11.1953 Austria Austria 3 11 - -
Alain Hamer 10.12.1965 Lussemburgo Lussemburgo 3 13 2 1
Ilkka Koho 10.03.1958 Finlandia Finlandia 3 8 - 1
Dr. Václav Krondl 05.02.1953 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 3 13 - -
Vasyl Melnichuk 18.02.1957 Ucraina Ucraina 3 9 - -
Peter Mikkelsen 01.05.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 3 11 - 1
Gylfi Orrason 03.12.1959 Islanda Islanda 3 7 1 1
Rune Pedersen 19.05.1963 Norvegia Norvegia 3 13 - 1
Michel Piraux 15.10.1955 Belgio Belgio 3 8 - 1
Sándor Puhl 14.07.1955 Ungheria Ungheria 3 10 - -
Kurt Röthlisberger 21.05.1951 Svizzera Svizzera 3 13 - 2
Robert Sedlacek 15.07.1955 Austria Austria 3 14 - 1
Brendan Shorte Irlanda Irlanda 3 10 - -
Hartmut Strampe 03.03.1956 Germania Germania 3 11 - 1
Leif Sundell 15.02.1958 Svezia Svezia 3 8 - -
Alfred Wieser 15.06.1950 Austria Austria 3 16 - -
Vadim Zhuk 20.05.1952 Bielorussia Bielorussia 3 7 - -
Angelo Amendolia 26.09.1951 Italia Italia 2 1 - 1
Gianni Beschin 15.02.1953 Italia Italia 2 5 - -
John Blankenstein 12.02.1949 Olanda Olanda 2 8 1 -
Karel Bohuněk 28.09.1950 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 2 5 - -
Piero Ceccarini 20.10.1953 Italia Italia 2 6 - -
Jorge Coroado 23.03.1956 Portogallo Portogallo 2 10 4 -
Manuel Díaz Vega 01.09.1954 Spagna Spagna 2 8 - 1
Paul Durkin 15.08.1955 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 5 - -
David Elleray 03.09.1954 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 9 - -
John Ferry 01.12.1955 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 2 6 - -
Dermot Gallagher 20.05.1957 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 10 - -
Guy Goethals 26.12.1952 Belgio Belgio 2 6 - -
Rémi Harrel 03.09.1954 Francia Francia 2 9 - -
Bernd Heynemann 22.01.1954 Germania Germania 2 6 - -
Karol Ihring 08.01.1953 Slovacchia Slovacchia 2 6 - 1
Bo Karlsson 12.10.1949 Svezia Svezia 2 - - -
Sergei Khusainov 18.07.1954 Russia Russia 2 6 - -
Hellmut Krug 19.05.1956 Germania Germania 2 8 - -
Nikolay Levnikov 15.05.1956 Russia Russia 2 6 1 -
Loizos Loizou 27.02.1959 Cipro Cipro 2 6 - -
Antonio López Nieto 25.01.1958 Spagna Spagna 2 11 - -
Roelof Luinge 23.06.1955 Olanda Olanda 2 2 - -
Urs Meier 22.01.1959 Svizzera Svizzera 2 6 - -
Dr. Markus Merk 15.03.1962 Germania Germania 2 6 - -
Mitko Mitrev 20.04.1952 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 3 - -
Les Mottram 05.03.1951 Scozia Scozia 2 6 - -
Serge Muhmenthaler 20.05.1953 Svizzera Svizzera 2 5 - -
Werner Müller 20.11.1951 Svizzera Svizzera 2 8 - 1
Vasilis Nikakis 28.09.1953 Grecia Grecia 2 7 - -
Roger Philippi 12.09.1952 Lussemburgo Lussemburgo 2 5 - 1
Adrian Porumboiu 27.09.1950 Romania Romania 2 5 - -
Zbigniew Przesmycki 26.07.1951 Polonia Polonia 2 3 - -
Alain Sars 30.04.1961 Francia Francia 2 8 - -
Léon Schelings 03.10.1950 Belgio Belgio 2 5 - -
Alan Snoddy 29.03.1955 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 2 7 - -
Daood Suheil 25.05.1951 Israele Israele 2 5 - -
Jaap Uilenberg 05.06.1950 Olanda Olanda 2 10 - 1
Atanas Uzunov 10.11.1955 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 7 - -
László Vagner 24.12.1955 Ungheria Ungheria 2 3 1 -
Frans Van Den Wijngaert 19.10.1950 Belgio Belgio 2 7 - -
Gilles Veissière 18.09.1959 Francia Francia 2 3 - -
Hermann Albrecht 01.09.1961 Germania Germania 1 2 - -
Juan Ansuategui Roca 27.08.1956 Spagna Spagna 1 6 - -
Gerald Ashby 06.11.1949 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 2 - -
John Ashman 18.03.1955 Galles Galles 1 2 - -
Marc Batta 01.11.1953 Francia Francia 1 2 - -
Roland Beck 28.09.1959 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 1 1 - -
Bragi Bergmann 26.10.1959 Islanda Islanda 1 4 - -
Mateo Beusan 10.03.1951 Croazia Croazia 1 5 - -
Giorgos Bikas 15.04.1955 Grecia Grecia 1 5 - -
Eric Blareau 25.10.1958 Belgio Belgio 1 2 - -
Martin Bodenham 23.04.1950 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 5 - -
Keith Burge 10.08.1950 Galles Galles 1 4 - -
Graziano Cesari 23.12.1956 Italia Italia 1 5 - 1
Svend Christensen 17.03.1949 Danimarca Danimarca 1 - - -
Georg Dardenne 14.01.1959 Germania Germania 1 2 - -
Claude Détruche 27.06.1954 Svizzera Svizzera 1 2 - -
Algirdas Dubinskas 11.02.1958 Lituania Lituania 1 3 1 -
Christer Fällström 31.08.1952 Svezia Svezia 1 2 - -
Juan Fernández Marin 03.12.1957 Spagna Spagna 1 3 - -
José García Aranda 03.03.1956 Spagna Spagna 1 1 - -
Terje Hauge 05.10.1965 Norvegia Norvegia 1 1 - -
Juha Hirviniemi 22.06.1959 Finlandia Finlandia 1 2 - -
Tore Hollung 27.05.1954 Norvegia Norvegia 1 3 - -
Alan Howells 22.08.1960 Galles Galles 1 3 - -
Vladimir Hriňák 25.02.1965 Slovacchia Slovacchia 1 2 - -
Aron Huzu 23.03.1953 Romania Romania 1 3 - -
Leslie Irvine 23.06.1958 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 1 - - -
Dick Jol 29.03.1956 Olanda Olanda 1 3 - -
Patrick Kelly 17.02.1949 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 1 - - -
Sergo Kvaratskhelia 28.03.1958 Georgia Georgia 1 - - -
Finn Lambek 03.10.1957 Danimarca Danimarca 1 3 - -
Philippe Leduc 18.06.1952 Francia Francia 1 6 - -
Haïm Lipkovitz 13.10.1952 Israele Israele 1 2 - -
Antonio Martin Navarrete 15.03.1949 Spagna Spagna 1 3 - -
Denis McArdle Irlanda Irlanda 1 1 - -
Vítor Melo Pereira 21.04.1957 Portogallo Portogallo 1 4 - -
José Mendes Pratas 06.10.1957 Portogallo Portogallo 1 3 - -
Alfred Micallef 00.00.1955 Malta Malta 1 1 - -
Ľuboš Micheľ 16.05.1968 Slovacchia Slovacchia 1 - - -
Milan Mitrović 10.05.1958 Slovenia Slovenia 1 3 - -
László Molnár 28.06.1949 Ungheria Ungheria 1 3 - -
Dimitar Momirov 08.06.1951 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 1 - -
Kim Milton Nielsen 03.08.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 1 2 - -
Karl-Erik Nilsson 06.05.1957 Svezia Svezia 1 2 - -
Richard O'Hanlon 20.10.1955 Irlanda Irlanda 1 4 1 -
Tom Øvrebø 26.06.1966 Norvegia Norvegia 1 1 - -
Didier Pauchard 01.01.1951 Francia Francia 1 5 - -
Zoran Petrović 10.04.1952 Serbia Serbia 1 2 - -
Dragutin Poljak 23.10.1952 Croazia Croazia 1 3 - -
Lubomír Puček 01.06.1961 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 1 1 - -
Joël Quiniou 11.07.1950 Francia Francia 1 4 - -
Daniel Roduit 12.03.1949 Svizzera Svizzera 1 2 - -
Oğuz Sarvan 18.04.1955 Turchia Turchia 1 4 1 1
Luben Spasov 01.12.1949 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 2 - -
Loris Stafoggia 23.12.1955 Italia Italia 1 5 - 1
Edgar Steinborn 27.04.1957 Germania Germania 1 3 - 1
Metin Tokat 27.05.1960 Turchia Turchia 1 3 - -
Alfredo Trentalange 19.07.1957 Italia Italia 1 2 - 1
Jiří Ulrich 16.07.1952 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 1 1 - -
István Vad 05.11.1953 Ungheria Ungheria 1 4 - -
Jef van Vliet 25.07.1949 Olanda Olanda 1 3 - -
Hans-Jürgen Weber 15.06.1955 Germania Germania 1 4 - -
Piotr Werner 06.06.1949 Polonia Polonia 1 1 - -
Wieland Ziller 12.12.1952 Germania Germania 1 2 - -
Zygmunt Ziober 20.10.1956 Polonia Polonia 1 1 - -
Knud Erik Fisker 17.09.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 0
Wojciech Rudy 24.10.1952 Polonia Polonia 0
Somma 231 699 15 23