» Arbitri » assistenti  
Nome nato Paese P. giallo doppio giallo rosso
Alain Sars 30.04.1961 Francia Francia 3 12 - -
Charles Agius 02.12.1955 Malta Malta 2 5 - -
Ahmet Cakar 03.08.1962 Turchia Turchia 2 6 - 2
Aron Huzu 23.03.1953 Romania Romania 2 6 - -
Vítor Melo Pereira 21.04.1957 Portogallo Portogallo 2 2 - -
Gilles Veissière 18.09.1959 Francia Francia 2 13 - -
Hermann Albrecht 01.09.1961 Germania Germania 1 1 - -
Armand Ancion 21.09.1958 Belgio Belgio 1 5 - -
Marc Batta 01.11.1953 Francia Francia 1 3 - -
Günter Benkö 12.07.1955 Austria Austria 1 4 - -
Stefano Braschi 06.06.1957 Italia Italia 1 2 - -
Graziano Cesari 23.12.1956 Italia Italia 1 5 - -
Pierluigi Collina 13.02.1960 Italia Italia 1 2 - -
Hugh Dallas 26.10.1957 Scozia Scozia 1 1 - -
Manuel Díaz Vega 01.09.1954 Spagna Spagna 1 5 1 -
Paul Durkin 15.08.1955 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 5 - -
Dermot Gallagher 20.05.1957 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 3 - -
José García Aranda 03.03.1956 Spagna Spagna 1 3 - -
Lars Gerner 08.05.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 1 4 - -
Alain Hamer 10.12.1965 Lussemburgo Lussemburgo 1 1 - -
Terje Hauge 05.10.1965 Norvegia Norvegia 1 3 - -
Bernd Heynemann 22.01.1954 Germania Germania 1 2 - -
Vladimir Hriňák 25.02.1965 Slovacchia Slovacchia 1 2 - -
Pavlín Jirků 17.09.1956 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 1 4 - -
Dick Jol 29.03.1956 Olanda Olanda 1 6 - -
Amit Klein 18.06.1962 Israele Israele 1 6 - -
Dr. Václav Krondl 05.02.1953 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 1 4 - -
Hellmut Krug 19.05.1956 Germania Germania 1 6 1 1
Romāns Lajuks 19.06.1964 Lettonia Lettonia 1 4 - -
Nikolay Levnikov 15.05.1956 Russia Russia 1 6 - 1
Fernand Meese 05.11.1954 Belgio Belgio 1 3 - -
Urs Meier 22.01.1959 Svizzera Svizzera 1 3 - 1
Ľuboš Micheľ 16.05.1968 Slovacchia Slovacchia 1 6 1 -
Peter Mikkelsen 01.05.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 1 5 - -
Naoum Mintiouris Grecia Grecia 1 4 - -
Serge Muhmenthaler 20.05.1953 Svizzera Svizzera 1 2 - -
Karl-Erik Nilsson 06.05.1957 Svezia Svezia 1 5 - -
Gylfi Orrason 03.12.1959 Islanda Islanda 1 2 - 1
Tom Øvrebø 26.06.1966 Norvegia Norvegia 1 4 - -
Rune Pedersen 19.05.1963 Norvegia Norvegia 1 - - -
Michel Piraux 15.10.1955 Belgio Belgio 1 7 - -
Graham Poll 29.07.1963 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 4 - -
Eric Romain 28.09.1959 Belgio Belgio 1 8 - 1
Alan Snoddy 29.03.1955 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 1 3 - -
Hartmut Strampe 03.03.1956 Germania Germania 1 5 - -
Leif Sundell 15.02.1958 Svezia Svezia 1 3 - -
René Temmink 24.06.1960 Olanda Olanda 1 - - -
Alfredo Trentalange 19.07.1957 Italia Italia 1 3 - 1
Atanas Uzunov 10.11.1955 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 5 - -
László Vagner 24.12.1955 Ungheria Ungheria 1 2 1 -
Mario van der Ende 28.03.1956 Olanda Olanda 1 1 - -
Mikko Vuorela 08.11.1967 Finlandia Finlandia 1 4 - -
Hans-Jürgen Weber 15.06.1955 Germania Germania 1 5 - -
Gary Willard 03.09.1959 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 5 - -
Ryszard Wójcik 06.06.1956 Polonia Polonia 1 2 - -
Somma 62 222 4 8