» Arbitri » assistenti  
Nome nato Paese P. giallo doppio giallo rosso
Pierluigi Collina 13.02.1960 Italia Italia 6 10 2 -
Anders Frisk 18.02.1963 Svezia Svezia 6 19 1 -
Urs Meier 22.01.1959 Svizzera Svizzera 6 22 - 1
Manuel Mejuto González 16.04.1965 Spagna Spagna 6 11 1 -
Ľuboš Micheľ 16.05.1968 Slovacchia Slovacchia 6 23 2 2
Terje Hauge 05.10.1965 Norvegia Norvegia 5 24 1 -
Dr. Markus Merk 15.03.1962 Germania Germania 5 20 - 1
Kim Milton Nielsen 03.08.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 5 17 - -
Lucílio Batista 26.04.1965 Portogallo Portogallo 4 16 2 -
Herbert Fandel 09.03.1964 Germania Germania 4 11 1 2
Valentin Ivanov 04.07.1961 Russia Russia 4 11 2 -
Kyros Vassaras 01.02.1966 Grecia Grecia 4 24 - -
Gilles Veissière 18.09.1959 Francia Francia 4 17 1 -
Massimo De Santis 08.04.1962 Italia Italia 3 7 - -
Domenico Messina 12.08.1962 Italia Italia 3 4 1 -
Konrad Plautz 16.10.1964 Austria Austria 3 3 - -
Graham Poll 29.07.1963 Inghilterra Inghilterra 3 9 - -
Éric Poulat 08.12.1963 Francia Francia 3 11 - -
Mike Riley 17.12.1964 Inghilterra Inghilterra 3 13 - -
Wolfgang Stark 20.11.1969 Germania Germania 3 4 - -
Paul Allaerts 09.07.1964 Belgio Belgio 2 3 - -
Graham Barber 05.06.1958 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 13 - -
Steve Bennett 17.01.1961 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 7 - -
Cosimo Bolognino 30.01.1959 Italia Italia 2 3 - -
Stéphane Bré 29.03.1966 Francia Francia 2 9 - -
Massimo Busacca 06.02.1969 Svizzera Svizzera 2 5 - -
Arturo Daudén Ibáñez 09.09.1964 Spagna Spagna 2 7 1 -
Frank De Bleeckere 01.07.1966 Belgio Belgio 2 5 - -
Claus Bo Larsen 28.10.1965 Danimarca Danimarca 2 4 - -
Jan Wegereef 17.01.1962 Olanda Olanda 2 4 - -
Michal Beneš 26.11.1967 Repubblica Ceca Repubblica Ceca 1 4 - -
Claude Colombo 01.10.1960 Francia Francia 1 1 - -
Paulo Costa 02.12.1964 Portogallo Portogallo 1 4 - -
Stefano Farina 19.09.1962 Italia Italia 1 2 - -
Knud Erik Fisker 17.09.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 1 3 - -
Dr. Helmut Fleischer 22.03.1964 Germania Germania 1 - - -
Peter Fröjdfeldt 14.11.1963 Svezia Svezia 1 4 - -
Alain Hamer 10.12.1965 Lussemburgo Lussemburgo 1 6 1 -
Leslie Irvine 23.06.1958 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 1 1 - 1
Eduardo Iturralde González 20.02.1967 Spagna Spagna 1 2 - -
Georgios Kasnaferis 10.02.1967 Grecia Grecia 1 6 1 1
Michael McCurry 04.06.1964 Scozia Scozia 1 5 - -
Luis Medina Cantalejo 01.03.1964 Spagna Spagna 1 3 1 -
Tom Øvrebø 26.06.1966 Norvegia Norvegia 1 1 - -
Alain Sars 30.04.1961 Francia Francia 1 - - -
Željko Širić 01.12.1960 Croazia Croazia 1 3 2 1
Fritz Stuchlik 11.02.1966 Austria Austria 1 3 1 -
René Temmink 24.06.1960 Olanda Olanda 1 5 - -
Dr. Franz-Xaver Wack 05.03.1965 Germania Germania 1 4 - -
Somma 125 393 21 9