» Arbitri » assistenti  
Nome nato Paese P. giallo doppio giallo rosso
Anders Frisk 18.02.1963 Svezia Svezia 7 24 1 -
Urs Meier 22.01.1959 Svizzera Svizzera 7 32 - -
Terje Hauge 05.10.1965 Norvegia Norvegia 6 24 - -
Ľuboš Micheľ 16.05.1968 Slovacchia Slovacchia 6 23 - 1
Kim Milton Nielsen 03.08.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 6 26 - -
Kyros Vassaras 01.02.1966 Grecia Grecia 6 20 1 -
Stefano Braschi 06.06.1957 Italia Italia 5 13 - 1
Pierluigi Collina 13.02.1960 Italia Italia 5 17 - -
Vítor Melo Pereira 21.04.1957 Portogallo Portogallo 5 16 - -
Graham Poll 29.07.1963 Inghilterra Inghilterra 5 15 - -
Gilles Veissière 18.09.1959 Francia Francia 5 16 - -
Hugh Dallas 26.10.1957 Scozia Scozia 4 18 - -
Knud Erik Fisker 17.09.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 4 13 - 1
Dick Jol 29.03.1956 Olanda Olanda 4 4 - -
Hellmut Krug 19.05.1956 Germania Germania 4 14 1 -
Dr. Markus Merk 15.03.1962 Germania Germania 4 14 3 1
Jan Wegereef 17.01.1962 Olanda Olanda 4 17 - 1
Graziano Cesari 23.12.1956 Italia Italia 3 6 - 1
Claude Colombo 01.10.1960 Francia Francia 3 10 - -
Stuart Dougal 06.11.1962 Scozia Scozia 3 7 - 1
Alain Hamer 10.12.1965 Lussemburgo Lussemburgo 3 12 1 -
Valentin Ivanov 04.07.1961 Russia Russia 3 8 - -
Nikolay Levnikov 15.05.1956 Russia Russia 3 8 - -
Antonio López Nieto 25.01.1958 Spagna Spagna 3 5 - -
Manuel Mejuto González 16.04.1965 Spagna Spagna 3 8 - -
Karl-Erik Nilsson 06.05.1957 Svezia Svezia 3 9 - -
Konrad Plautz 16.10.1964 Austria Austria 3 6 - -
Alain Sars 30.04.1961 Francia Francia 3 8 1 -
René Temmink 24.06.1960 Olanda Olanda 3 6 - -
Graham Barber 05.06.1958 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 6 - -
Arturo Daudén Ibáñez 09.09.1964 Spagna Spagna 2 7 1 1
Frank De Bleeckere 01.07.1966 Belgio Belgio 2 1 - -
Herbert Fandel 09.03.1964 Germania Germania 2 9 - -
Juan Fernández Marin 03.12.1957 Spagna Spagna 2 6 - -
Michael McCurry 04.06.1964 Scozia Scozia 2 9 - -
Rune Pedersen 19.05.1963 Norvegia Norvegia 2 8 - 1
Éric Poulat 08.12.1963 Francia Francia 2 4 - -
Wolfgang Stark 20.11.1969 Germania Germania 2 9 - -
Hartmut Strampe 03.03.1956 Germania Germania 2 4 - -
Fritz Stuchlik 11.02.1966 Austria Austria 2 5 1 -
Alfredo Trentalange 19.07.1957 Italia Italia 2 4 - 1
Ryszard Wójcik 06.06.1956 Polonia Polonia 2 5 - 1
Lucílio Batista 26.04.1965 Portogallo Portogallo 1 - - -
Stéphane Bré 29.03.1966 Francia Francia 1 3 - -
Vladimir Hriňák 25.02.1965 Slovacchia Slovacchia 1 2 - -
Leslie Irvine 23.06.1958 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 1 - - -
Claus Bo Larsen 28.10.1965 Danimarca Danimarca 1 1 - -
Domenico Messina 12.08.1962 Italia Italia 1 2 - -
Tom Øvrebø 26.06.1966 Norvegia Norvegia 1 3 - -
Mike Riley 17.12.1964 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 2 - -
Somma 157 489 10 11