» Arbitri  
Nome nato Paese P. giallo doppio giallo rosso
Dick Jol 29.03.1956 Olanda Olanda 7 39 2 -
Urs Meier 22.01.1959 Svizzera Svizzera 7 26 - 2
Kim Milton Nielsen 03.08.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 7 13 - -
Hugh Dallas 26.10.1957 Scozia Scozia 6 23 - -
Vítor Melo Pereira 21.04.1957 Portogallo Portogallo 6 23 1 -
Stefano Braschi 06.06.1957 Italia Italia 5 16 - 1
Pierluigi Collina 13.02.1960 Italia Italia 5 17 1 -
Anders Frisk 18.02.1963 Svezia Svezia 5 21 - 1
Hellmut Krug 19.05.1956 Germania Germania 5 23 - -
Ryszard Wójcik 06.06.1956 Polonia Polonia 5 11 - -
Juan Fernández Marin 03.12.1957 Spagna Spagna 4 18 - -
Knud Erik Fisker 17.09.1960 Danimarca Danimarca 4 20 1 -
Antonio López Nieto 25.01.1958 Spagna Spagna 4 22 1 -
Dr. Markus Merk 15.03.1962 Germania Germania 4 14 - -
Karl-Erik Nilsson 06.05.1957 Svezia Svezia 4 11 1 -
Rune Pedersen 19.05.1963 Norvegia Norvegia 4 11 1 1
Alain Sars 30.04.1961 Francia Francia 4 14 - -
Hartmut Strampe 03.03.1956 Germania Germania 4 18 2 -
Gilles Veissière 18.09.1959 Francia Francia 4 16 - -
Claude Colombo 01.10.1960 Francia Francia 3 3 - -
José García Aranda 03.03.1956 Spagna Spagna 3 14 - -
Alain Hamer 10.12.1965 Lussemburgo Lussemburgo 3 7 - -
Valentin Ivanov 04.07.1961 Russia Russia 3 7 - 1
Domenico Messina 12.08.1962 Italia Italia 3 7 - -
Ľuboš Micheľ 16.05.1968 Slovacchia Slovacchia 3 15 - 1
Konrad Plautz 16.10.1964 Austria Austria 3 7 - -
Graham Poll 29.07.1963 Inghilterra Inghilterra 3 12 - -
Kyros Vassaras 01.02.1966 Grecia Grecia 3 9 - -
Jan Wegereef 17.01.1962 Olanda Olanda 3 6 - -
Graham Barber 05.06.1958 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 7 - 1
Lucílio Batista 26.04.1965 Portogallo Portogallo 2 5 - -
Günter Benkö 12.07.1955 Austria Austria 2 11 - -
Graziano Cesari 23.12.1956 Italia Italia 2 7 - -
Arturo Daudén Ibáñez 09.09.1964 Spagna Spagna 2 7 - 2
Stuart Dougal 06.11.1962 Scozia Scozia 2 6 1 1
Paul Durkin 15.08.1955 Inghilterra Inghilterra 2 5 1 -
Terje Hauge 05.10.1965 Norvegia Norvegia 2 6 - -
Leslie Irvine 23.06.1958 Irlanda del Nord Irlanda del Nord 2 5 - -
Michel Piraux 15.10.1955 Belgio Belgio 2 7 1 -
Oğuz Sarvan 18.04.1955 Turchia Turchia 2 2 - -
René Temmink 24.06.1960 Olanda Olanda 2 10 - 2
Alfredo Trentalange 19.07.1957 Italia Italia 2 5 - -
Atanas Uzunov 10.11.1955 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 10 - 1
Stéphane Bré 29.03.1966 Francia Francia 1 - - -
Herbert Fandel 09.03.1964 Germania Germania 1 2 - -
Dermot Gallagher 20.05.1957 Inghilterra Inghilterra 1 1 - -
Claus Bo Larsen 28.10.1965 Danimarca Danimarca 1 - - -
Eric Romain 28.09.1959 Belgio Belgio 1 3 - -
Somma 157 542 13 14