1. Giornata
16.09.2008 18:00 Hertha Berlino - St Patrick's Athletic 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 APOEL Nikosia - Schalke 04 1:4 (0:3)
18:00 FC Nordsjælland - Olympiakos Piräus 0:2 (0:0)
18.09.2008 16:00 FK Moskva - FC Copenaghen 1:2 (0:1)
16:20 PFC Litex Lovech - Aston Villa 1:3 (1:1)
17:00 Cherno More Varna - Stoccarda 1:2 (1:0)
18:30 Slaven Belupo - CSKA Mosca 1:2 (1:0)
18:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv - AS Saint-Étienne 1:2 (0:1)
18:45 Baník Ostrava - Spartak Moskva 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Portsmouth FC - Vitória Guimarães 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Wolfsburg - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Omonia Nikosia - Manchester City 1:2 (0:0)
19:00 AS Nancy - Motherwell FC 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 SK Brann - Deportivo La Coruña 2:0 (2:0)
19:00 Feyenoord - Kalmar FF 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Amburgo - FC Unirea 0:0 (0:0)
19:15 Slavia Praha - FC Vaslui 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Beşiktaş - Metalist Kharkov 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Austria Wien - Lech Poznań 2:1 (0:0)
19:30 MŠK Žilina - Levski Sofia 1:1 (0:0)
19:45 FC Timişoara - Partizan 1:2 (1:1)
19:45 NEC Nijmegen - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Kayserispor - Paris Saint-Germain 1:2 (0:1)
20:00 BSC Young Boys - Club Brugge KV 2:2 (1:1)
20:00 AC Bellinzona - Galatasaray 3:4 (1:1)
20:30 Racing Santander - FC Honka 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Milan - FC Zurigo 3:1 (1:0)
20:45 Sevilla FC - RB Salzburg 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Sampdoria - FBK Kaunas 5:0 (3:0)
20:45 Dinamo Zagabria - Sparta Praga 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Brøndby IF - Rosenborg BK 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Borussia Dortmund - Udinese 0:2 (0:2)
20:50 Stade Rennes - FC Twente 2:1 (1:1)
21:00 Napoli - SL Benfica 3:2 (2:1)
21:00 Borac Čačak - AFC Ajax 1:4 (0:2)
21:05 Everton FC - Standard Liège 2:2 (2:2)
21:10 Tottenham Hotspur - Wisła Kraków 2:1 (1:1)
21:30 Sporting Braga - Artmedia Petržalka 4:0 (3:0)
22:00 CS Marítimo - Valencia CF 0:1 (0:1)
22:00 Vitória Setúbal - sc Heerenveen 1:1 (0:0)
30.09.2008 18:00 St Patrick's Athletic - Hertha Berlino 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 CSKA Mosca - Slaven Belupo 1:0 (1:0)
02.10.2008 15:40 Wisła Kraków - Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 (0:0)
16:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Wolfsburg 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 Spartak Moskva - Baník Ostrava 1:1 (1:1)
18:00 FBK Kaunas - Sampdoria 1:2 (1:0)
18:00 FC Unirea - Amburgo 0:2 (0:1)
18:15 Schalke 04 - APOEL Nikosia 1:1 (0:1)
18:15 Lech Poznań - Austria Wien 4:2 (1:0, 2:1) dts
18:15 Stoccarda - Cherno More Varna 2:2 (0:0)
18:30 FC Honka - Racing Santander 0:1 (0:1)
18:30 Levski Sofia - MŠK Žilina 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 Kalmar FF - Feyenoord 1:2 (0:1)
18:45 Rosenborg BK - Brøndby IF 3:2 (1:2)
19:00 Partizan - FC Timişoara 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Metalist Kharkov - Beşiktaş 4:1 (2:0)
19:00 Galatasaray - AC Bellinzona 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 AS Saint-Étienne - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:1 (1:0)
19:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - NEC Nijmegen 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 FC Vaslui - Slavia Praha 1:1 (1:0)
19:40 Standard Liège - Everton FC 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 sc Heerenveen - Vitória Setúbal 5:2 (3:0)
20:00 FC Twente - Stade Rennes 1:0 (0:0)
20:15 FC Zurigo - Milan 0:1 (0:0)
20:15 Sparta Praga - Dinamo Zagabria 3:3 (2:2)
20:15 Artmedia Petržalka - Sporting Braga 0:2 (0:2)
20:30 RB Salzburg - Sevilla FC 0:2 (0:1)
20:30 AFC Ajax - Borac Čačak 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Manchester City - Omonia Nikosia 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Club Brugge KV - BSC Young Boys 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Motherwell FC - AS Nancy 0:2 (0:2)
20:45 FC Copenaghen - FK Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Udinese - Borussia Dortmund 4:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2) dr
20:45 Olympiakos Piräus - FC Nordsjælland 5:0 (3:0)
21:00 Paris Saint-Germain - Kayserispor 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Aston Villa - PFC Litex Lovech 1:1 (1:0)
21:00 Deportivo La Coruña - SK Brann 3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0) dr
21:15 SL Benfica - Napoli 2:0 (0:0)
22:00 Valencia CF - CS Marítimo 2:1 (0:1)
22:35 Vitória Guimarães - Portsmouth FC 2:2 (2:0, 2:0) dts
Gruppo A
23.10.2008 18:15 Schalke 04 - Paris Saint-Germain 3:1 (2:0)
20:00 FC Twente - Racing Santander 1:0 (1:0)
06.11.2008 20:45 Manchester City - FC Twente 3:2 (1:1)
20:45 Racing Santander - Schalke 04 1:1 (0:0)
27.11.2008 19:00 Schalke 04 - Manchester City 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Paris Saint-Germain - Racing Santander 2:2 (2:1)
03.12.2008 20:45 FC Twente - Schalke 04 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Manchester City - Paris Saint-Germain 0:0 (0:0)
18.12.2008 20:45 Racing Santander - Manchester City 3:1 (2:0)
20:45 Paris Saint-Germain - FC Twente 4:0 (2:0)
Gruppo B
23.10.2008 20:15 Galatasaray - Olympiakos Piräus 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 Hertha Berlino - SL Benfica 1:1 (0:0)
06.11.2008 18:00 Metalist Kharkov - Hertha Berlino 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 SL Benfica - Galatasaray 0:2 (0:0)
27.11.2008 19:00 Galatasaray - Metalist Kharkov 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Olympiakos Piräus - SL Benfica 5:1 (4:1)
03.12.2008 20:45 Hertha Berlino - Galatasaray 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Metalist Kharkov - Olympiakos Piräus 1:0 (0:0)
18.12.2008 20:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Hertha Berlino 4:0 (0:0)
20:45 SL Benfica - Metalist Kharkov 0:1 (0:0)
Gruppo C
23.10.2008 20:45 Sevilla FC - Stoccarda 2:0 (2:0)
21:00 Partizan - Sampdoria 1:2 (1:1)
06.11.2008 18:00 Stoccarda - Partizan 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Standard Liège - Sevilla FC 1:0 (1:0)
27.11.2008 20:45 Sampdoria - Stoccarda 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Partizan - Standard Liège 0:1 (0:1)
03.12.2008 20:45 Sevilla FC - Partizan 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Standard Liège - Sampdoria 3:0 (3:0)
18.12.2008 20:45 Stoccarda - Standard Liège 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Sampdoria - Sevilla FC 1:0 (0:0)
Gruppo D
23.10.2008 19:10 Udinese - Tottenham Hotspur 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Dinamo Zagabria - NEC Nijmegen 3:2 (1:1)
06.11.2008 18:00 Spartak Moskva - Udinese 1:2 (1:1)
21:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Dinamo Zagabria 4:0 (2:0)
27.11.2008 19:00 NEC Nijmegen - Tottenham Hotspur 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Dinamo Zagabria - Spartak Moskva 0:1 (0:0)
03.12.2008 18:00 Udinese - Dinamo Zagabria 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 Spartak Moskva - NEC Nijmegen 1:2 (1:0)
18.12.2008 20:45 Tottenham Hotspur - Spartak Moskva 2:2 (0:2)
20:45 NEC Nijmegen - Udinese 2:0 (0:0)
Gruppo E
23.10.2008 20:45 sc Heerenveen - Milan 1:3 (0:2)
21:15 Sporting Braga - Portsmouth FC 3:0 (1:0)
06.11.2008 19:45 Wolfsburg - sc Heerenveen 5:1 (2:1)
20:45 Milan - Sporting Braga 1:0 (0:0)
27.11.2008 21:05 Portsmouth FC - Milan 2:2 (0:0)
22:30 Sporting Braga - Wolfsburg 2:3 (1:1)
04.12.2008 20:45 sc Heerenveen - Sporting Braga 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Wolfsburg - Portsmouth FC 3:2 (2:2)
17.12.2008 20:45 Milan - Wolfsburg 2:2 (1:0)
20:45 Portsmouth FC - sc Heerenveen 3:0 (2:0)
Gruppo F
23.10.2008 18:30 MŠK Žilina - Amburgo 1:2 (0:2)
21:15 Aston Villa - AFC Ajax 2:1 (2:1)
06.11.2008 20:45 Slavia Praha - Aston Villa 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 AFC Ajax - MŠK Žilina 1:0 (1:0)
27.11.2008 18:30 MŠK Žilina - Slavia Praha 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Amburgo - AFC Ajax 0:1 (0:0)
04.12.2008 20:45 Slavia Praha - Amburgo 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Aston Villa - MŠK Žilina 1:2 (1:2)
17.12.2008 20:45 Amburgo - Aston Villa 3:1 (2:0)
20:45 AFC Ajax - Slavia Praha 2:2 (1:2)
Gruppo G
23.10.2008 20:45 FC Copenaghen - AS Saint-Étienne 1:3 (0:2)
20:45 Rosenborg BK - Club Brugge KV 0:0 (0:0)
06.11.2008 20:45 AS Saint-Étienne - Rosenborg BK 3:0 (0:0)
21:30 Valencia CF - FC Copenaghen 1:1 (0:0)
27.11.2008 20:45 Club Brugge KV - AS Saint-Étienne 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Rosenborg BK - Valencia CF 0:4 (0:1)
04.12.2008 20:45 Valencia CF - Club Brugge KV 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 FC Copenaghen - Rosenborg BK 1:1 (0:1)
17.12.2008 20:45 Club Brugge KV - FC Copenaghen 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 AS Saint-Étienne - Valencia CF 2:2 (2:1)
Gruppo H
23.10.2008 18:00 CSKA Mosca - Deportivo La Coruña 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 AS Nancy - Feyenoord 3:0 (0:0)
06.11.2008 18:15 Lech Poznań - AS Nancy 2:2 (2:1)
19:30 Feyenoord - CSKA Mosca 1:3 (1:2)
27.11.2008 18:00 CSKA Mosca - Lech Poznań 2:1 (2:0)
21:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Feyenoord 3:0 (1:0)
04.12.2008 20:45 AS Nancy - CSKA Mosca 3:4 (1:2)
20:45 Lech Poznań - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (1:1)
17.12.2008 20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - AS Nancy 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Feyenoord - Lech Poznań 0:1 (0:1)
3. Giornata
18.02.2009 18:00 Dinamo Kiev - Valencia CF 1:1 (0:1)
18:15 Zenit St. Petersburg - Stoccarda 2:1 (2:1)
18:30 Olympiakos Piräus - AS Saint-Étienne 1:3 (0:2)
20:00 Aston Villa - CSKA Mosca 1:1 (0:1)
20:35 Werder Bremen - Milan 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Paris Saint-Germain - Wolfsburg 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 NEC Nijmegen - Amburgo 0:3 (0:2)
20:45 Sampdoria - Metalist Kharkov 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Girondins Bordeaux - Galatasaray 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Aalborg BK - Deportivo La Coruña 3:0 (0:0)
21:45 Sporting Braga - Standard Liège 3:0 (2:0)
19.02.2009 18:00 Lech Poznań - Udinese 2:2 (0:0)
19:45 Shakhtar Donetsk - Tottenham Hotspur 2:0 (0:0)
20:05 FC Copenaghen - Manchester City 2:2 (0:1)
20:45 Fiorentina - AFC Ajax 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Olympique Marseille - FC Twente 0:1 (0:1)
26.02.2009 18:00 Metalist Kharkov - Sampdoria 2:0 (2:0)
18:00 CSKA Mosca - Aston Villa 2:0 (0:0)
18:15 Amburgo - NEC Nijmegen 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 FC Twente - Olympique Marseille 6:7 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1) dr
19:00 Wolfsburg - Paris Saint-Germain 1:3 (0:1)
19:30 Galatasaray - Girondins Bordeaux 4:3 (2:1)
20:45 Manchester City - FC Copenaghen 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Standard Liège - Sporting Braga 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Udinese - Lech Poznań 2:1 (0:1)
20:45 AFC Ajax - Fiorentina 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Milan - Werder Bremen 2:2 (2:0)
20:45 Stoccarda - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:2 (0:1)
20:55 AS Saint-Étienne - Olympiakos Piräus 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Aalborg BK 1:3 (1:3)
21:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:1 (0:0)
21:30 Valencia CF - Dinamo Kiev 2:2 (1:1)
Ottavi di finale
12.03.2009 18:00 CSKA Mosca - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Dinamo Kiev - Metalist Kharkov 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Amburgo - Galatasaray 1:1 (0:1)
20:15 Paris Saint-Germain - Sporting Braga 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 Werder Bremen - AS Saint-Étienne 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Udinese - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Manchester City - Aalborg BK 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Olympique Marseille - AFC Ajax 2:1 (2:1)
18.03.2009 20:30 AS Saint-Étienne - Werder Bremen 2:2 (0:2)
20:45 AFC Ajax - Olympique Marseille 2:2 (1:1, 2:1) dts
19.03.2009 18:00 Metalist Kharkov - Dinamo Kiev 3:2 (1:0)
18:30 Shakhtar Donetsk - CSKA Mosca 2:0 (0:0)
18:30 Zenit St. Petersburg - Udinese 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 Galatasaray - Amburgo 2:3 (1:0)
21:00 Aalborg BK - Manchester City 3:4 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0) dr
21:30 Sporting Braga - Paris Saint-Germain 0:1 (0:0)
Quarti di finale
09.04.2009 18:30 Shakhtar Donetsk - Olympique Marseille 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Amburgo - Manchester City 3:1 (1:1)
20:45 Paris Saint-Germain - Dinamo Kiev 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Werder Bremen - Udinese 3:1 (1:0)
16.04.2009 18:30 Dinamo Kiev - Paris Saint-Germain 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Manchester City - Amburgo 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 Olympique Marseille - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Udinese - Werder Bremen 3:3 (3:1)
Semifinali
30.04.2009 18:30 Dinamo Kiev - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Werder Bremen - Amburgo 0:1 (0:1)
07.05.2009 18:30 Shakhtar Donetsk - Dinamo Kiev 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Amburgo - Werder Bremen 2:3 (1:1)
Finale
20.05.2009 20:45 Shakhtar Donetsk - Werder Bremen 2:1 (1:1, 1:1) dts