1. Giornata
24.09.2003 15:30 Hapoel Ramat Gan - Levski Sofia 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 CSKA Sofia - Torpedo Moskva 1:1 (1:0)
16:30 Panionios GSS - FC Nordsjælland 2:1 (2:0)
16:30 FK Smederevo - Slavia Praha 1:2 (0:2)
16:55 Gençlerbirliği - Blackburn Rovers 3:1 (2:0)
17:30 Dinamo Zagabria - MTK Budapest 3:1 (1:1)
17:30 Hertha Berlino - Groclin Dyskobolia 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Cementarnica Skopje - RC Lens 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Vålerenga IF - Grazer AK 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 FC Zimbru - Aris Saloniki 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 NK Varteks - Debreceni VSC 1:3 (1:1)
18:00 Spartak Moskva - Esbjerg fB 2:0 (2:0)
18:00 União Leiria - Molde FK 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Metalurh Donetsk - Parma AC 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 MyPa Anjalankoski - FC Sochaux 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Brøndby IF - Viktoria Žižkov 1:0 (0:0)
18:05 Dundee FC - AC Perugia 1:2 (0:0)
18:30 1. FC Kaiserslautern - FK Teplice 1:2 (0:1)
18:30 FC Utrecht - MŠK Žilina 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 FK Matador Puchov - FC Barcelona 1:1 (0:0)
19:00 FK Ventspils - Rosenborg BK 1:4 (0:3)
19:00 Gaziantepspor - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Malatyaspor - FC Basilea 0:2 (0:1)
19:30 Maccabi Haifa - NK Publikum Celje 2:1 (1:0)
19:30 Grasshopper Club Zürich - Hajduk Split 1:1 (1:0)
20:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Shakhtar Donetsk 2:0 (0:0)
20:05 Odense BK - Crvena Zvezda 2:2 (1:1)
20:15 Olimpija Ljubljana - Liverpool FC 1:1 (0:0)
20:15 Ferencvárosi TC - FC Copenaghen 1:1 (1:1)
20:30 AIK Solna - Valencia CF 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 RAA La Louviéroise - SL Benfica 1:1 (1:0)
20:30 SV Austria Salzburg - Udinese 0:1 (0:1)
20:30 APOEL Nikosia - RCD Mallorca 1:2 (0:1)
20:30 PAOK Saloniki - Lyn Oslo 0:1 (0:1)
20:40 Austria Wien - Borussia Dortmund 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Newcastle United - NAC Breda 5:0 (2:0)
20:45 Heart of Midlothian - Željezničar Sarajevo 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Roma - Vardar Skopje 4:0 (2:0)
20:45 AJ Auxerre - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Southampton FC - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
21:00 Manchester City - Sporting Lokeren 3:2 (1:2)
22:00 Villarreal CF - Trabzonspor 0:0 (0:0)
22:00 Sporting CP - Malmö FF 2:0 (1:0)
25.09.2003 17:30 Kamen Ingrad - Schalke 04 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Amburgo - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:1 (0:1)
20:00 Wisła Kraków - NEC Nijmegen 2:1 (1:0)
20:30 Feyenoord - FC Kärnten 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Girondins Bordeaux - Artmedia Petržalka 2:1 (2:1)
15.10.2003 16:00 Torpedo Moskva - CSKA Sofia 4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) dr
17:00 Hapoel Tel Aviv - Gaziantepspor 0:0 (0:0)
17:30 Levski Sofia - Hapoel Ramat Gan 4:0 (1:0)
17:30 Hajduk Split - Grasshopper Club Zürich 0:0 (0:0)
17:30 Groclin Dyskobolia - Hertha Berlino 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3 (2:1)
18:00 FC Nordsjælland - Panionios GSS 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Slavia Praha - FK Smederevo 2:1 (2:0)
18:00 Grazer AK - Vålerenga IF 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 Debreceni VSC - NK Varteks 3:2 (2:1)
18:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Amburgo 3:0 (1:0)
18:00 Vardar Skopje - Roma 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 Esbjerg fB - Spartak Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 MŠK Žilina - FC Utrecht 0:4 (0:1)
18:30 Rosenborg BK - FK Ventspils 6:0 (3:0)
18:45 Artmedia Petržalka - Girondins Bordeaux 1:1 (0:0)
18:45 Steaua Bucureşti - Southampton FC 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 NK Publikum Celje - Maccabi Haifa 2:2 (1:0)
19:00 Trabzonspor - Villarreal CF 2:3 (0:0)
19:00 Molde FK - União Leiria 3:1 (1:0)
19:00 Lyn Oslo - PAOK Saloniki 0:3 (0:0)
19:15 FC Sochaux - MyPa Anjalankoski 2:0 (0:0)
19:30 FC Basilea - Malatyaspor 1:2 (0:0, 0:2) dts
20:05 FC Copenaghen - Ferencvárosi TC 4:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) dr
20:15 NAC Breda - Newcastle United 0:1 (0:0)
20:15 Željezničar Sarajevo - Heart of Midlothian 0:0 (0:0)
20:15 MTK Budapest - Dinamo Zagabria 0:0 (0:0)
20:15 Neuchâtel Xamax FC - AJ Auxerre 0:1 (0:0)
20:15 Crvena Zvezda - Odense BK 4:3 (3:2)
20:15 Malmö FF - Sporting CP 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 AC Perugia - Dundee FC 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Aris Saloniki - FC Zimbru 2:1 (1:1)
20:30 Sporting Lokeren - Manchester City 0:1 (0:1)
20:30 NEC Nijmegen - Wisła Kraków 1:2 (1:1)
20:30 Borussia Dortmund - Austria Wien 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 RC Lens - Cementarnica Skopje 5:0 (2:0)
20:45 Udinese - SV Austria Salzburg 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 Parma AC - Metalurh Donetsk 3:0 (1:0)
21:00 Liverpool FC - Olimpija Ljubljana 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 RCD Mallorca - APOEL Nikosia 4:2 (1:1)
21:15 Blackburn Rovers - Gençlerbirliği 1:1 (0:0)
21:30 FC Barcelona - FK Matador Puchov 8:0 (3:0)
21:45 Valencia CF - AIK Solna 1:0 (0:0)
22:00 SL Benfica - RAA La Louviéroise 1:0 (0:0)
16.10.2003 15:00 Viktoria Žižkov - Brøndby IF 0:1 (0:0)
17:30 FK Teplice - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Schalke 04 - Kamen Ingrad 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 FC Kärnten - Feyenoord 0:1 (0:1)
2. Giornata
29.10.2003 20:00 Rosenborg BK - Crvena Zvezda 0:0 (0:0)
06.11.2003 16:45 Gaziantepspor - RC Lens 3:0 (1:0)
17:00 Slavia Praha - Levski Sofia 2:2 (1:0)
17:00 Spartak Moskva - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:0 (1:0)
17:30 Dinamo Zagabria - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 Schalke 04 - Brøndby IF 2:1 (0:1)
18:30 FC Utrecht - AJ Auxerre 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Vålerenga IF - Wisła Kraków 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Girondins Bordeaux - Heart of Midlothian 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Panionios GSS - FC Barcelona 0:3 (0:1)
19:00 Gençlerbirliği - Sporting CP 1:1 (0:0)
20:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Liverpool FC 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 Villarreal CF - Torpedo Moskva 2:0 (0:0)
20:15 PAOK Saloniki - Debreceni VSC 1:1 (1:1)
20:15 FC Copenaghen - RCD Mallorca 1:2 (1:1)
20:30 Borussia Dortmund - FC Sochaux 2:2 (0:2)
20:30 SV Austria Salzburg - Parma AC 0:4 (0:0)
20:30 FC Basilea - Newcastle United 2:3 (2:2)
20:45 AC Perugia - Aris Saloniki 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Feyenoord - FK Teplice 0:2 (0:1)
21:00 Manchester City - Groclin Dyskobolia 1:1 (1:0)
21:00 Roma - Hajduk Split 1:0 (0:0)
22:00 SL Benfica - Molde FK 3:1 (1:0)
22:00 Valencia CF - Maccabi Haifa 0:0 (0:0)
27.11.2003 16:00 Levski Sofia - Slavia Praha 0:0 (0:0)
16:15 Groclin Dyskobolia - Manchester City 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Dinamo Zagabria 1:1 (0:0)
17:00 Debreceni VSC - PAOK Saloniki 0:0 (0:0)
17:30 Torpedo Moskva - Villarreal CF 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Parma AC - SV Austria Salzburg 5:0 (3:0)
18:00 FK Teplice - Feyenoord 1:1 (1:1)
18:15 Brøndby IF - Schalke 04 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1) dr
18:30 RC Lens - Gaziantepspor 1:3 (0:1)
19:00 Crvena Zvezda - Rosenborg BK 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Spartak Moskva 3:1 (1:0)
19:30 Aris Saloniki - AC Perugia 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 Molde FK - SL Benfica 0:2 (0:2)
20:00 Wisła Kraków - Vålerenga IF 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) dr
20:30 FC Sochaux - Borussia Dortmund 4:0 (1:0)
20:30 AJ Auxerre - FC Utrecht 4:0 (2:0)
20:30 Newcastle United - FC Basilea 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Hajduk Split - Roma 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Heart of Midlothian - Girondins Bordeaux 0:2 (0:1)
21:00 Liverpool FC - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 RCD Mallorca - FC Copenaghen 1:1 (0:0)
21:15 FC Barcelona - Panionios GSS 2:0 (2:0)
22:00 Sporting CP - Gençlerbirliği 0:3 (0:2)
11.12.2003 20:00 Maccabi Haifa - Valencia CF 0:4 (0:2)
3. Giornata
26.02.2004 17:00 Spartak Moskva - RCD Mallorca 0:3 (0:0)
17:00 Vålerenga IF - Newcastle United 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 Groclin Dyskobolia - Girondins Bordeaux 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Gaziantepspor - Roma 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Olympique Marseille - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 AC Perugia - PSV Eindhoven 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Galatasaray - Villarreal CF 2:2 (1:2)
19:45 Parma AC - Gençlerbirliği 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 AJ Auxerre - Panathinaikos 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 Brøndby IF - FC Barcelona 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 Club Brugge KV - Debreceni VSC 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Celtic FC - FK Teplice 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 FC Sochaux - Inter 2:2 (0:1)
21:00 Liverpool FC - Levski Sofia 2:0 (0:0)
21:30 Valencia CF - Beşiktaş 3:2 (2:2)
22:15 SL Benfica - Rosenborg BK 1:0 (0:0)
03.03.2004 16:45 Gençlerbirliği - Parma AC 3:0 (1:0)
17:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Olympique Marseille 0:0 (0:0)
17:30 Roma - Gaziantepspor 2:0 (2:0)
18:00 FK Teplice - Celtic FC 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Debreceni VSC - Club Brugge KV 0:0 (0:0)
18:45 Girondins Bordeaux - Groclin Dyskobolia 4:1 (2:0)
19:30 Beşiktaş - Valencia CF 0:2 (0:1)
20:10 Levski Sofia - Liverpool FC 2:4 (2:3)
20:30 PSV Eindhoven - AC Perugia 3:1 (2:0)
20:30 Panathinaikos - AJ Auxerre 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Rosenborg BK - SL Benfica 2:1 (2:1)
20:45 Inter - FC Sochaux 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Newcastle United - Vålerenga IF 3:1 (1:1)
21:00 RCD Mallorca - Spartak Moskva 0:1 (0:1)
21:15 FC Barcelona - Brøndby IF 2:1 (2:0)
21:30 Villarreal CF - Galatasaray 3:0 (0:0)
Ottavi di finale
11.03.2004 19:00 Girondins Bordeaux - Club Brugge KV 3:1 (0:0)
19:30 Gençlerbirliği - Valencia CF 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 AJ Auxerre - PSV Eindhoven 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Newcastle United - RCD Mallorca 4:1 (0:0)
21:00 Celtic FC - FC Barcelona 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 SL Benfica - Inter 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Liverpool FC - Olympique Marseille 1:1 (0:0)
21:30 Villarreal CF - Roma 2:0 (2:0)
25.03.2004 19:30 Club Brugge KV - Girondins Bordeaux 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 PSV Eindhoven - AJ Auxerre 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Roma - Villarreal CF 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 FC Barcelona - Celtic FC 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 RCD Mallorca - Newcastle United 0:3 (0:0)
21:00 Inter - SL Benfica 4:3 (1:1)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Liverpool FC 2:1 (1:1)
21:30 Valencia CF - Gençlerbirliği 2:0 (0:0, 1:0) dts
Quarti di finale
08.04.2004 19:15 Girondins Bordeaux - Valencia CF 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 PSV Eindhoven - Newcastle United 1:1 (1:1)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Inter 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 Celtic FC - Villarreal CF 1:1 (0:1)
14.04.2004 20:00 Villarreal CF - Celtic FC 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Newcastle United - PSV Eindhoven 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Inter - Olympique Marseille 0:1 (0:0)
21:45 Valencia CF - Girondins Bordeaux 2:1 (0:0)
Semifinali
22.04.2004 20:45 Newcastle United - Olympique Marseille 0:0 (0:0)
21:45 Villarreal CF - Valencia CF 0:0 (0:0)
06.05.2004 21:00 Olympique Marseille - Newcastle United 2:0 (1:0)
21:45 Valencia CF - Villarreal CF 1:0 (1:0)
Finale
19.05.2004 20:45 Valencia CF - Olympique Marseille 2:0 (1:0)