1. Giornata
12.09.1989 Austria Wien - AFC Ajax 1:0 (1:0)
Vitosha Sofia - Royal Antwerp FC 0:0 (0:0)
Apollon Limassol - Real Zaragoza 0:3 (0:1)
Aberdeen FC - Rapid Wien 2:1 (0:1)
Hibernian FC - Videoton SC 1:0 (1:0)
Atlético Madrid - Fiorentina 1:0 (0:0)
Valencia CF - Victoria Bucuresti 3:1 (1:0)
FC Kuusysi - Paris Saint-Germain 0:0 (0:0)
Rovaniemi PS - GKS Katowice 1:1 (1:1)
AJ Auxerre - KF Apolonia Fier 5:0 (1:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - FC Sion 1:0 (1:0)
Glentoran Belfast - Dundee United 1:3 (0:1)
ÍA Akranes - RFC de Liège 0:2 (0:1)
Atalanta - Spartak Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
Valletta FC - First Vienna FC 1:4 (0:2)
Lillestrøm SK - Werder Bremen 1:3 (0:2)
FC Twente - Club Brugge KV 0:0 (0:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Juventus 0:1 (0:0)
Sporting CP - Napoli 0:0 (0:0)
FC Porto - Flacăra Automecanica Moreni 2:0 (1:0)
Colonia - FC Nitra 4:1 (1:1)
Stoccarda - Feyenoord 2:0 (1:0)
Örgryte IS - Amburgo 1:2 (0:1)
FC Wettingen - Dundalk FC 3:0 (1:0)
Galatasaray - Crvena Zvezda 1:1 (1:1)
Dinamo Kiev - MTK-Vörös Meteor Sport Kör 4:0 (3:0)
Zenit Leningrad - Næstved IF 3:1 (1:1)
Zalgiris Vilna - IFK Göteborg 2:0 (1:0)
FK Rad Beograd - Olympiakos Piräus 2:1 (1:0)
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - Boavista 1:0 (1:0)
Hansa Rostock - TJ Banik Ostrava 2:3 (2:0)
FC Sochaux - Jeunesse Esch 7:0 (3:0)
26.09.1989 AFC Ajax - Austria Wien 0:3 (1:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - Vitosha Sofia 4:3 (0:1)
Real Zaragoza - Apollon Limassol 1:1 (1:0)
Rapid Wien - Aberdeen FC 1:0 (1:0)
Videoton SC - Hibernian FC 0:3 (0:1)
Fiorentina - Atlético Madrid 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) dr
Victoria Bucuresti - Valencia CF 1:1 (0:1)
Paris Saint-Germain - FC Kuusysi 3:2 (1:1)
GKS Katowice - Rovaniemi PS 0:1 (0:0)
KF Apolonia Fier - AJ Auxerre 0:3 (0:2)
FC Sion - Iraklis Saloniki 2:0 (0:0)
Dundee United - Glentoran Belfast 2:0 (1:0)
RFC de Liège - ÍA Akranes 4:1 (3:1)
Spartak Moskva - Atalanta 2:0 (1:0)
First Vienna FC - Valletta FC 3:0 (1:0)
Werder Bremen - Lillestrøm SK 2:0 (0:0)
Club Brugge KV - FC Twente 4:1 (4:1)
Juventus - Górnik Zabrze 4:2 (4:1)
Napoli - Sporting CP 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) dr
Flacăra Automecanica Moreni - FC Porto 1:2 (0:1)
FC Nitra - Colonia 0:1 (0:1)
Feyenoord - Stoccarda 2:1 (1:0)
Amburgo - Örgryte IS 5:1 (2:0)
Dundalk FC - FC Wettingen 0:2 (0:1)
Crvena Zvezda - Galatasaray 2:0 (1:0)
MTK-Vörös Meteor Sport Kör - Dinamo Kiev 1:2 (0:1)
Næstved IF - Zenit Leningrad 0:0 (0:0)
IFK Göteborg - Zalgiris Vilna 1:0 (0:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - FK Rad Beograd 2:0 (1:0)
Boavista - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2:2 (1:0, 1:0) dts
TJ Banik Ostrava - Hansa Rostock 4:0 (2:0)
Jeunesse Esch - FC Sochaux 0:5 (0:4)
2. Giornata
17.10.1989 First Vienna FC - Olympiakos Piräus 2:2 (1:1)
Royal Antwerp FC - Dundee United 4:0 (3:0)
Club Brugge KV - Rapid Wien 1:2 (1:0)
Hibernian FC - RFC de Liège 0:0 (0:0)
Real Zaragoza - Amburgo 1:0 (0:0)
Rovaniemi PS - AJ Auxerre 0:5 (0:1)
Paris Saint-Germain - Juventus 0:1 (0:0)
Fiorentina - FC Sochaux 0:0 (0:0)
FC Porto - Valencia CF 3:1 (1:0)
Werder Bremen - Austria Wien 5:0 (2:0)
Colonia - Spartak Moskva 3:1 (2:1)
FC Sion - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2:1 (0:1)
FC Wettingen - Napoli 0:0 (0:0)
Dinamo Kiev - TJ Banik Ostrava 3:0 (1:0)
Zenit Leningrad - Stoccarda 0:1 (0:0)
Crvena Zvezda - Zalgiris Vilna 4:1 (3:0)
31.10.1989 Olympiakos Piräus - First Vienna FC 1:1 (0:0)
Dundee United - Royal Antwerp FC 3:2 (1:2)
Rapid Wien - Club Brugge KV 4:3 (0:1)
RFC de Liège - Hibernian FC 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) dts
Amburgo - Real Zaragoza 2:0 (0:0, 1:0) dts
AJ Auxerre - Rovaniemi PS 3:0 (1:0)
Juventus - Paris Saint-Germain 2:1 (1:1)
FC Sochaux - Fiorentina 1:1 (1:1)
Valencia CF - FC Porto 3:2 (1:1)
Austria Wien - Werder Bremen 2:0 (1:0)
Spartak Moskva - Colonia 0:0 (0:0)
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - FC Sion 4:1 (3:0)
Napoli - FC Wettingen 2:1 (0:1)
TJ Banik Ostrava - Dinamo Kiev 1:1 (1:1)
Stoccarda - Zenit Leningrad 5:0 (4:0)
Zalgiris Vilna - Crvena Zvezda 0:1 (0:0)
Ottavi di finale
22.11.1989 Rapid Wien - RFC de Liège 1:0 (0:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - Stoccarda 1:0 (1:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - AJ Auxerre 1:1 (1:1)
Fiorentina - Dinamo Kiev 1:0 (0:0)
Napoli - Werder Bremen 2:3 (0:1)
Juventus - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2:1 (0:0)
Amburgo - FC Porto 1:0 (0:0)
Crvena Zvezda - Colonia 2:0 (0:0)
06.12.1989 RFC de Liège - Rapid Wien 3:1 (2:0)
Stoccarda - Royal Antwerp FC 1:1 (0:0)
AJ Auxerre - Olympiakos Piräus 0:0 (0:0)
Dinamo Kiev - Fiorentina 0:0 (0:0)
Werder Bremen - Napoli 5:1 (1:0)
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - Juventus 0:1 (0:1)
FC Porto - Amburgo 2:1 (1:1)
Colonia - Crvena Zvezda 3:0 (0:0)
Quarti di finale
07.03.1990 RFC de Liège - Werder Bremen 1:4 (1:3)
Fiorentina - AJ Auxerre 1:0 (1:0)
Colonia - Royal Antwerp FC 2:0 (1:0)
Amburgo - Juventus 0:2 (0:0)
21.03.1990 Werder Bremen - RFC de Liège 0:2 (0:1)
AJ Auxerre - Fiorentina 0:1 (0:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - Colonia 0:0 (0:0)
Juventus - Amburgo 1:2 (1:0)
Semifinali
03.04.1990 Juventus - Colonia 3:2 (2:0)
Werder Bremen - Fiorentina 1:1 (0:0)
17.04.1990 Colonia - Juventus 0:0 (0:0)
Fiorentina - Werder Bremen 0:0 (0:0)
Finale
02.05.1990 Juventus - Fiorentina 3:1 (1:1)
16.05.1990 Fiorentina - Juventus 0:0 (0:0)