1. Giornata
06.08.2004 20:00 Orlando Pirates - Jomo Cosmos 1:0
07.08.2004 15:15 AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs 1:4
08.08.2004 15:15 Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards 1:1
15:15 Moroka Swallows - Ajax Cape Town 3:0
15:15 Silver Stars - Bush Bucks FC 2:1
11.08.2004 19:30 Manning Rangers - Golden Arrows 1:0
20:00 SuperSport United - BidVest Wits 0:0
25.08.2004 15:15 Golden Arrows - SuperSport United 1:1
20:00 Santos FC - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:2
27.08.2004 20:00 Ajax Cape Town - Bloemfontein Celtic 3:0
28.08.2004 15:15 Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC 0:0
15:15 Kaizer Chiefs - Manning Rangers 3:0
19:00 Bush Bucks FC - SuperSport United 0:1
29.08.2004 15:15 Jomo Cosmos - Silver Stars 0:0
15:15 Mamelodi Sundowns - Moroka Swallows 1:1
15:45 Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates 0:0
2. Giornata
01.09.2004 19:30 SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic 1:1
04.09.2004 15:15 Black Leopards - Bush Bucks FC 2:1
07.09.2004 20:00 Silver Stars - AmaZulu FC 0:2
08.09.2004 19:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Golden Arrows 0:0
20:00 Manning Rangers - Orlando Pirates 1:1
20:00 Santos FC - Moroka Swallows 1:0
11.09.2004 15:15 Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates 2:3
19:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Silver Stars 2:1
19:00 Bush Bucks FC - BidVest Wits 2:0
12.09.2004 15:00 Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:2
15:15 Moroka Swallows - AmaZulu FC 1:0
15:30 Ajax Cape Town - Manning Rangers 3:1
15.09.2004 15:15 AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic 1:1
20:00 Santos FC - Golden Arrows 2:1
22.09.2004 19:00 Bush Bucks FC - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:3
19:30 Manning Rangers - Moroka Swallows 1:2
20:00 Orlando Pirates - Ajax Cape Town 6:0
20:00 Silver Stars - Black Leopards 1:1
20:00 BidVest Wits - Jomo Cosmos 0:0
25.09.2004 15:15 Ajax Cape Town - Silver Stars 1:0
15:15 Jomo Cosmos - Bush Bucks FC 1:1
26.09.2004 15:15 Bloemfontein Celtic - Manning Rangers 1:0
15:15 Golden Arrows - BidVest Wits 0:1
15:15 Moroka Swallows - Orlando Pirates 2:2
15:15 Mamelodi Sundowns - AmaZulu FC 0:0
3. Giornata
03.10.2004 15:45 Bush Bucks FC - Golden Arrows 0:1
15:45 Jomo Cosmos - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:2
15:45 Santos FC - Black Leopards 1:3
15:45 Silver Stars - Moroka Swallows 0:1
06.10.2004 19:30 Manning Rangers - AmaZulu FC 1:1
13.10.2004 15:45 Golden Arrows - Jomo Cosmos 1:0
19:30 Ajax Cape Town - Santos FC 1:0
20:00 Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic 1:1
16.10.2004 15:45 Black Leopards - BidVest Wits 1:2
15:45 Kaizer Chiefs - Bush Bucks FC 2:2
17.10.2004 15:45 Bloemfontein Celtic - Silver Stars 0:2
15:45 AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates 0:3
15:45 Mamelodi Sundowns - Manning Rangers 5:1
20.10.2004 20:00 Black Leopards - SuperSport United 1:1
27.10.2004 19:30 Santos FC - Bush Bucks FC 3:0
29.10.2004 20:00 Manning Rangers - Black Leopards 0:1
20:00 BidVest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:0
30.10.2004 15:45 Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs 2:1
15:45 Silver Stars - Golden Arrows 2:1
31.10.2004 15:45 Bloemfontein Celtic - Moroka Swallows 2:1
4. Giornata
03.11.2004 20:00 SuperSport United - Moroka Swallows 2:2
06.11.2004 19:30 BidVest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs 1:2
10.11.2004 19:30 Ajax Cape Town - Bush Bucks FC 1:1
20:00 SuperSport United - Jomo Cosmos 1:1
20:00 Manning Rangers - Silver Stars 2:1
13.11.2004 15:45 Black Leopards - Jomo Cosmos 0:0
15:45 Kaizer Chiefs - Golden Arrows 2:2
15:45 Moroka Swallows - BidVest Wits 1:0
14.11.2004 15:45 Mamelodi Sundowns - Orlando Pirates 1:2
15:45 AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United 1:2
24.11.2004 19:30 Santos FC - AmaZulu FC 1:3
20:00 BidVest Wits - Ajax Cape Town 0:0
27.11.2004 15:00 SuperSport United - Manning Rangers 1:2
16:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:1
19:00 Bush Bucks FC - Moroka Swallows 1:0
19:30 Golden Arrows - Black Leopards 1:0
20:00 BidVest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic 0:0
28.11.2004 15:45 Jomo Cosmos - Ajax Cape Town 2:1
15:45 Silver Stars - Orlando Pirates 0:2
5. Giornata
01.12.2004 15:15 Jomo Cosmos - Santos FC 4:1
04.12.2004 16:00 AmaZulu FC - Ajax Cape Town 1:2
08.12.2004 19:30 Manning Rangers - Santos FC 1:4
10.12.2004 20:00 Ajax Cape Town - Golden Arrows 1:0
11.12.2004 15:45 Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs 0:3
18:00 Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United 2:0
12.12.2004 15:45 Bloemfontein Celtic - Bush Bucks FC 0:1
15:45 AmaZulu FC - BidVest Wits 1:1
15:45 Moroka Swallows - Jomo Cosmos 2:1
15:45 Mamelodi Sundowns - Silver Stars 1:0
15.12.2004 19:00 Bush Bucks FC - AmaZulu FC 2:2
19:30 BidVest Wits - Manning Rangers 1:1
16.12.2004 15:45 Bloemfontein Celtic - Santos FC 3:1
18.12.2004 15:45 Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns 2:1
19.12.2004 15:45 Jomo Cosmos - Bloemfontein Celtic 1:2
15:45 Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows 1:0
15:45 Santos FC - Orlando Pirates 0:0
6. Giornata
05.01.2005 18:30 Kaizer Chiefs - Santos FC 1:0
07.01.2005 19:00 Ajax Cape Town - Black Leopards 1:1
19:00 Manning Rangers - Bush Bucks FC 3:2
08.01.2005 14:45 AmaZulu FC - Jomo Cosmos 1:1
14:45 Orlando Pirates - BidVest Wits 1:1
14:45 Silver Stars - Santos FC 2:0
09.01.2005 14:45 Bloemfontein Celtic - Golden Arrows 2:0
14:45 Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs 1:0
14:45 Mamelodi Sundowns - SuperSport United 1:2
13.01.2005 19:00 Santos FC - SuperSport United 2:0
14.01.2005 19:00 BidVest Wits - Silver Stars 0:0
15.01.2005 14:45 Black Leopards - Moroka Swallows 2:2
14:45 Bush Bucks FC - Orlando Pirates 1:2
14:45 Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC 0:1
18:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Ajax Cape Town 4:0
18:30 Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic 4:1
16.01.2005 14:45 Jomo Cosmos - Manning Rangers 1:0
18.01.2005 19:00 Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic 2:2
19:00 BidVest Wits - SuperSport United 1:2
19.01.2005 14:45 Golden Arrows - Manning Rangers 1:1
18:00 Bush Bucks FC - Silver Stars 1:1
19:00 Jomo Cosmos - Orlando Pirates 0:3
19:00 Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC 1:1
19:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Santos FC 2:1
22.01.2005 14:45 Moroka Swallows - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:0
14:45 SuperSport United - Bush Bucks FC 3:1
14:45 Silver Stars - Jomo Cosmos 1:1
18:00 Orlando Pirates - Golden Arrows 3:2
19:00 Santos FC - BidVest Wits 0:2
23.01.2005 14:45 AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards 4:3
14:45 Bloemfontein Celtic - Ajax Cape Town 1:1
14:45 Manning Rangers - Kaizer Chiefs 2:2
26.01.2005 14:15 Jomo Cosmos - Kaizer Chiefs 0:3
18:30 BidVest Wits - AmaZulu FC 0:2
19:00 SuperSport United - Silver Stars 0:0
19:00 Ajax Cape Town - Moroka Swallows 1:2
28.01.2005 19:00 Santos FC - Manning Rangers 0:0
29.01.2005 14:45 Silver Stars - Mamelodi Sundowns 2:2
14:45 SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates 4:3
30.01.2005 14:45 Jomo Cosmos - Moroka Swallows 1:1
7. Giornata
02.02.2005 14:45 Silver Stars - Ajax Cape Town 1:0
18:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards 3:0
19:00 Santos FC - Jomo Cosmos 0:2
04.02.2005 19:00 BidVest Wits - Bush Bucks FC 4:2
05.02.2005 14:45 AmaZulu FC - Moroka Swallows 3:2
14:45 Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards 1:0
14:45 SuperSport United - Golden Arrows 2:1
19:00 Manning Rangers - Ajax Cape Town 0:2
19:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Bloemfontein Celtic 3:1
06.02.2005 14:45 Silver Stars - Kaizer Chiefs 0:0
12.02.2005 14:45 AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:2
14:45 Orlando Pirates - Moroka Swallows 1:1
18:00 Bush Bucks FC - Jomo Cosmos 1:0
19:00 Manning Rangers - Bloemfontein Celtic 1:0
19:00 BidVest Wits - Golden Arrows 2:1
13.02.2005 14:45 SuperSport United - Black Leopards 2:2
16.02.2005 14:45 Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns 5:2
14:45 Moroka Swallows - Santos FC 1:1
18:30 Orlando Pirates - Manning Rangers 3:1
19:00 SuperSport United - Ajax Cape Town 0:0
19.02.2005 14:45 Mamelodi Sundowns - Kaizer Chiefs 3:4
18:00 Bush Bucks FC - Bloemfontein Celtic 1:1
20.02.2005 14:45 Golden Arrows - Ajax Cape Town 0:2
14:45 AmaZulu FC - Silver Stars 2:4
14:45 Moroka Swallows - SuperSport United 0:0
23.02.2005 19:00 Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United 0:0
19:00 Santos FC - Ajax Cape Town 1:2
8. Giornata
01.03.2005 14:45 Black Leopards - Santos FC 0:2
19:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Jomo Cosmos 0:0
19:00 Ajax Cape Town - SuperSport United 1:3
02.03.2005 14:45 Golden Arrows - Bush Bucks FC 3:1
14:45 Moroka Swallows - Silver Stars 1:0
18:30 Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates 1:0
18:30 AmaZulu FC - Manning Rangers 0:0
05.03.2005 14:45 Manning Rangers - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:0
19:00 BidVest Wits - Black Leopards 0:2
06.03.2005 14:45 Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC 3:1
14:45 Jomo Cosmos - Golden Arrows 0:2
14:45 Silver Stars - Bloemfontein Celtic 1:1
16.03.2005 14:45 Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United 0:1
18:00 Bush Bucks FC - Black Leopards 0:0
18:30 Santos FC - Kaizer Chiefs 0:1
19.03.2005 14:45 Moroka Swallows - Manning Rangers 2:1
20.03.2005 14:15 Golden Arrows - Santos FC 1:0
14:45 Black Leopards - Silver Stars 0:2
14:45 Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC 2:1
14:45 Jomo Cosmos - BidVest Wits 0:0
14:45 Mamelodi Sundowns - Bush Bucks FC 2:0
23.03.2005 19:00 Manning Rangers - SuperSport United 0:1
30.03.2005 18:30 Santos FC - Bloemfontein Celtic 2:0
31.03.2005 19:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Ajax Cape Town 2:2
9. Giornata
01.04.2005 19:00 BidVest Wits - Moroka Swallows 0:2
02.04.2005 14:15 Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:4
14:15 Silver Stars - Manning Rangers 4:1
14:15 SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC 1:1
03.04.2005 14:15 Bush Bucks FC - Ajax Cape Town 2:0
14:15 Jomo Cosmos - Black Leopards 3:1
14:15 Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs 1:1
06.04.2005 18:30 BidVest Wits - Santos FC 0:0
18:30 Ajax Cape Town - Jomo Cosmos 2:0
09.04.2005 14:15 Black Leopards - Golden Arrows 1:1
14:15 AmaZulu FC - Santos FC 0:0
14:15 Moroka Swallows - Bush Bucks FC 2:3
17:00 Orlando Pirates - Silver Stars 2:1
10.04.2005 14:15 Mamelodi Sundowns - Jomo Cosmos 2:0
14:15 Bloemfontein Celtic - BidVest Wits 4:3
13.04.2005 18:30 Ajax Cape Town - BidVest Wits 2:1
17.04.2005 14:15 Ajax Cape Town - Kaizer Chiefs 1:2
20.04.2005 18:30 Manning Rangers - BidVest Wits 0:0
23.04.2005 17:00 Orlando Pirates - Santos FC 1:2
24.04.2005 14:15 AmaZulu FC - Bush Bucks FC 2:3
14:15 Moroka Swallows - Golden Arrows 2:0
14:15 Bloemfontein Celtic - Jomo Cosmos 0:1
14:15 Mamelodi Sundowns - Black Leopards 3:0
26.04.2005 19:00 Kaizer Chiefs - BidVest Wits 1:0
27.04.2005 18:30 SuperSport United - Santos FC 1:0
30.04.2005 14:15 Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates 1:1
14:15 Jomo Cosmos - SuperSport United 1:4
18:00 Bush Bucks FC - Santos FC 1:1
10. Giornata
02.05.2005 15:15 Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic 2:1
15:15 Black Leopards - Manning Rangers 1:0
15:15 Golden Arrows - Silver Stars 1:1
15:15 Mamelodi Sundowns - BidVest Wits 3:2
03.05.2005 20:30 Ajax Cape Town - Orlando Pirates 0:1
07.05.2005 15:15 Black Leopards - Ajax Cape Town 0:0
15:15 Kaizer Chiefs - Moroka Swallows 2:0
19:00 Bush Bucks FC - Manning Rangers 4:1
08.05.2005 15:15 Jomo Cosmos - AmaZulu FC 4:1
15:15 Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic 0:2
15:15 BidVest Wits - Orlando Pirates 0:1
19:30 Santos FC - Silver Stars 1:1
11.05.2005 19:30 SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:1
14.05.2005 14:45 Bush Bucks FC - Kaizer Chiefs 3:4
18.05.2005 19:30 SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs 0:1
20:00 Ajax Cape Town - AmaZulu FC 0:3
22.05.2005 15:15 Manning Rangers - Jomo Cosmos 4:2
15:15 Ajax Cape Town - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:1
15:15 AmaZulu FC - Golden Arrows 1:1
15:15 Moroka Swallows - Black Leopards 1:1
15:15 Orlando Pirates - Bush Bucks FC 1:1
15:15 Silver Stars - BidVest Wits 3:2
15:15 Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs 0:2
24.05.2005 18:00 Silver Stars - SuperSport United 0:1