1. Giornata
29.07.2016 21:00 Livorno - SS Juve Stabia 1:3 (1:2)
30.07.2016 18:00 ASD Campodarsego - SS Maceratese 3:4 (1:1, 2:2, 3:3) dr
21:00 Lecce - Altovicentino 2:1 (1:0)
31.07.2016 15:00 Casertana - Tuttocuoio 3:2 (0:1, 1:1) dts
17:00 Alessandria - Teramo 2:1 (1:1)
17:30 Como - AD Valdinievole Montecatini 3:0 (1:0)
18:00 Carrarese - Arezzo 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) dts
18:00 Modena - Francavilla Calcio 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Calcio Padova - Seregno 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) dr
18:00 FeralpiSalò - AC Reggiana 2:3 (1:1, 2:2) dts
18:30 Ancona - Südtirol 4:3 (1:1)
20:00 Bassano Virtus - Fidelis Andria 5:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) dr
20:30 Cosenza Calcio - A.S.D. Frattese 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 Cremonese - Fermana FC 4:3 (2:1)
20:30 Foggia - Pontedera 3:1 (1:1)
20:30 Matera - Caronnese 3:0 (0:0)
20:30 Pordenone - Grosseto 5:2 (4:0)
21:00 Robur Siena - Messina 0:3 (0:2)
2. Giornata
05.08.2016 21:00 Verona - Foggia 2:1 (1:1)
06.08.2016 17:30 Carpi - SS Maceratese 3:2 (2:0)
20:30 Spezia - Modena 1:0 (0:0)
07.08.2016 18:30 Vicenza Calcio - Casertana 4:2 (3:0)
18:30 SPAL - Messina 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Cittadella - Cremonese 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) dts
20:00 Avellino - Bassano Virtus 0:2 (0:1)
20:30 Virtus Entella - Ancona 2:0 (1:0)
20:30 Novara - SS Juve Stabia 2:1 (0:1)
20:30 Pro Vercelli - AC Reggiana 3:1 (0:1)
20:30 Brescia - Pisa 0:2 (0:1)
20:30 Benevento - Salernitana 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) dr
20:30 Frosinone - Como 3:0 (1:0)
20:30 Trapani - Seregno 3:0 (2:0)
20:30 Perugia - Alessandria 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 Ternana - Pordenone 2:0 (0:0, 0:0) dts
20:45 FC Bari 1908 - Cosenza Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Latina - Matera 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Cesena - Arezzo 2:0 (0:0)
08.08.2016 20:30 Ascoli Picchio FC - Lecce 6:7 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2) dr
3. Giornata
12.08.2016 18:30 Genoa - Lecce 3:2 (0:0)
21:00 US Palermo - FC Bari 1908 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) dts
21:00 Bologna - Trapani 2:0 (1:0)
13.08.2016 19:30 Udinese - Spezia 2:3 (1:2)
20:30 Novara - Latina 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) dts
20:30 Pescara - Frosinone 2:0 (1:0)
20:30 Perugia - Carpi 2:1 (0:0)
20:30 Torino - Pro Vercelli 4:1 (2:0)
20:45 Chievo Verona - Virtus Entella 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Atalanta - Cremonese 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Empoli - Vicenza Calcio 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Cesena - Ternana 2:0 (2:0)
14.08.2016 19:00 Salernitana - Pisa 3:4 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) dr
20:45 Verona - Crotone 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Sampdoria - Bassano Virtus 3:0 (1:0)
15.08.2016 21:00 Cagliari - SPAL 5:1 (3:0)
4. Giornata
29.11.2016 15:00 Empoli - Cesena 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) dts
18:00 Chievo Verona - Novara 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 Torino - Pisa 4:0 (0:0, 0:0) dts
30.11.2016 15:00 US Palermo - Spezia 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) dr
18:00 Atalanta - Pescara 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 Sampdoria - Cagliari 3:0 (1:0)
01.12.2016 18:00 Genoa - Perugia 4:3 (2:0, 2:2) dts
21:00 Bologna - Verona 4:0 (2:0)
Ottavi di finale
10.01.2017 21:00 Napoli - Spezia 3:1 (1:1)
11.01.2017 17:30 Fiorentina - Chievo Verona 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Juventus - Atalanta 3:2 (2:0)
12.01.2017 21:00 Milan - Torino 2:1 (0:1)
17.01.2017 21:00 Inter - Bologna 3:2 (2:1, 2:2) dts
18.01.2017 17:30 Sassuolo - Cesena 1:2 (1:0)
21:00 Lazio - Genoa 4:2 (2:2)
19.01.2017 21:00 Roma - Sampdoria 4:0 (1:0)
Quarti di finale
24.01.2017 20:45 Napoli - Fiorentina 1:0 (0:0)
25.01.2017 20:45 Juventus - Milan 2:1 (2:0)
31.01.2017 20:45 Inter - Lazio 1:2 (0:1)
01.02.2017 21:00 Roma - Cesena 2:1 (0:0)
Semifinali
28.02.2017 20:45 Juventus - Napoli 3:1 (0:1)
01.03.2017 20:45 Lazio - Roma 2:0 (1:0)
04.04.2017 20:45 Roma - Lazio 3:2 (1:1)
05.04.2017 20:45 Napoli - Juventus 3:2 (0:1)
Finale
17.05.2017 21:00 Juventus - Lazio 2:0 (2:0)