Gruppo A
20.09.2012 19:00 BSC Young Boys - Liverpool FC 3:5 (1:2)
19:00 Udinese - Anzhi Makhachkala 1:1 (0:1)
04.10.2012 18:00 Anzhi Makhachkala - BSC Young Boys 2:0 (0:0)
21:05 Liverpool FC - Udinese 2:3 (1:0)
25.10.2012 21:05 BSC Young Boys - Udinese 3:1 (1:0)
21:05 Liverpool FC - Anzhi Makhachkala 1:0 (0:0)
08.11.2012 18:00 Anzhi Makhachkala - Liverpool FC 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Udinese - BSC Young Boys 2:3 (0:1)
22.11.2012 18:00 Anzhi Makhachkala - Udinese 2:0 (0:0)
21:05 Liverpool FC - BSC Young Boys 2:2 (1:0)
06.12.2012 19:00 Udinese - Liverpool FC 0:1 (0:1)
19:00 BSC Young Boys - Anzhi Makhachkala 3:1 (1:1)
Gruppo B
20.09.2012 19:00 Hapoel Tel Aviv - Atlético Madrid 0:3 (0:2)
19:00 Viktoria Plzeň - Académica de Coimbra 3:1 (0:1)
04.10.2012 21:05 Atlético Madrid - Viktoria Plzeň 1:0 (0:0)
21:05 Académica de Coimbra - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:1 (0:0)
25.10.2012 21:05 Hapoel Tel Aviv - Viktoria Plzeň 1:2 (1:1)
21:05 Atlético Madrid - Académica de Coimbra 2:1 (0:0)
08.11.2012 19:00 Viktoria Plzeň - Hapoel Tel Aviv 4:0 (2:0)
19:00 Académica de Coimbra - Atlético Madrid 2:0 (1:0)
22.11.2012 21:05 Atlético Madrid - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:0 (1:0)
21:05 Académica de Coimbra - Viktoria Plzeň 1:1 (0:0)
06.12.2012 19:00 Viktoria Plzeň - Atlético Madrid 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Hapoel Tel Aviv - Académica de Coimbra 2:0 (0:0)
Gruppo C
20.09.2012 19:00 Fenerbahçe - Olympique Marseille 2:2 (1:0)
19:00 AEL Limassol - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:0 (0:0)
04.10.2012 21:05 Bor. Mönchengladbach - Fenerbahçe 2:4 (1:2)
21:05 Olympique Marseille - AEL Limassol 5:1 (1:1)
25.10.2012 21:05 Bor. Mönchengladbach - Olympique Marseille 2:0 (1:0)
21:05 AEL Limassol - Fenerbahçe 0:1 (0:0)
08.11.2012 19:00 Olympique Marseille - Bor. Mönchengladbach 2:2 (0:1)
19:00 Fenerbahçe - AEL Limassol 2:0 (2:0)
22.11.2012 21:05 Olympique Marseille - Fenerbahçe 0:1 (0:1)
21:05 Bor. Mönchengladbach - AEL Limassol 2:0 (0:0)
06.12.2012 19:00 Fenerbahçe - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:3 (0:2)
19:00 AEL Limassol - Olympique Marseille 3:0 (1:0)
Gruppo D
20.09.2012 19:00 Girondins Bordeaux - Club Brugge KV 4:0 (2:0)
19:00 CS Marítimo - Newcastle United 0:0 (0:0)
04.10.2012 21:05 Newcastle United - Girondins Bordeaux 3:0 (2:0)
21:05 Club Brugge KV - CS Marítimo 2:0 (0:0)
25.10.2012 21:05 Newcastle United - Club Brugge KV 1:0 (0:0)
21:05 CS Marítimo - Girondins Bordeaux 1:1 (1:1)
08.11.2012 19:00 Club Brugge KV - Newcastle United 2:2 (2:2)
19:00 Girondins Bordeaux - CS Marítimo 1:0 (1:0)
22.11.2012 21:05 Club Brugge KV - Girondins Bordeaux 1:2 (0:2)
21:05 Newcastle United - CS Marítimo 1:1 (1:0)
06.12.2012 19:00 Girondins Bordeaux - Newcastle United 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 CS Marítimo - Club Brugge KV 2:1 (1:0)
Gruppo E
20.09.2012 19:00 Stoccarda - Steaua Bucureşti 2:2 (1:1)
19:00 FC Copenaghen - Molde FK 2:1 (1:1)
04.10.2012 21:05 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Copenaghen 1:0 (0:0)
21:05 Molde FK - Stoccarda 2:0 (0:0)
25.10.2012 21:05 Stoccarda - FC Copenaghen 0:0 (0:0)
21:05 Steaua Bucureşti - Molde FK 2:0 (2:0)
08.11.2012 19:00 FC Copenaghen - Stoccarda 0:2 (0:0)
19:00 Molde FK - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2 (0:2)
22.11.2012 21:05 Steaua Bucureşti - Stoccarda 1:5 (0:4)
21:05 Molde FK - FC Copenaghen 1:2 (0:1)
06.12.2012 19:00 FC Copenaghen - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
19:00 Stoccarda - Molde FK 0:1 (0:1)
Gruppo F
20.09.2012 19:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - PSV Eindhoven 2:0 (0:0)
19:00 Napoli - AIK Solna 4:0 (1:0)
04.10.2012 21:05 PSV Eindhoven - Napoli 3:0 (2:0)
21:05 AIK Solna - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:3 (2:1)
25.10.2012 21:05 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Napoli 3:1 (2:0)
21:05 PSV Eindhoven - AIK Solna 1:1 (0:0)
08.11.2012 19:00 Napoli - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4:2 (1:1)
19:00 AIK Solna - PSV Eindhoven 1:0 (1:0)
22.11.2012 21:05 PSV Eindhoven - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1:2 (1:1)
21:05 AIK Solna - Napoli 1:2 (1:1)
06.12.2012 19:00 Napoli - PSV Eindhoven 1:3 (1:2)
19:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - AIK Solna 4:0 (2:0)
Gruppo G
20.09.2012 21:05 Sporting CP - FC Basilea 0:0 (0:0)
21:05 KRC Genk - Videoton FC 3:0 (1:0)
04.10.2012 19:00 FC Basilea - KRC Genk 2:2 (0:2)
19:00 Videoton FC - Sporting CP 3:0 (3:0)
25.10.2012 19:00 KRC Genk - Sporting CP 2:1 (1:1)
19:00 Videoton FC - FC Basilea 2:1 (2:0)
08.11.2012 21:05 Sporting CP - KRC Genk 1:1 (0:0)
21:05 FC Basilea - Videoton FC 1:0 (0:0)
22.11.2012 19:00 FC Basilea - Sporting CP 3:0 (1:0)
19:00 Videoton FC - KRC Genk 0:1 (0:1)
06.12.2012 21:05 KRC Genk - FC Basilea 0:0 (0:0)
07.12.2012 21:05 Sporting CP - Videoton FC 2:1 (0:0)
Gruppo H
20.09.2012 21:05 Inter - Rubin Kazan 2:2 (1:1)
21:05 Partizan - Neftçi PFK 0:0 (0:0)
04.10.2012 18:00 Rubin Kazan - Partizan 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Neftçi PFK - Inter 1:3 (0:3)
25.10.2012 18:00 Rubin Kazan - Neftçi PFK 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Inter - Partizan 1:0 (0:0)
08.11.2012 18:00 Neftçi PFK - Rubin Kazan 0:1 (0:1)
21:05 Partizan - Inter 1:3 (0:0)
22.11.2012 18:00 Rubin Kazan - Inter 3:0 (1:0)
18:00 Neftçi PFK - Partizan 1:1 (1:0)
06.12.2012 21:05 Partizan - Rubin Kazan 1:1 (0:0)
21:05 Inter - Neftçi PFK 2:2 (1:0)
Gruppo I
20.09.2012 21:05 Olympique Lyon - Sparta Praga 2:1 (0:0)
21:05 Athletic Bilbao - Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:1 (1:1)
04.10.2012 19:00 Sparta Praga - Athletic Bilbao 3:1 (2:0)
19:00 Ironi Kiryat Shmona - Olympique Lyon 3:4 (1:3)
25.10.2012 19:00 Olympique Lyon - Athletic Bilbao 2:1 (0:0)
19:00 Sparta Praga - Ironi Kiryat Shmona 3:1 (3:0)
08.11.2012 21:05 Athletic Bilbao - Olympique Lyon 2:3 (0:2)
21:05 Ironi Kiryat Shmona - Sparta Praga 1:1 (1:1)
22.11.2012 19:00 Sparta Praga - Olympique Lyon 1:1 (0:0)
28.11.2012 19:00 Ironi Kiryat Shmona - Athletic Bilbao 0:2 (0:1)
06.12.2012 21:05 Athletic Bilbao - Sparta Praga 0:0 (0:0)
21:05 Olympique Lyon - Ironi Kiryat Shmona 2:0 (1:0)
Gruppo J
20.09.2012 21:05 Tottenham Hotspur - Lazio 0:0 (0:0)
21:05 NK Maribor - Panathinaikos 3:0 (1:0)
04.10.2012 19:00 Panathinaikos - Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 (0:1)
19:00 Lazio - NK Maribor 1:0 (0:0)
25.10.2012 19:00 Panathinaikos - Lazio 1:1 (0:1)
19:00 NK Maribor - Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 (1:0)
08.11.2012 21:05 Lazio - Panathinaikos 3:0 (2:0)
21:05 Tottenham Hotspur - NK Maribor 3:1 (1:1)
22.11.2012 19:00 Lazio - Tottenham Hotspur 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Panathinaikos - NK Maribor 1:0 (0:0)
06.12.2012 21:05 Tottenham Hotspur - Panathinaikos 3:1 (1:0)
21:05 NK Maribor - Lazio 1:4 (0:3)
Gruppo K
20.09.2012 21:05 Bayer Leverkusen - Metalist Kharkov 0:0 (0:0)
21:05 Rapid Wien - Rosenborg BK 1:2 (0:1)
04.10.2012 19:00 Rosenborg BK - Bayer Leverkusen 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Metalist Kharkov - Rapid Wien 2:0 (0:0)
25.10.2012 19:00 Rosenborg BK - Metalist Kharkov 1:2 (0:0)
19:00 Rapid Wien - Bayer Leverkusen 0:4 (0:1)
08.11.2012 21:05 Metalist Kharkov - Rosenborg BK 3:1 (1:1)
21:05 Bayer Leverkusen - Rapid Wien 3:0 (1:0)
22.11.2012 19:00 Metalist Kharkov - Bayer Leverkusen 2:0 (0:0)
19:00 Rosenborg BK - Rapid Wien 3:2 (1:0)
06.12.2012 21:05 Bayer Leverkusen - Rosenborg BK 1:0 (0:0)
21:05 Rapid Wien - Metalist Kharkov 1:0 (1:0)
Gruppo L
20.09.2012 21:05 FC Twente - Hannover 96 2:2 (1:0)
21:05 Levante UD - Helsingborgs IF 1:0 (1:0)
04.10.2012 19:00 Hannover 96 - Levante UD 2:1 (1:1)
19:00 Helsingborgs IF - FC Twente 2:2 (2:0)
25.10.2012 19:00 Levante UD - FC Twente 3:0 (0:0)
19:00 Helsingborgs IF - Hannover 96 1:2 (0:1)
08.11.2012 21:05 FC Twente - Levante UD 0:0 (0:0)
21:05 Hannover 96 - Helsingborgs IF 3:2 (1:0)
22.11.2012 19:00 Hannover 96 - FC Twente 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Helsingborgs IF - Levante UD 1:3 (0:2)
06.12.2012 21:05 Levante UD - Hannover 96 2:2 (0:2)
21:05 FC Twente - Helsingborgs IF 1:3 (0:2)
2. Giornata
14.02.2013 18:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - Liverpool FC 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Anzhi Makhachkala - Hannover 96 3:1 (1:1)
19:00 BATE Borisov - Fenerbahçe 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Levante UD - Olympiakos Piräus 3:0 (2:0)
19:00 Dinamo Kiev - Girondins Bordeaux 1:1 (1:1)
19:00 Bayer Leverkusen - SL Benfica 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 AFC Ajax - Steaua Bucureşti 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Sparta Praga - Chelsea FC 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Napoli - Viktoria Plzeň 0:3 (0:1)
21:05 Inter - CFR Cluj 2:0 (1:0)
21:05 Newcastle United - Metalist Kharkov 0:0 (0:0)
21:05 Stoccarda - KRC Genk 1:1 (1:0)
21:05 Atlético Madrid - Rubin Kazan 0:2 (0:1)
21:05 FC Basilea - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:0 (1:0)
21:05 Bor. Mönchengladbach - Lazio 3:3 (1:0)
21:05 Tottenham Hotspur - Olympique Lyon 2:1 (1:0)
21.02.2013 18:00 Rubin Kazan - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 CFR Cluj - Inter 0:3 (0:2)
19:00 Metalist Kharkov - Newcastle United 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 KRC Genk - Stoccarda 0:2 (0:1)
19:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - FC Basilea 1:1 (0:0)
19:00 Lazio - Bor. Mönchengladbach 2:0 (2:0)
19:00 Olympique Lyon - Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 (1:0)
21:05 Fenerbahçe - BATE Borisov 1:0 (1:0)
21:05 Olympiakos Piräus - Levante UD 0:1 (0:1)
21:05 Liverpool FC - Zenit St. Petersburg 3:1 (2:1)
21:05 Girondins Bordeaux - Dinamo Kiev 1:0 (1:0)
21:05 SL Benfica - Bayer Leverkusen 2:1 (0:0)
21:05 Steaua Bucureşti - AFC Ajax 4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0) dr
21:05 Hannover 96 - Anzhi Makhachkala 1:1 (0:0)
21:05 Chelsea FC - Sparta Praga 1:1 (0:1)
21:05 Viktoria Plzeň - Napoli 2:0 (0:0)
Ottavi di finale
07.03.2013 18:00 Anzhi Makhachkala - Newcastle United 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Viktoria Plzeň - Fenerbahçe 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Stoccarda - Lazio 0:2 (0:1)
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Chelsea FC 1:0 (1:0)
21:05 SL Benfica - Girondins Bordeaux 1:0 (1:0)
21:05 Tottenham Hotspur - Inter 3:0 (2:0)
21:05 Levante UD - Rubin Kazan 0:0 (0:0)
21:05 FC Basilea - Zenit St. Petersburg 2:0 (0:0)
14.03.2013 18:00 Rubin Kazan - Levante UD 2:0 (0:0, 0:0) dts
18:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - FC Basilea 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Inter - Tottenham Hotspur 4:1 (1:0, 3:0) dts
21:05 Fenerbahçe - Viktoria Plzeň 1:1 (1:0)
21:05 Girondins Bordeaux - SL Benfica 2:3 (0:1)
21:05 Newcastle United - Anzhi Makhachkala 1:0 (0:0)
21:05 Lazio - Stoccarda 3:1 (2:0)
21:05 Chelsea FC - Steaua Bucureşti 3:1 (1:1)
Quarti di finale
04.04.2013 21:05 Chelsea FC - Rubin Kazan 3:1 (2:1)
21:05 Tottenham Hotspur - FC Basilea 2:2 (1:2)
21:05 Fenerbahçe - Lazio 2:0 (0:0)
21:05 SL Benfica - Newcastle United 3:1 (1:1)
11.04.2013 18:00 Rubin Kazan - Chelsea FC 3:2 (0:1)
21:05 FC Basilea - Tottenham Hotspur 4:1 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2) dr
21:05 Lazio - Fenerbahçe 1:1 (0:0)
21:05 Newcastle United - SL Benfica 1:1 (0:0)
Semifinali
25.04.2013 21:05 Fenerbahçe - SL Benfica 1:0 (0:0)
21:05 FC Basilea - Chelsea FC 1:2 (0:1)
02.05.2013 21:05 SL Benfica - Fenerbahçe 3:1 (2:1)
21:05 Chelsea FC - FC Basilea 3:1 (0:1)
Finale
15.05.2013 20:45 SL Benfica - Chelsea FC 1:2 (0:0)