Preliminare gruppo A
17.09.2002 20:45 Arsenal FC - Borussia Dortmund 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 AJ Auxerre - PSV Eindhoven 0:0 (0:0)
25.09.2002 20:45 Borussia Dortmund - AJ Auxerre 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 PSV Eindhoven - Arsenal FC 0:4 (0:1)
02.10.2002 20:45 PSV Eindhoven - Borussia Dortmund 1:3 (0:1)
20:45 AJ Auxerre - Arsenal FC 0:1 (0:0)
22.10.2002 20:45 Borussia Dortmund - PSV Eindhoven 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Arsenal FC - AJ Auxerre 1:2 (0:2)
30.10.2002 20:45 Borussia Dortmund - Arsenal FC 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 PSV Eindhoven - AJ Auxerre 3:0 (1:0)
12.11.2002 20:45 AJ Auxerre - Borussia Dortmund 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Arsenal FC - PSV Eindhoven 0:0 (0:0)
Preliminare gruppo B
17.09.2002 20:45 Valencia CF - Liverpool FC 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 FC Basilea - Spartak Moskva 2:0 (0:0)
25.09.2002 20:45 Spartak Moskva - Valencia CF 0:3 (0:1)
20:45 Liverpool FC - FC Basilea 1:1 (1:1)
02.10.2002 20:45 Liverpool FC - Spartak Moskva 5:0 (3:0)
20:45 Valencia CF - FC Basilea 6:2 (4:0)
22.10.2002 18:00 Spartak Moskva - Liverpool FC 1:3 (1:1)
20:45 FC Basilea - Valencia CF 2:2 (1:1)
30.10.2002 20:45 Liverpool FC - Valencia CF 0:1 (0:1)
05.11.2002 18:00 Spartak Moskva - FC Basilea 0:2 (0:1)
12.11.2002 20:45 Valencia CF - Spartak Moskva 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 FC Basilea - Liverpool FC 3:3 (3:0)
Preliminare gruppo C
17.09.2002 20:45 KRC Genk - AEK Athen 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Roma - Real Madrid 0:3 (0:1)
25.09.2002 20:45 Real Madrid - KRC Genk 6:0 (2:0)
20:45 AEK Athen - Roma 0:0 (0:0)
02.10.2002 20:45 AEK Athen - Real Madrid 3:3 (3:2)
20:45 KRC Genk - Roma 0:1 (0:0)
22.10.2002 20:45 Real Madrid - AEK Athen 2:2 (2:0)
20:45 Roma - KRC Genk 0:0 (0:0)
30.10.2002 20:45 AEK Athen - KRC Genk 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Real Madrid - Roma 0:1 (0:1)
12.11.2002 20:45 KRC Genk - Real Madrid 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Roma - AEK Athen 1:1 (1:0)
Preliminare gruppo D
17.09.2002 20:45 Rosenborg BK - Inter 2:2 (0:1)
20:45 AFC Ajax - Olympique Lyon 2:1 (2:0)
25.09.2002 20:45 Olympique Lyon - Rosenborg BK 5:0 (4:0)
20:45 Inter - AFC Ajax 1:0 (0:0)
02.10.2002 20:45 Inter - Olympique Lyon 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Rosenborg BK - AFC Ajax 0:0 (0:0)
22.10.2002 20:45 Olympique Lyon - Inter 3:3 (2:1)
20:45 AFC Ajax - Rosenborg BK 1:1 (1:0)
30.10.2002 20:45 Inter - Rosenborg BK 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Olympique Lyon - AFC Ajax 0:2 (0:1)
12.11.2002 20:45 Rosenborg BK - Olympique Lyon 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 AFC Ajax - Inter 1:2 (0:0)
Preliminare gruppo E
18.09.2002 20:45 Feyenoord - Juventus 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Dinamo Kiev - Newcastle United 2:0 (1:0)
24.09.2002 20:45 Newcastle United - Feyenoord 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Juventus - Dinamo Kiev 5:0 (2:0)
01.10.2002 20:45 Juventus - Newcastle United 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Feyenoord - Dinamo Kiev 0:0 (0:0)
23.10.2002 20:45 Newcastle United - Juventus 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Dinamo Kiev - Feyenoord 2:0 (1:0)
29.10.2002 20:45 Juventus - Feyenoord 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Newcastle United - Dinamo Kiev 2:1 (0:0)
13.11.2002 20:45 Feyenoord - Newcastle United 2:3 (0:1)
20:45 Dinamo Kiev - Juventus 1:2 (0:0)
Preliminare gruppo F
18.09.2002 20:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Bayer Leverkusen 6:2 (3:1)
20:45 Manchester United - Maccabi Haifa 5:2 (2:1)
24.09.2002 20:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Manchester United 1:2 (0:2)
20:45 Maccabi Haifa - Olympiakos Piräus 3:0 (1:0)
01.10.2002 20:45 Maccabi Haifa - Bayer Leverkusen 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Manchester United - Olympiakos Piräus 4:0 (2:0)
23.10.2002 20:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Maccabi Haifa 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Manchester United 2:3 (0:1)
29.10.2002 20:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Olympiakos Piräus 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Maccabi Haifa - Manchester United 3:0 (1:0)
13.11.2002 20:45 Manchester United - Bayer Leverkusen 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Maccabi Haifa 3:3 (1:3)
Preliminare gruppo G
18.09.2002 20:45 Bayern Monaco - Deportivo La Coruña 2:3 (0:2)
20:45 Milan - RC Lens 2:1 (0:0)
24.09.2002 20:45 RC Lens - Bayern Monaco 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Milan 0:4 (0:2)
01.10.2002 20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - RC Lens 3:1 (0:1)
20:45 Bayern Monaco - Milan 1:2 (0:0)
23.10.2002 20:45 RC Lens - Deportivo La Coruña 3:1 (0:1)
20:45 Milan - Bayern Monaco 2:1 (1:1)
29.10.2002 20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Bayern Monaco 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 RC Lens - Milan 2:1 (1:1)
13.11.2002 20:45 Bayern Monaco - RC Lens 3:3 (2:1)
20:45 Milan - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (1:0)
Preliminare gruppo H
18.09.2002 18:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - Galatasaray 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 FC Barcelona - Club Brugge KV 3:2 (3:1)
24.09.2002 20:45 Club Brugge KV - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Galatasaray - FC Barcelona 0:2 (0:1)
01.10.2002 20:45 Galatasaray - Club Brugge KV 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Lokomotiv Moskva - FC Barcelona 1:3 (0:2)
23.10.2002 20:45 Club Brugge KV - Galatasaray 3:1 (1:0)
20:45 FC Barcelona - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
29.10.2002 20:45 Galatasaray - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Club Brugge KV - FC Barcelona 0:1 (0:0)
13.11.2002 18:45 Lokomotiv Moskva - Club Brugge KV 2:0 (1:0)
18:45 FC Barcelona - Galatasaray 3:1 (2:1)
Intermedio gruppo A
27.11.2002 20:45 Bayer Leverkusen - FC Barcelona 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 Newcastle United - Inter 1:4 (0:3)
10.12.2002 20:45 Inter - Bayer Leverkusen 3:2 (2:0)
11.12.2002 20:45 FC Barcelona - Newcastle United 3:1 (2:1)
18.02.2003 20:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Newcastle United 1:3 (1:3)
20:45 FC Barcelona - Inter 3:0 (2:0)
26.02.2003 20:45 Newcastle United - Bayer Leverkusen 3:1 (3:0)
20:45 Inter - FC Barcelona 0:0 (0:0)
11.03.2003 20:45 FC Barcelona - Bayer Leverkusen 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Inter - Newcastle United 2:2 (0:1)
19.03.2003 20:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Inter 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Newcastle United - FC Barcelona 0:2 (0:0)
Intermedio gruppo B
27.11.2002 20:45 Valencia CF - AFC Ajax 1:1 (0:0)
20:45 Roma - Arsenal FC 1:3 (1:1)
10.12.2002 20:45 AFC Ajax - Roma 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Arsenal FC - Valencia CF 0:0 (0:0)
18.02.2003 20:45 Arsenal FC - AFC Ajax 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Roma - Valencia CF 0:1 (0:0)
26.02.2003 20:45 AFC Ajax - Arsenal FC 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Valencia CF - Roma 0:3 (0:3)
11.03.2003 20:45 AFC Ajax - Valencia CF 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Arsenal FC - Roma 1:1 (1:1)
19.03.2003 20:45 Roma - AFC Ajax 1:1 (1:1)
20:45 Valencia CF - Arsenal FC 2:1 (1:0)
Intermedio gruppo C
26.11.2002 18:30 Lokomotiv Moskva - Borussia Dortmund 1:2 (1:2)
20:45 Milan - Real Madrid 1:0 (1:0)
11.12.2002 20:45 Borussia Dortmund - Milan 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Real Madrid - Lokomotiv Moskva 2:2 (1:0)
19.02.2003 20:45 Milan - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Real Madrid - Borussia Dortmund 2:1 (1:1)
25.02.2003 18:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - Milan 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Borussia Dortmund - Real Madrid 1:1 (1:0)
12.03.2003 20:45 Real Madrid - Milan 3:1 (1:0)
20:45 Borussia Dortmund - Lokomotiv Moskva 3:0 (1:0)
18.03.2003 18:30 Milan - Borussia Dortmund 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 Lokomotiv Moskva - Real Madrid 0:1 (0:1)
Intermedio gruppo D
26.11.2002 20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Juventus 2:2 (2:1)
20:45 FC Basilea - Manchester United 1:3 (1:0)
11.12.2002 20:45 Manchester United - Deportivo La Coruña 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Juventus - FC Basilea 4:0 (3:0)
19.02.2003 20:45 FC Basilea - Deportivo La Coruña 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Manchester United - Juventus 2:1 (1:0)
25.02.2003 20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - FC Basilea 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Juventus - Manchester United 0:3 (0:2)
12.03.2003 20:45 Juventus - Deportivo La Coruña 3:2 (1:1)
20:45 Manchester United - FC Basilea 1:1 (0:1)
18.03.2003 20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Manchester United 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 FC Basilea - Juventus 2:1 (1:1)
Quarti di finale
08.04.2003 20:45 Real Madrid - Manchester United 3:1 (2:0)
20:45 AFC Ajax - Milan 0:0 (0:0)
09.04.2003 20:45 Inter - Valencia CF 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Juventus - FC Barcelona 1:1 (1:0)
22.04.2003 20:45 Valencia CF - Inter 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 FC Barcelona - Juventus 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) dts
23.04.2003 20:45 Manchester United - Real Madrid 4:3 (1:1)
20:45 Milan - AFC Ajax 3:2 (1:0)
Semifinali
06.05.2003 20:45 Real Madrid - Juventus 2:1 (1:1)
07.05.2003 20:45 Milan - Inter 0:0 (0:0)
13.05.2003 20:45 Inter - Milan 1:1 (0:1)
14.05.2003 20:45 Juventus - Real Madrid 3:1 (2:0)
Finale
28.05.2003 20:45 Juventus - Milan 2:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) dr