Stagione Capocannoniere Squadra Gol
2018/2019 Polonia Robert Lewandowski Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 7
2017/2018 Polonia Robert Lewandowski Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 6
2016/2017 Polonia Robert Lewandowski Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 5
2015/2016 Armenia Henrikh Mkhitaryan Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 5
2014/2015 Germania Sven Schipplock Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 6
Germania Stefan Kießling Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 6
2013/2014 Germania Thomas Müller Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 8
2012/2013 Germania Mario Gómez Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 6
2011/2012 Polonia Robert Lewandowski Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 7
2010/2011 Croazia Srđan Lakić 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1. FC Kaiserslautern 7
2009/2010 Germania Thomas Müller Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 4
Germania Sahr Senesie Eintracht Trier Eintracht Trier 4
Paraguay Lucas Barrios Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 4
2008/2009 Croazia Ivica Olić Amburgo Amburgo 6
Bosnia-Herzegovina Edin Džeko Wolfsburg Wolfsburg 6
2007/2008 Germania Mario Gómez Stoccarda Stoccarda 6
2006/2007 Germania Cacau Stoccarda Stoccarda 5
2005/2006 Peru Claudio Pizarro Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 5
2004/2005 Peru Claudio Pizarro Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 6
Germania Carsten Jancker 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1. FC Kaiserslautern 6
2003/2004 Croazia Ivan Klasnić Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 6
Brasile Ailton Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 6
2002/2003 Brasile Giovane Élber Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 6
2001/2002 Bulgaria Dimitar Berbatov Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 6
2000/2001 Olanda Ari van Lent Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach 6
1999/2000 Bosnia-Herzegovina Adnan Kevric Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttgarter Kickers 8
1998/1999 Germania Achim Weber Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 6
1997/1998 Germania Carsten Jancker Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 6
1996/1997 Germania Bernhard Winkler TSV 1860 München TSV 1860 München 4
1995/1996 Russia Vladimir Beschastnykh Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 4
Germania Thomas Häßler Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 4
Repubblica Ceca Pavel Kuka 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1. FC Kaiserslautern 4
1994/1995 Germania Heiko Herrlich Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach 6
1993/1994 Nuova Zelanda Wynton Rufer Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 5
1992/1993 Germania Andreas Thom Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 6
1991/1992 Germania Fritz Walter Stoccarda Stoccarda 7
1990/1991 Germania Michael Tönnies MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg 6
1989/1990 Nuova Zelanda Wynton Rufer Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 5
Germania Uwe Kober MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg 5
Germania Stefan Kuntz 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1. FC Kaiserslautern 5
1988/1989 Germania Christian Schreier Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 7
1987/1988 Germania Stefan Kuntz KFC Uerdingen 05 KFC Uerdingen 05 5
1986/1987 Germania Dirk Kurtenbach Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttgarter Kickers 8
1985/1986 Germania Karl Allgöwer Stoccarda Stoccarda 8
1984/1985 Germania Manfred Dum Union Solingen Union Solingen 5
1983/1984 Germania Michael Tönnies 1. FC Bocholt 1. FC Bocholt 6
1982/1983 Germania Stefan Engels Colonia Colonia 6
1981/1982 Germania Karl-Heinz Rummenigge Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 7
1980/1981 Germania Thomas Remark Hertha Berlino Hertha Berlino 7
Germania Jimmy Hartwig Amburgo Amburgo 7
Germania Horst Hrubesch Amburgo Amburgo 7
1979/1980 Germania Manfred Burgsmüller Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 9
Germania Klaus Allofs Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 9
1978/1979 Germania Dieter Hoeneß Stoccarda Stoccarda 8
1977/1978 Germania Dieter Müller Colonia Colonia 8
1976/1977 Germania Dieter Müller Colonia Colonia 14
1975/1976 Germania Klaus Toppmöller 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1. FC Kaiserslautern 8
1974/1975 Germania Georg Müllner Stoccarda Stoccarda 7
1973/1974 Germania Bernd Hölzenbein Eintracht Francoforte Eintracht Francoforte 6
1972/1973 Germania Hannes Löhr Colonia Colonia 9
1971/1972 Germania Wolfgang Overath Colonia Colonia 7
Germania Klaus Fischer Schalke 04 Schalke 04 7
Germania Hannes Löhr Colonia Colonia 7
Germania Bernd Rupp Colonia Colonia 7
1970/1971 Germania Gerd Müller Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 10
1969/1970 Germania Hannes Löhr Colonia Colonia 6
1968/1969 Germania Gerd Müller Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 7
1967/1968 Germania Hannes Löhr Colonia Colonia 5
1966/1967 Germania Gerd Müller Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 7
1965/1966 Germania Rainer Ohlhauser Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 5
Germania Peter Osterhoff FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli 5
1964/1965 Germania Willi Koslowski Schalke 04 Schalke 04 4
Germania Waldemar Gerhardt Schalke 04 Schalke 04 4
Germania Tasso Wild 1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Nürnberg 4
Germania Lothar Emmerich Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 4
Germania Kurt Haseneder TSV Schwaben Augsburg TSV Schwaben Augsburg 4
Germania Christian Breuer Alemannia Aachen Alemannia Aachen 4
1963/1964 Germania Rudolf Brunnenmeier TSV 1860 München TSV 1860 München 5
1962/1963 Germania Uwe Seeler Amburgo Amburgo 6
1961/1962 Germania Waldemar Gerhardt Schalke 04 Schalke 04 5
Germania Tasso Wild 1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Nürnberg 5
Germania Kurt Haseneder 1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Nürnberg 5
1960/1961 Germania Willi Reitgaßl Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 3
Germania Klaus Hänel Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 3
Germania Horst Häfner SF Hamborn 07 SF Hamborn 07 3
Germania Helmut Kapitulski FK Pirmasens FK Pirmasens 3
1959/1960 Germania Gustav Witlatschil Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 2
Germania Albert Brülls Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach 2
1958/1959 Germania Manfred Rummel Schwarz-Weiß Essen Schwarz-Weiß Essen 6
1957/1958 Germania Rolf Geiger Stoccarda Stoccarda 3
1956/1957 Germania Rudolf Jobst Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 2
Germania Peter Velhorn Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 2
Germania Erich Hahn Bayern Monaco Bayern Monaco 2
1955/1956 Germania Uwe Seeler Amburgo Amburgo 2
Germania Heinz Ruppenstein Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 2
Germania Bernhard Termath Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 2
1954/1955 Germania Ernst Kunkel Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 6
1953/1954 Germania Otto Baitinger Stoccarda Stoccarda 3
Germania Horst Schmutzler TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz 3
1952/1953 Germania Bernhard Termath Rot-Weiss Essen Rot-Weiss Essen 6
1943 Germania Rudolf Noack 10
Austria Karl Decker 10
1942 Polonia Ernst Willimowski TSV 1860 München TSV 1860 München 14
1941 Germania Edmund Conen Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttgarter Kickers 8
1940 Germania Fritz Machate Dresdner SC Dresdner SC 10
1939 Austria Franz Binder 11
Germania Eddi Adamkiewicz Amburgo Amburgo 11
1938 Germania Helmut Schön Dresdner SC Dresdner SC 10
1937 Germania Kurt Männer BC Hartha BC Hartha 7
1936 Germania Hermann Budde VfL Benrath VfL Benrath 7
Germania Ernst Poertgen Schalke 04 Schalke 04 7
1935 Germania Ernst Kuzorra Schalke 04 Schalke 04 9