1. Giornata
21.07.1998 20:30 KFC Germinal Ekeren KFC Germinal Ekeren - FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo
22.07.1998 15:00 Kolkheti-1913 Poti Kolkheti-1913 Poti - Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda
22.07.1998 16:00 Argeș Pitești Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Baku Dinamo Baku
22.07.1998 16:00 Shirak FC Shirak FC - Malmö FF Malmö FF
22.07.1998 16:00 Oţelul Galaţi Oţelul Galaţi - FK Sloga Jugomagnat FK Sloga Jugomagnat
22.07.1998 16:00 Tiligul Tiraspol Tiligul Tiraspol - RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
22.07.1998 17:00 Sadam Tallinn - Polonia Warszawa Polonia Warszawa
22.07.1998 17:00 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv - FinnPa Helsinki
22.07.1998 17:30 NK Mura Murska Sobota NK Mura Murska Sobota - FSK Daugava 90 FSK Daugava 90
22.07.1998 18:00 Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk - CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
22.07.1998 18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk - Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
22.07.1998 19:00 Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia - Linfield FC Linfield FC
22.07.1998 19:00 Inter Slovnaft Bratislava Inter Slovnaft Bratislava - KF Tiranë KF Tiranë
22.07.1998 19:00 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencvárosi TC - CE Principat CE Principat
22.07.1998 20:00 Union Luxembourg Union Luxembourg - IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg
22.07.1998 20:00 HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn - Vaasan PS Vaasan PS
22.07.1998 20:00 Newtown AFC Newtown AFC - Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
22.07.1998 20:30 Željezničar Sarajevo Željezničar Sarajevo - Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC
22.07.1998 21:00 Shelbourne FC Shelbourne FC - Rangers FC Rangers FC
22.07.1998 22:00 ÍA Akranes ÍA Akranes - FK Zalgiris FK Zalgiris
28.07.1998 19:00 IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg - Union Luxembourg Union Luxembourg
28.07.1998 20:00 FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo - KFC Germinal Ekeren KFC Germinal Ekeren
29.07.1998 15:00 Dinamo Baku Dinamo Baku - Argeș Pitești Argeș Pitești
29.07.1998 17:00 KF Tiranë KF Tiranë - Inter Slovnaft Bratislava Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
29.07.1998 17:00 Polonia Warszawa Polonia Warszawa - Sadam Tallinn
29.07.1998 17:00 FK Zalgiris FK Zalgiris - ÍA Akranes ÍA Akranes
29.07.1998 17:00 Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków - Newtown AFC Newtown AFC
29.07.1998 17:30 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia - Belshina Bobruisk Belshina Bobruisk
29.07.1998 17:30 FinnPa Helsinki - Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv
29.07.1998 18:00 FSK Daugava 90 FSK Daugava 90 - NK Mura Murska Sobota NK Mura Murska Sobota
29.07.1998 18:00 Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC - Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
29.07.1998 19:00 Vaasan PS Vaasan PS - HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn
29.07.1998 19:00 Malmö FF Malmö FF - Shirak FC Shirak FC
29.07.1998 20:00 Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda - Kolkheti-1913 Poti Kolkheti-1913 Poti
29.07.1998 20:00 FK Sloga Jugomagnat FK Sloga Jugomagnat - Oţelul Galaţi Oţelul Galaţi
29.07.1998 20:00 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht - Tiligul Tiraspol Tiligul Tiraspol
29.07.1998 20:30 Linfield FC Linfield FC - Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia
29.07.1998 20:45 Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC - Željezničar Sarajevo Željezničar Sarajevo
29.07.1998 20:45 Rangers FC Rangers FC - Shelbourne FC Shelbourne FC
29.07.1998 22:00 CE Principat CE Principat - Ferencvárosi TC Ferencvárosi TC
2. Giornata
11.08.1998 16:30 Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc - Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC
11.08.1998 17:00 Polonia Warszawa Polonia Warszawa - Dinamo Mosca Dinamo Mosca
11.08.1998 17:00 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv - Strømsgodset IF Strømsgodset IF
11.08.1998 17:00 Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków - Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
11.08.1998 17:15 Argeș Pitești Argeș Pitești - Istanbulspor Istanbulspor
11.08.1998 17:30 NK Mura Murska Sobota NK Mura Murska Sobota - Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
11.08.1998 18:00 SK Brann SK Brann - FK Zalgiris FK Zalgiris
11.08.1998 18:00 Vaasan PS Vaasan PS - Grazer AK Grazer AK
11.08.1998 19:00 Molde FK Molde FK - CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
11.08.1998 19:00 Slavia Praha Slavia Praha - Inter Slovnaft Bratislava Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
11.08.1998 19:30 IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg - Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe
11.08.1998 20:00 Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda - Rotor Volgograd (old) Rotor Volgograd (old)
11.08.1998 20:00 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencvárosi TC - AEK Athen AEK Athen
11.08.1998 20:00 Vejle BK Vejle BK - Oţelul Galaţi Oţelul Galaţi
11.08.1998 20:00 NK Osijek NK Osijek - RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
11.08.1998 20:15 KFC Germinal Ekeren KFC Germinal Ekeren - Servette Genève Servette Genève
11.08.1998 20:15 Hajduk Split Hajduk Split - Malmö FF Malmö FF
11.08.1998 20:30 Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia - Rapid Wien Rapid Wien
11.08.1998 20:45 Rangers FC Rangers FC - PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki
13.08.1998 19:30 FC Zurigo FC Zurigo - Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
25.08.1998 16:00 FK Zalgiris FK Zalgiris - SK Brann SK Brann
25.08.1998 16:00 Oţelul Galaţi Oţelul Galaţi - Vejle BK Vejle BK
25.08.1998 17:00 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia - Molde FK Molde FK
25.08.1998 17:00 Dinamo Mosca Dinamo Mosca - Polonia Warszawa Polonia Warszawa
25.08.1998 18:00 Rotor Volgograd (old) Rotor Volgograd (old) - Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda
25.08.1998 18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Zurigo FC Zurigo
25.08.1998 18:30 Rapid Wien Rapid Wien - Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia
25.08.1998 19:00 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF - NK Mura Murska Sobota NK Mura Murska Sobota
25.08.1998 19:00 Inter Slovnaft Bratislava Inter Slovnaft Bratislava - Slavia Praha Slavia Praha
25.08.1998 19:00 Malmö FF Malmö FF - Hajduk Split Hajduk Split
25.08.1998 19:05 Strømsgodset IF Strømsgodset IF - Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv
25.08.1998 19:30 Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe - IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg
25.08.1998 19:30 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor - Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
25.08.1998 20:00 AEK Athen AEK Athen - Ferencvárosi TC Ferencvárosi TC
25.08.1998 20:00 Servette Genève Servette Genève - KFC Germinal Ekeren KFC Germinal Ekeren
25.08.1998 20:00 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht - NK Osijek NK Osijek
25.08.1998 20:15 PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki - Rangers FC Rangers FC
25.08.1998 20:30 Grazer AK Grazer AK - Vaasan PS Vaasan PS
25.08.1998 20:45 Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC - Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc
27.08.1998 19:30 Istanbulspor Istanbulspor - Argeș Pitești Argeș Pitești