A FC Vaduz - Livingston FC 1:1 (0:0)
R Livingston FC - FC Vaduz 0:0 (0:0)
A: 13.08.2002 18:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:30 Vincitore: Livingston FC
A FK Kairat - Crvena Zvezda 0:2 (0:1)
R Crvena Zvezda - FK Kairat 3:0 (2:0)
A: 15.08.2002 13:30 R: 29.08.2002 20:00 Vincitore: Crvena Zvezda
A Spartak Yerevan - Servette Genève 0:2 (0:0)
R Servette Genève - Spartak Yerevan 3:0 (2:0)
A: 15.08.2002 15:00 R: 29.08.2002 19:30 Vincitore: Servette Genève
A FK Atyrau - FK Matador Puchov 0:0 (0:0)
R FK Matador Puchov - FK Atyrau 2:0 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 16:00 R: 29.08.2002 17:00 Vincitore: FK Matador Puchov
A Amica Wronki - TNS Llansantffraid 5:0 (1:0)
R TNS Llansantffraid - Amica Wronki 2:7 (2:2)
A: 15.08.2002 16:00 R: 29.08.2002 21:00 Vincitore: Amica Wronki
A FK Gomel - HJK Helsinki 1:0 (0:0)
R HJK Helsinki - FK Gomel 0:4 (0:1)
A: 15.08.2002 16:30 R: 29.08.2002 18:00 Vincitore: FK Gomel
A FC Encamp - Zenit St. Petersburg 0:5 (0:1)
R Zenit St. Petersburg - FC Encamp 8:0 (2:0)
A: 15.08.2002 17:00 R: 29.08.2002 14:00 Vincitore: Zenit St. Petersburg
A FK Pobeda - FC Midtjylland 2:0 (1:0)
R FC Midtjylland - FK Pobeda 3:0 (0:0, 2:0) dts
A: 15.08.2002 17:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:05 Vincitore: FC Midtjylland
A NK Primorje - FK Zvartnots AAL 6:1 (1:0)
R FK Zvartnots AAL - NK Primorje 2:0 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 17:00 R: 29.08.2002 16:00 Vincitore: NK Primorje
A FK Ventspils - FC Lugano 3:0 (1:0)
R FC Lugano - FK Ventspils 1:0 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 17:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:00 Vincitore: FK Ventspils
A FK Liepājas Metalurgs - FC Kärnten 0:2 (0:0)
R FC Kärnten - FK Liepājas Metalurgs 4:2 (1:1)
A: 15.08.2002 17:00 R: 29.08.2002 18:00 Vincitore: FC Kärnten
A Dinamo Tbilisi - FC TVMK 4:1 (3:0)
R FC TVMK - Dinamo Tbilisi 0:1 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 17:00 R: 29.08.2002 18:00 Vincitore: Dinamo Tbilisi
A Sliema Wanderers - Polonia Warszawa 1:3 (0:0)
R Polonia Warszawa - Sliema Wanderers 2:0 (2:0)
A: 15.08.2002 18:00 R: 29.08.2002 16:00 Vincitore: Polonia Warszawa
A Levadia Maardu - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:2 (0:2)
R Maccabi Tel Aviv - Levadia Maardu 2:0 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 18:00 R: 29.08.2002 19:30 Vincitore: Maccabi Tel Aviv
A MyPa Anjalankoski - Odense BK 1:0 (1:0)
R Odense BK - MyPa Anjalankoski 2:0 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 18:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:45 Vincitore: Odense BK
A Dinamo Minsk - CSKA Sofia 1:4 (0:3)
R CSKA Sofia - Dinamo Minsk 1:0 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 18:00 R: 29.08.2002 19:30 Vincitore: CSKA Sofia
A NK Varteks - Dundalk FC 5:0 (2:0)
R Dundalk FC - NK Varteks 0:4 (0:1)
A: 15.08.2002 18:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:30 Vincitore: NK Varteks
A Metalurg Zaporizhya - Birkirkara FC 3:0 (1:0)
R Birkirkara FC - Metalurg Zaporizhya 0:0 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 18:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:45 Vincitore: Metalurg Zaporizhya
A Koba Senec - Široki Brijeg 1:2 (1:1)
R Široki Brijeg - Koba Senec 3:0 (1:0)
A: 15.08.2002 18:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:15 Vincitore: Široki Brijeg
A KÍ Klaksvík - Újpest FC 2:2 (1:1)
R Újpest FC - KÍ Klaksvík 1:0 (1:0)
A: 15.08.2002 18:15 R: 29.08.2002 20:15 Vincitore: Újpest FC
A Hapoel Tel Aviv - FK Partizani 1:0 (0:0)
R FK Partizani - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:4 (1:1)
A: 15.08.2002 19:00 R: 29.08.2002 19:00 Vincitore: Hapoel Tel Aviv
A SK Brann - FK Sūduva 2:3 (1:3)
R FK Sūduva - SK Brann 3:2 (3:2)
A: 15.08.2002 19:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:30 Vincitore: FK Sūduva
A Anorthosis Famagusta FC - CS Grevenmacher 3:0 (2:0)
R CS Grevenmacher - Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2:0 (1:0)
A: 15.08.2002 19:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:00 Vincitore: Anorthosis Famagusta FC
A Leixões SC - FK Belasica 2:2 (0:0)
R FK Belasica - Leixões SC 1:2 (0:1)
A: 15.08.2002 19:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:30 Vincitore: Leixões SC
A Stabæk IF - Linfield FC 4:0 (2:0)
R Linfield FC - Stabæk IF 1:1 (1:0)
A: 15.08.2002 19:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:45 Vincitore: Stabæk IF
A AIK Solna - ÍB Vestmannaeyja 2:0 (1:0)
R ÍB Vestmannaeyja - AIK Solna 1:3 (1:2)
A: 15.08.2002 19:00 R: 29.08.2002 19:30 Vincitore: AIK Solna
A KF Tiranë - National Bucureşti 0:1 (0:1)
R National Bucureşti - KF Tiranë 2:2 (1:1)
A: 15.08.2002 19:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:00 Vincitore: National Bucureşti
A FC Copenaghen - Lokomotiv Tbilisi 3:1 (1:1)
R Lokomotiv Tbilisi - FC Copenaghen 1:4 (1:1)
A: 15.08.2002 19:05 R: 29.08.2002 16:00 Vincitore: FC Copenaghen
A FC Zimbru - IFK Göteborg 3:1 (3:1)
R IFK Göteborg - FC Zimbru 2:2 (2:2)
A: 15.08.2002 19:30 R: 29.08.2002 19:00 Vincitore: FC Zimbru
A PFC Litex Lovech - FK Atlantas 5:0 (1:0)
R FK Atlantas - PFC Litex Lovech 1:3 (1:0)
A: 15.08.2002 19:45 R: 29.08.2002 16:00 Vincitore: PFC Litex Lovech
A Glentoran Belfast - Wisła Kraków 0:2 (0:0)
R Wisła Kraków - Glentoran Belfast 4:0 (1:0)
A: 15.08.2002 20:00 R: 29.08.2002 18:00 Vincitore: Wisła Kraków
A Sigma Olomouc - FK Sarajevo 2:1 (1:1)
R FK Sarajevo - Sigma Olomouc 5:3 (0:1, 2:1, 2:1) dr
A: 15.08.2002 20:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:30 Vincitore: FK Sarajevo
A Rapid Bucureşti - ND HIT Gorica 2:0 (1:0)
R ND HIT Gorica - Rapid Bucureşti 1:3 (0:3)
A: 15.08.2002 20:00 R: 29.08.2002 16:30 Vincitore: Rapid Bucureşti
A Avenir Beggen - Ipswich Town 0:1 (0:0)
R Ipswich Town - Avenir Beggen 8:1 (5:0)
A: 15.08.2002 20:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:45 Vincitore: Ipswich Town
A Fylkir Reykjavík - Excelsior Mouscron 1:1 (0:1)
R Excelsior Mouscron - Fylkir Reykjavík 3:1 (2:1)
A: 15.08.2002 20:00 R: 29.08.2002 20:00 Vincitore: Excelsior Mouscron
A Ferencvárosi TC - AEL Limassol 4:0 (2:0)
R AEL Limassol - Ferencvárosi TC 2:1 (1:0)
A: 15.08.2002 20:15 R: 29.08.2002 18:30 Vincitore: Ferencvárosi TC
A Hajduk Split - GÍ Gøta 3:0 (1:0)
R GÍ Gøta - Hajduk Split 0:8 (0:5)
A: 15.08.2002 20:30 R: 29.08.2002 19:00 Vincitore: Hajduk Split
A FC Domagnano - Viktoria Žižkov 0:2 (0:1)
R Viktoria Žižkov - FC Domagnano 3:0 (2:0)
A: 15.08.2002 20:30 R: 29.08.2002 17:30 Vincitore: Viktoria Žižkov
A Bangor City - FK Smederevo 1:0 (0:0)
R FK Smederevo - Bangor City 2:0 (1:0)
A: 15.08.2002 20:30 R: 29.08.2002 17:00 Vincitore: FK Smederevo
A Shamrock Rovers - Djurgårdens IF 1:3 (0:1)
R Djurgårdens IF - Shamrock Rovers 2:0 (2:0)
A: 15.08.2002 20:45 R: 29.08.2002 19:00 Vincitore: Djurgårdens IF
A Aberdeen FC - Nistru Otaci 1:0 (0:0)
R Nistru Otaci - Aberdeen FC 0:0 (0:0)
A: 15.08.2002 20:45 R: 29.08.2002 18:00 Vincitore: Aberdeen FC