A FK Kapaz Gäncä - Antalyaspor 0:2 (0:1)
R Antalyaspor - FK Kapaz Gäncä 5:0 (1:0)
A: 08.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 20:00 Vincitore: Antalyaspor
A ÍA Akranes - KAA Gent 0:3 (0:1)
R KAA Gent - ÍA Akranes 3:2 (1:2)
A: 08.08.2000 20:00 R: 24.08.2000 21:00 Vincitore: KAA Gent
A Neftçi PFK - ND HIT Gorica 1:0 (1:0)
R ND HIT Gorica - Neftçi PFK 3:1 (1:0)
A: 10.08.2000 15:00 R: 24.08.2000 17:00 Vincitore: ND HIT Gorica
A FC Ararat - 1. FC Košice 2:3 (0:1)
R 1. FC Košice - FC Ararat 1:1 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 15:30 R: 24.08.2000 16:00 Vincitore: 1. FC Košice
A FC Sheriff - Olimpija Ljubljana 0:0 (0:0)
R Olimpija Ljubljana - FC Sheriff 3:0 (1:0)
A: 10.08.2000 16:00 R: 24.08.2000 20:00 Vincitore: Olimpija Ljubljana
A FK Ekranas - Lierse SK 0:3 (0:2)
R Lierse SK - FK Ekranas 4:0 (1:0)
A: 10.08.2000 16:30 R: 24.08.2000 19:00 Vincitore: Lierse SK
A FK Zalgiris - Ruch Chorzów 2:1 (1:1)
R Ruch Chorzów - FK Zalgiris 6:0 (4:0)
A: 10.08.2000 16:35 R: 24.08.2000 19:30 Vincitore: Ruch Chorzów
A FC Universitatea Craiova - FK Pobeda 1:1 (1:0)
R FK Pobeda - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 16:45 Vincitore: FK Pobeda
A FK Ventspils - Budapesti Vasas 2:1 (2:0)
R Budapesti Vasas - FK Ventspils 3:1 (1:1, 2:1) dts
A: 10.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 20:45 Vincitore: Budapesti Vasas
A WIT Georgia - Beitar Jerusalem 0:3 (0:1)
R Beitar Jerusalem - WIT Georgia 1:1 (1:0)
A: 10.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 19:45 Vincitore: Beitar Jerusalem
A FK Liepājas Metalurgs - SK Brann 1:1 (0:1)
R SK Brann - FK Liepājas Metalurgs 1:0 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 19:00 Vincitore: SK Brann
A FK Slavia Mozyr - Maccabi Haifa 1:1 (0:0)
R Maccabi Haifa - FK Slavia Mozyr 0:0 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 18:00 Vincitore: Maccabi Haifa
A Slovan Bratislava - Lokomotiv Tbilisi 2:0 (1:0)
R Lokomotiv Tbilisi - Slovan Bratislava 0:2 (0:1)
A: 10.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 16:00 Vincitore: Slovan Bratislava
A Constructorul Chişinău - CSKA Sofia 2:3 (1:2)
R CSKA Sofia - Constructorul Chişinău 8:0 (5:0)
A: 10.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 19:30 Vincitore: CSKA Sofia
A HJK Helsinki - CS Grevenmacher 4:1 (2:0)
R CS Grevenmacher - HJK Helsinki 2:0 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 17:00 R: 24.08.2000 20:00 Vincitore: HJK Helsinki
A FK Napredak - Tulevik Viljandi 5:1 (4:0)
R Tulevik Viljandi - FK Napredak 1:1 (1:1)
A: 10.08.2000 17:30 R: 24.08.2000 16:15 Vincitore: FK Napredak
A FK Tomori Berat - APOEL Nikosia 2:3 (0:3)
R APOEL Nikosia - FK Tomori Berat 2:0 (2:0)
A: 10.08.2000 17:30 R: 24.08.2000 19:30 Vincitore: APOEL Nikosia
A Rapid Wien - KF Teuta Durrës 2:0 (0:0)
R KF Teuta Durrës - Rapid Wien 0:4 (0:2)
A: 10.08.2000 18:00 R: 24.08.2000 17:30 Vincitore: Rapid Wien
A Vorskla Poltava - FK Rabotnički 2:0 (1:0)
R FK Rabotnički - Vorskla Poltava 0:2 (0:1)
A: 10.08.2000 18:00 R: 24.08.2000 20:00 Vincitore: Vorskla Poltava
A FK Drnovice - Buducnost Banovici 3:0 (0:0)
R Buducnost Banovici - FK Drnovice 0:1 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 18:00 R: 24.08.2000 17:00 Vincitore: FK Drnovice
A Sliema Wanderers - Partizan 2:1 (1:1)
R Partizan - Sliema Wanderers 4:1 (3:0)
A: 10.08.2000 18:00 R: 24.08.2000 19:30 Vincitore: Partizan
A Rapid Bucureşti - Mika FC 3:0 (2:0)
R Mika FC - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 19:00 R: 24.08.2000 15:00 Vincitore: Rapid Bucureşti
A Omonia Nikosia - PFC Nafteks 0:0 (0:0)
R PFC Nafteks - Omonia Nikosia 2:1 (2:1)
A: 10.08.2000 19:00 R: 24.08.2000 19:00 Vincitore: PFC Nafteks
A AIK Solna - FK Gomel 1:0 (1:0)
R FK Gomel - AIK Solna 0:2 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 19:00 R: 24.08.2000 19:00 Vincitore: AIK Solna
A Lausanne Sports - Cork City 1:0 (0:0)
R Cork City - Lausanne Sports 0:1 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 19:30 R: 24.08.2000 19:00 Vincitore: Lausanne Sports
A Club Brugge KV - FC Flora 4:1 (1:1)
R FC Flora - Club Brugge KV 0:2 (0:1)
A: 10.08.2000 20:00 R: 23.08.2000 16:15 Vincitore: Club Brugge KV
A SS Folgore/Falciano - FC Basilea 1:5 (0:3)
R FC Basilea - SS Folgore/Falciano 7:0 (5:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:00 R: 24.08.2000 20:00 Vincitore: FC Basilea
A Amica Wronki - FC Vaduz 3:0 (1:0)
R FC Vaduz - Amica Wronki 3:3 (2:2)
A: 10.08.2000 20:00 R: 24.08.2000 19:30 Vincitore: Amica Wronki
A GÍ Gøta - IFK Norrköping 0:2 (0:0)
R IFK Norrköping - GÍ Gøta 2:1 (1:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:00 R: 24.08.2000 19:00 Vincitore: IFK Norrköping
A Akademisk BK - B36 Tórshavn 8:0 (2:0)
R B36 Tórshavn - Akademisk BK 0:1 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:05 R: 24.08.2000 19:30 Vincitore: Akademisk BK
A MTK Hungaria - Jokerit Helsinki 1:0 (1:0)
R Jokerit Helsinki - MTK Hungaria 2:4 (0:1)
A: 10.08.2000 20:15 R: 24.08.2000 18:00 Vincitore: MTK Hungaria
A Željezničar Sarajevo - Wisła Kraków 0:0 (0:0)
R Wisła Kraków - Željezničar Sarajevo 3:1 (1:1)
A: 10.08.2000 20:15 R: 24.08.2000 17:05 Vincitore: Wisła Kraków
A Coleraine FC - Örgryte IS 1:2 (0:1)
R Örgryte IS - Coleraine FC 1:0 (1:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:30 R: 24.08.2000 19:30 Vincitore: Örgryte IS
A Bangor City - Halmstads BK 0:7 (0:3)
R Halmstads BK - Bangor City 4:0 (3:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:30 R: 24.08.2000 19:00 Vincitore: Halmstads BK
A Jeunesse Esch - Celtic FC 0:4 (0:1)
R Celtic FC - Jeunesse Esch 7:0 (4:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:30 R: 24.08.2000 20:45 Vincitore: Celtic FC
A Glentoran Belfast - Lillestrøm SK 0:3 (0:2)
R Lillestrøm SK - Glentoran Belfast 1:0 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:30 R: 24.08.2000 18:00 Vincitore: Lillestrøm SK
A Constel-lacio Esportiva - Rayo Vallecano 0:10 (0:6)
R Rayo Vallecano - Constel-lacio Esportiva 6:0 (2:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:30 R: 24.08.2000 21:00 Vincitore: Rayo Vallecano
A HNK Rijeka - Valletta FC 3:2 (1:1)
R Valletta FC - HNK Rijeka 4:5 (1:1, 3:2) dts
A: 10.08.2000 20:30 R: 24.08.2000 20:00 Vincitore: HNK Rijeka
A Aberdeen FC - Bohemian FC 1:2 (0:0)
R Bohemian FC - Aberdeen FC 0:1 (0:0)
A: 10.08.2000 20:45 R: 24.08.2000 20:45 Vincitore: Bohemian FC
A ÍB Vestmannaeyja - Heart of Midlothian 0:2 (0:0)
R Heart of Midlothian - ÍB Vestmannaeyja 3:0 (3:0)
A: 10.08.2000 21:00 R: 24.08.2000 20:45 Vincitore: Heart of Midlothian
A Boavista - Barry Town FC 2:0 (2:0)
R Barry Town FC - Boavista 0:3 (0:1)
A: 10.08.2000 22:00 R: 24.08.2000 20:30 Vincitore: Boavista