A FK Astana - BATE Borisov 3:0 (2:0)
R BATE Borisov - FK Astana 2:0 (1:0)
A: 22.08.2019 16:00 R: 29.08.2019 19:00 Vincitore: FK Astana
A FC Ararat-Armenia - F91 Dudelange 2:1 (1:0)
R F91 Dudelange - FC Ararat-Armenia 5:4 (0:1, 2:1, 2:1) dr
A: 22.08.2019 17:00 R: 29.08.2019 20:00 Vincitore: F91 Dudelange
A FK Sūduva - Ferencvárosi TC 0:0 (0:0)
R Ferencvárosi TC - FK Sūduva 4:2 (2:1)
A: 22.08.2019 19:00 R: 29.08.2019 20:00 Vincitore: Ferencvárosi TC
A Malmö FF - Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 3:0 (2:0)
R Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv - Malmö FF 0:1 (0:1)
A: 22.08.2019 19:00 R: 29.08.2019 19:00 Vincitore: Malmö FF
A PFC Ludogorets Razgrad - NK Maribor 0:0 (0:0)
R NK Maribor - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 2:2 (0:2)
A: 22.08.2019 19:30 R: 29.08.2019 20:15 Vincitore: PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
A Feyenoord - Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3:0 (1:0)
R Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Feyenoord 0:3 (0:0)
A: 22.08.2019 19:30 R: 29.08.2019 19:30 Vincitore: Feyenoord
A FC Copenaghen - Riga FC 3:1 (1:1)
R Riga FC - FC Copenaghen 1:0 (0:0)
A: 22.08.2019 19:45 R: 29.08.2019 18:45 Vincitore: FC Copenaghen
A AEK Athen - Trabzonspor 1:3 (1:2)
R Trabzonspor - AEK Athen 0:2 (0:2)
A: 22.08.2019 20:00 R: 29.08.2019 19:30 Vincitore: Trabzonspor
A Legia Warszawa - Rangers FC 0:0 (0:0)
R Rangers FC - Legia Warszawa 1:0 (0:0)
A: 22.08.2019 20:00 R: 29.08.2019 20:45 Vincitore: Rangers FC
A Steaua Bucureşti - Vitória Guimarães 0:0 (0:0)
R Vitória Guimarães - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
A: 22.08.2019 20:30 R: 29.08.2019 21:00 Vincitore: Vitória Guimarães
A KAA Gent - HNK Rijeka 2:1 (0:1)
R HNK Rijeka - KAA Gent 1:1 (1:1)
A: 22.08.2019 20:30 R: 29.08.2019 20:00 Vincitore: KAA Gent
A PSV Eindhoven - Apollon Limassol 3:0 (0:0)
R Apollon Limassol - PSV Eindhoven 0:4 (0:0)
A: 22.08.2019 20:30 R: 29.08.2019 19:00 Vincitore: PSV Eindhoven
A RC Strasbourg - Eintracht Francoforte 1:0 (1:0)
R Eintracht Francoforte - RC Strasbourg 3:0 (1:0)
A: 22.08.2019 20:30 R: 29.08.2019 20:30 Vincitore: Eintracht Francoforte
A AZ Alkmaar - Royal Antwerp FC 1:1 (0:1)
R Royal Antwerp FC - AZ Alkmaar 1:4 (0:0, 1:1) dts
A: 22.08.2019 20:30 R: 29.08.2019 19:30 Vincitore: AZ Alkmaar
A Celtic FC - AIK Solna 2:0 (0:0)
R AIK Solna - Celtic FC 1:4 (1:2)
A: 22.08.2019 20:45 R: 29.08.2019 19:00 Vincitore: Celtic FC
A Linfield FC - Qarabağ FK 3:2 (2:1)
R Qarabağ FK - Linfield FC 2:1 (1:0)
A: 22.08.2019 20:45 R: 29.08.2019 18:00 Vincitore: Qarabağ FK
A Sporting Braga - Spartak Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
R Spartak Moskva - Sporting Braga 1:2 (0:2)
A: 22.08.2019 20:45 R: 29.08.2019 19:15 Vincitore: Sporting Braga
A Slovan Bratislava - PAOK Saloniki 1:0 (0:0)
R PAOK Saloniki - Slovan Bratislava 3:2 (0:1)
A: 22.08.2019 21:00 R: 29.08.2019 19:00 Vincitore: Slovan Bratislava
A Torino - Wolverhampton Wanderers 2:3 (0:1)
R Wolverhampton Wanderers - Torino 2:1 (1:0)
A: 22.08.2019 21:00 R: 29.08.2019 20:45 Vincitore: Wolverhampton Wanderers
A Espanyol Barcelona - Zorya Lugansk 3:1 (0:1)
R Zorya Lugansk - Espanyol Barcelona 2:2 (0:1)
A: 22.08.2019 21:00 R: 29.08.2019 19:00 Vincitore: Espanyol Barcelona
A Partizan - Molde FK 2:1 (1:1)
R Molde FK - Partizan 1:1 (0:0)
A: 22.08.2019 21:00 R: 29.08.2019 19:00 Vincitore: Partizan