A FC Viitorul Constanța - Dinamo Zagreb 0:1 (0:1)
R Dinamo Zagreb - FC Viitorul Constanța 2:0 (1:0)
A: 02.10.2018 17:00 R: 23.10.2018 15:00 Vincitore: Dinamo Zagreb
A FK Minsk - Illés Akadémia Haladás 1:0 (1:0)
R Illés Akadémia Haladás - FK Minsk 3:3 (3:1)
A: 03.10.2018 14:00 R: 24.10.2018 16:30 Vincitore: FK Minsk
A Chelsea FC - Molde FK 10:1 (7:0)
R Molde FK - Chelsea FC 0:4 (0:1)
A: 03.10.2018 14:00 R: 24.10.2018 18:00 Vincitore: Chelsea FC
A FC Basel - Hamilton Academical 2:2 (1:1)
R Hamilton Academical - FC Basel 3:2 (1:1, 2:2) dr
A: 03.10.2018 16:00 R: 24.10.2018 20:00 Vincitore: Hamilton Academical
A Gabala FK - FC Sheriff 1:1 (0:1)
R FC Sheriff - Gabala FK 1:3 (0:1)
A: 03.10.2018 16:00 R: 24.10.2018 14:00 Vincitore: Gabala FK
A Dinamo Kiev - Septemvri Sofia 1:0 (1:0)
R Septemvri Sofia - Dinamo Kiev 1:5 (1:2)
A: 03.10.2018 16:00 R: 24.10.2018 16:00 Vincitore: Dinamo Kiev
A Anzhi Makhachkala - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:2 (0:1)
R Maccabi Tel Aviv - Anzhi Makhachkala 3:0 (1:0)
A: 03.10.2018 16:30 R: 24.10.2018 16:00 Vincitore: Maccabi Tel Aviv
A KR Reykjavík - IF Elfsborg 1:2 (1:1)
R IF Elfsborg - KR Reykjavík 1:0 (0:0)
A: 03.10.2018 17:00 R: 24.10.2018 18:00 Vincitore: IF Elfsborg
A Sigma Olomouc - NK Maribor 4:1 (1:1)
R NK Maribor - Sigma Olomouc 2:3 (1:1)
A: 03.10.2018 17:00 R: 24.10.2018 18:00 Vincitore: Sigma Olomouc
A Altınordu FSG - HJK Helsinki 1:1 (0:0)
R HJK Helsinki - Altınordu FSG 1:2 (0:0)
A: 03.10.2018 18:00 R: 24.10.2018 18:00 Vincitore: Altınordu FSG
A AEL Limassol - PAOK Saloniki 1:2 (1:1)
R PAOK Saloniki - AEL Limassol 2:0 (1:0)
A: 03.10.2018 18:00 R: 24.10.2018 18:00 Vincitore: PAOK Saloniki
A RSC Anderlecht - FC Admira Wacker (AKA) 0:0 (0:0)
R FC Admira Wacker (AKA) - RSC Anderlecht 1:1 (1:0)
A: 03.10.2018 18:00 R: 23.10.2018 18:00 Vincitore: RSC Anderlecht
A FC Midtjylland - Bohemian FC 2:1 (1:0)
R Bohemian FC - FC Midtjylland 1:2 (1:0)
A: 03.10.2018 18:30 R: 24.10.2018 20:00 Vincitore: FC Midtjylland
A MŠK Žilina - Montpellier HSC 1:5 (0:3)
R Montpellier HSC - MŠK Žilina 2:0 (0:0)
A: 03.10.2018 19:00 R: 24.10.2018 15:00 Vincitore: Montpellier HSC
A Hertha BSC - Lech Poznań 2:0 (1:0)
R Lech Poznań - Hertha BSC 2:3 (0:2)
A: 03.10.2018 19:00 R: 24.10.2018 16:00 Vincitore: Hertha BSC
A FK Astana - FK Vllaznia 3:1 (2:0)
R FK Vllaznia - FK Astana 0:4 (0:1)
A: 04.10.2018 09:00 R: 24.10.2018 17:00 Vincitore: FK Astana